TenderlineUK
Procurement Intelligence
Official OCDS
Find a Tender
active
Official procurement procedure

Cornwall Asphalt Preservation Treatment

Construction
foundation and surface works for highways
roads
UK
Published value
£1,000,000
Submission deadline 15 Jul 2025, 14:00 BST
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: Corserv Solutions Ltd: "Cornwall Asphalt Preservation Treatment". Published status: active. Published value: £1,000,000. 1 published lot. Recorded submission deadline: 15 Jul 2025, 14:00 BST. See the official notice for participation instructions.
Contracting AuthorityCorserv Solutions LtdScope & CategoriesNot publishedSubmission Window
Closed
15 Jul 2025, 14:00 BST
Submission GatewayDirect notice routeLegal Basis & RegimeStandard procurementEstimated Value (exc. VAT)£1,000,000
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: Corserv Solutions Ltd
Market Analytics
View Authority Profile →
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for Corserv Solutions Ltd. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Requires at least 5 comparable procedures
Competition Density
Not availableNo published reports
Bid counts are not published for this buyer
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate available
Payment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Payment obligations depend on the applicable regime and contract. Consult the official documents.
Coverage: 0 active published awards; 0 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityCorserv Solutions Ltd
Procedure methodNot published
Procurement categoryNot published
Statusactive
Framework / DPSNot published
CompetitionNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basisNot published
Tender period startsNot published
Clarification deadlineNot published
Electronic submissionNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Published3 Jul 2025, 11:58 BST
Last source update3 Jul 2025, 11:58 BST
Recurring procurementNot published
ClassificationConstruction, foundation and surface works for highways, roads
Delivery area
UK
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-05582f
What is being bought
Corserv Solutions Ltd Cormac division are seeking to appoint a suitably qualified and experienced contractor to carry out the application of an asphalt preservation treatment at A39 Trispen Bypass. Potential commencement date for the works is Autumn 2025 and the approximate total volume of work will be Approximately 66,553 m² over a total length of 8090 m. (total treatable area will be agreed once the final design has been agreed between the awarded contractor and ourselves after joint discussions on suitability. Please could the Tenderer provide a proposal of the working method, durations, and preferred Traffic Management type required to complete the works. Location Maps and designs available on request. Works to be undertaken under NEC3 minor works Contract. The intention is to award the contract to the most advantageous tenderer based on 80% Price / 20% Quality. To access the online question template and supporting documents, express an interest and then click the "start my response" button
What changed
From the official release history
  1. Published value updated to £1,000,000
    3 Jul 2025, 11:58 BST
  2. Status changed to active
    3 Jul 2025, 11:58 BST
  3. Official notice release published
    3 Jul 2025, 11:58 BST
  4. Submission deadline changed to 15 Jul 2025, 14:00 BST
    3 Jul 2025, 11:58 BST
  5. Buyer information updated
    3 Jul 2025, 11:58 BST
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
  • Lot 1 · #1
    Individual lot title not published
    active
    Published value£1,000,000
    The source published no individual title or description for this lot.
    Contract periodNot published
    EligibilityNot published
    Options / renewalNot published
Timeline
  1. Procedure published
    3 Jul 2025, 11:58 BST
  2. Submission deadline
    15 Jul 2025, 14:00 BST
Commercial outcome and competition
AwardsNo award published
ContractsNo contract published
Bid statisticsNo aggregate bid statistics published
Buyer and organisations in this procedure

Corserv Solutions Ltd

Contracting authority GB-PPON-PQMR-9471-JTYZ
View buyer profile
Documents (1)
Official links; attachments are not copied
Related procedures (0)
No data
No related procedures published