Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure
Cornelius Vermuyden School ~ Catering Tender
School catering services
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: Cornelius Vermuyden School: "Cornelius Vermuyden School ~ Catering Tender". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 1 published lot. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | Cornelius Vermuyden School | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | complete No deadline published |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | Not published |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: Cornelius Vermuyden School
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for Cornelius Vermuyden School. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
2Bids / Report
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 1 active published awards; 1 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityCornelius Vermuyden School | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statuscomplete | Framework / DPSNot published | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published29 Aug 2024, 16:05 BST | Last source update29 Aug 2024, 16:05 BST | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationSchool catering services | ||
Delivery area | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-045936 | ||
What is being bought
The successful Supplier will be required to provide catering services for Cornelius Vermuyden School.
What changed
From the official release history
- tender value changed
29 Aug 2024, 16:05 BST - Status changed to complete
29 Aug 2024, 16:05 BST - Official notice release published
29 Aug 2024, 16:05 BST - Submission deadline changed to published date
29 Aug 2024, 16:05 BST - Published value updated to £1,600,000
13 May 2024, 16:05 BST - Status changed to active
13 May 2024, 16:05 BST - Official notice release published
13 May 2024, 16:05 BST - Submission deadline changed to 21 Jun 2024, 12:00 BST
13 May 2024, 16:05 BST - Buyer information updated
13 May 2024, 16:05 BST
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #1Individual lot title not publishedcancelledPublished valueNot publishedPlease see SQ document and ITT Specification document for more information. Please be aware that this is an Open Procedure meaning you will need to submit a bid for BOTH SQ and Tender stages to be considered for this opportunity. Additional information: Please note, this is a Contract award notice, this contract has already been awarded.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
29 Aug 2024, 16:05 BST - Award active
Not published · Not published - Contract active
Signed 10 Jul 2024, 00:00 BST · £1,974,609
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards OCS Food Co Limited T/A Academy Not published · Not published · active |
Contracts Contract £1,974,609 · signed 10 Jul 2024, 00:00 BST · active |
Bid statistics bids: 2 (lot 1) |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
Cornelius Vermuyden School
Contracting authority GB-FTS-113489Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published