Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Curo Places Limited →
View official notice ↗Official source
Curo's Asset Management team have a responsibility to manage the condition of Curo's roofs across its housing stock. The condition of some of these assets means that we now have a programme of roof replacements to deliver. This contract will aim to deliver 11 block roof replacements to Cornish Mansard properties. The term of the contract will allow for the duration of the replacement works.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05dafd |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 037477-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Apr 24 2026 10:17:16 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/071274-2025 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 24 Apr 2026 | award, contract | 037477-2026 |
| 5 Nov 2025 | tender | 071274-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "037477-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-24T11:17:16+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05dafd",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGWN-1556-MMBG",
"name": "Curo Places Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45261920",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Roof maintenance work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01684550",
"name": "JOYNER P. A. LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CURO - 00000400",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Cornish Mansard Roof Replacements",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Curo's Asset Management team have a responsibility to manage the condition of Curo's roofs across its housing stock. The condition of some of these assets means that we now have a programme of roof replacements to deliver. This contract will aim to deliver 11 block roof replacements to Cornish Mansard properties.\nThe term of the contract will allow for the duration of the replacement works.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGWN-1556-MMBG",
"name": "Curo Places Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bath",
"postalCode": "BA2 1EP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Maltings, River Place, Lower Bristol Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGWN-1556-MMBG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@curo-group.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01684550",
"name": "JOYNER P. A. LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL16",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Pontymister",
"postalCode": "NP11 6AW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Commercial Court"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.joyner-group.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01684550",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "enquires@joynergroup.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PXPV-7935-ZBNR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Cornish Mansard Roof Replacements",
"value": {
"amount": 360750,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 432900
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-04-19T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-20T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "037477-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/037477-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-24T11:17:16+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-19T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "037477-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-24T11:17:16+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05dafd",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGWN-1556-MMBG",
"name": "Curo Places Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45261920",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Roof maintenance work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01684550",
"name": "JOYNER P. A. LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CURO - 00000400",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Cornish Mansard Roof Replacements",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Curo's Asset Management team have a responsibility to manage the condition of Curo's roofs across its housing stock. The condition of some of these assets means that we now have a programme of roof replacements to deliver. This contract will aim to deliver 11 block roof replacements to Cornish Mansard properties.\nThe term of the contract will allow for the duration of the replacement works.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGWN-1556-MMBG",
"name": "Curo Places Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bath",
"postalCode": "BA2 1EP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Maltings, River Place, Lower Bristol Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGWN-1556-MMBG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@curo-group.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01684550",
"name": "JOYNER P. A. LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL16",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Pontymister",
"postalCode": "NP11 6AW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Commercial Court"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.joyner-group.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01684550",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "enquires@joynergroup.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PXPV-7935-ZBNR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Cornish Mansard Roof Replacements",
"value": {
"amount": 360750,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 432900
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-04-19T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-20T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "037477-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/037477-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-24T11:17:16+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-19T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "071274-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-11-05T13:47:17Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05dafd",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGWN-1556-MMBG",
"name": "Curo Places"
},
"tender": {
"id": "CURO - 00000400",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 360750,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 432900
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Award Criteria is made up of quality and cost criteria. Full information is available in the tender documents."
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-02-27T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-02-27T00:00:00Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45261920",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Roof maintenance work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Cornish Mansard Roof Replacements",
"value": {
"amount": 360750,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 432900
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "071274-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/071274-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-05T13:47:17Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Curo's Asset Management team have a responsibility to manage the condition of Curo's roofs across its housing stock. The condition of some of these assets means that we now have a programme of roof replacements to deliver. This contract will aim to deliver 11 block roof replacements to Cornish Mansard properties.\nThe term of the contract will allow for the duration of the replacement works.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-26T17:00:00Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/curo/aspx/Home",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGWN-1556-MMBG",
"name": "Curo Places",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bath",
"postalCode": "BA2 1EP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Maltings, River Place, Lower Bristol Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGWN-1556-MMBG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@curo-group.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}