← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Core Bureau Credit Reference Agency Services Framework

Buyer: United Utilities Water Limited →

BuyerUnited Utilities Water Limited
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published24 Jul 2024

What is being bought

Lot 1 Data Block Provision & Water Poverty Income Validation Services Lot 1 (1.a) - Provide a bi-monthly data block for 3.3 - 3.5 million customer’s Lot 1 (1.b) - Provide Water Poverty income validation services utilising a monthly batch process Lot 2 Tracing and Fraud Identification Data Services Lot 2 (2.a) - Provide tracing reports at individual level and batch level via on line portal Lot 2 (2.b) - Provide Fraud data reports at individual level via on line portal Lot 2 (2.c) - Provide Consultancy data services based on new requirements and innovations

Delivery location

UK · UK

Categories

Data collection and collation services 72314000Data collection and collation services 72314000

Lot details

Lot 1 Data Block Provision & Water Poverty Income Validation Services

Lot 1 (1.a) - Provide a bi-monthly data block for 3.3 - 3.5 million customer’s that meets the companies scope of requirements as detailed in the CRA Scope of Requirements document. Lot 1 (1.b) - Provide Water Poverty income validation services utilising a monthly batch process that meets the companies scope of requirements as detailed in the CRA Scope of Requirements document.

Statuscancelled

Lot 2 Tracing and Fraud Identification Data Services

Lot 2 (2.a) - Provide tracing reports at individual level and batch level via on line portal Lot 2 (2.b) - Provide Fraud data reports at individual level via on line portal Lot 2 (2.c) - Provide Consultancy data services based on new requirements and innovations The above is required to meet the companies scope of requirements as detailed in the CRA Scope of Requirements document.

Statuscancelled

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Data collection and collation servicesNot published
2Data collection and collation servicesNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 72. The category anchor is Data collection and collation services (72314000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 7210,5392 median · 15.4 average (4,162 of 10,539 with a bid count)2 average (5,054 of 10,539 with named award suppliers)Not published
Same buyer1963 median · 194.7 average (3 of 19 with a bid count)2.6 average (5 of 19 with named award suppliers)Not published
Delivery region: UK3,3252 median · 33.9 average (1,171 of 3,325 with a bid count)2.8 average (1,501 of 3,325 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementYes
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Lot 1 Data Block Provision & Water Poverty Income Validation Services

Statusactive
SupplierEquifax Ltd

Lot 2 Tracing and Fraud Identification Data Services

Statusactive
SupplierEquifax Ltd

Contracts

Lot 1 Data Block Provision & Water Poverty Income Validation Services

Statusactive

Lot 2 Tracing and Fraud Identification Data Services

Statusactive

Lot 2 Tracing and Fraud Identification Data Services

Statusactive

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-039916
Latest release ID023107-2024
Latest release timestampWed Jul 24 2024 16:19:07 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodselective
Procurement method detailsNegotiated procedure with prior call for competition
Main procurement categoryservices
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis32014L0025
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source2
Tender items in source2
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release3
Contracts in latest release3
Parties in latest release4

Notice history

DateEventReference
24 Jul 2024award, contract023107-2024
19 Jan 2023tender001762-2023

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "023107-2024",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 3,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 3,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "2"
      },
      {
        "id": "5",
        "value": 3,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "2"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 3,
        "measure": "electronicBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 3,
        "measure": "electronicBids",
        "relatedLot": "2"
      },
      {
        "id": "6",
        "value": 3,
        "measure": "electronicBids",
        "relatedLot": "2"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2024-07-24T17:19:07+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-039916",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-4736",
    "name": "United Utilities Water Limited"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "023107-2024-1-1",
      "title": "Lot 1   Data Block Provision & Water Poverty Income Validation Services",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-119407",
          "name": "Equifax Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "023107-2024-2-2",
      "title": "Lot 2 Tracing and Fraud Identification Data Services",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-119407",
          "name": "Equifax Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "2"
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "023107-2024-3-3",
      "title": "Lot 2 Tracing and Fraud Identification Data Services",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-119408",
          "name": "TransUnion International UK Limited"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "2"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "PRO004637",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "title": "Lot 1   Data Block Provision & Water Poverty Income Validation Services",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "Lot 1 (1.a) - Provide a bi-monthly data block for 3.3 - 3.5 million customer’s that meets the companies scope of requirements as detailed in the CRA Scope of Requirements document.\nLot 1 (1.b) - Provide Water Poverty income validation services utilising a monthly batch process that meets the companies scope of requirements as detailed in the CRA Scope of Requirements document."
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "title": "Lot 2 Tracing and Fraud Identification Data Services",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "Lot 2 (2.a) - Provide tracing reports at individual level and batch level via on line portal\nLot 2 (2.b) - Provide Fraud data reports at individual level via on line portal\nLot 2 (2.c) - Provide Consultancy data services based on new requirements and innovations\nThe above is required to meet the companies scope of requirements as detailed in the CRA Scope of Requirements document."
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "North West England"
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UK"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "72314000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Data collection and collation services"
          }
        ]
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "relatedLot": "2",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "North West England"
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UK"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "72314000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Data collection and collation services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Core Bureau Credit Reference Agency Services Framework",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0025",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "techniques": {
      "hasFrameworkAgreement": true
    },
    "description": "Lot 1   Data Block Provision & Water Poverty Income Validation Services Lot 1 (1.a) - Provide a bi-monthly data block for 3.3 - 3.5 million customer’s Lot 1 (1.b) - Provide Water Poverty income validation services utilising a monthly batch process   Lot 2 Tracing and Fraud Identification Data Services  Lot 2 (2.a) - Provide tracing reports at individual level and batch level via on line portal  Lot 2 (2.b) - Provide Fraud data reports at individual level via on line portal Lot 2 (2.c) - Provide Consultancy data services based on new requirements and innovations",
    "classification": {
      "id": "72314000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Data collection and collation services"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "selective",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Negotiated procedure with prior call for competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-4736",
      "name": "United Utilities Water Limited",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Warrington",
        "postalCode": "WA5 3LP",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Lingley Mere Business Park"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.unitedutilities.com",
        "buyerProfile": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/ctm/Company/CompanyInformation/Index/43984",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "WATER",
            "scheme": "TED_CE_ACTIVITY",
            "description": "Water"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "02366678",
        "legalName": "United Utilities Water Limited"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Donna Muldoon",
        "email": "Donna.Muldoon@uuplc.co.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 7775738863"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-119407",
      "name": "Equifax Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "NW1 5DS",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Capital House, 25 Chapel Street, "
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "2425920",
        "legalName": "Equifax Ltd"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-119408",
      "name": "TransUnion International UK Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Leeds",
        "postalCode": "LS3 1EP",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "One Park Lane"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "3961870",
        "legalName": "TransUnion International UK Limited"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-4737",
      "name": "High Court of England & Wales",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "London",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "City of Westminster"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "High Court of England & Wales"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "023107-2024-1-1",
      "title": "Lot 1   Data Block Provision & Water Poverty Income Validation Services",
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "023107-2024-1-1",
      "dateSigned": "2024-07-12T00:00:00+01:00"
    },
    {
      "id": "023107-2024-2-2",
      "title": "Lot 2 Tracing and Fraud Identification Data Services",
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "023107-2024-2-2",
      "dateSigned": "2024-07-12T00:00:00+01:00"
    },
    {
      "id": "023107-2024-3-3",
      "title": "Lot 2 Tracing and Fraud Identification Data Services",
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "023107-2024-3-3",
      "dateSigned": "2024-06-21T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (2 releases)
24 Jul 2024 · 023107-2024 · award, contract
{
  "id": "023107-2024",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 3,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 3,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "2"
      },
      {
        "id": "5",
        "value": 3,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "2"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 3,
        "measure": "electronicBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 3,
        "measure": "electronicBids",
        "relatedLot": "2"
      },
      {
        "id": "6",
        "value": 3,
        "measure": "electronicBids",
        "relatedLot": "2"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2024-07-24T17:19:07+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-039916",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-4736",
    "name": "United Utilities Water Limited"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "023107-2024-1-1",
      "title": "Lot 1   Data Block Provision & Water Poverty Income Validation Services",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-119407",
          "name": "Equifax Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "023107-2024-2-2",
      "title": "Lot 2 Tracing and Fraud Identification Data Services",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-119407",
          "name": "Equifax Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "2"
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "023107-2024-3-3",
      "title": "Lot 2 Tracing and Fraud Identification Data Services",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-119408",
          "name": "TransUnion International UK Limited"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "2"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "PRO004637",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "title": "Lot 1   Data Block Provision & Water Poverty Income Validation Services",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "Lot 1 (1.a) - Provide a bi-monthly data block for 3.3 - 3.5 million customer’s that meets the companies scope of requirements as detailed in the CRA Scope of Requirements document.\nLot 1 (1.b) - Provide Water Poverty income validation services utilising a monthly batch process that meets the companies scope of requirements as detailed in the CRA Scope of Requirements document."
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "title": "Lot 2 Tracing and Fraud Identification Data Services",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "Lot 2 (2.a) - Provide tracing reports at individual level and batch level via on line portal\nLot 2 (2.b) - Provide Fraud data reports at individual level via on line portal\nLot 2 (2.c) - Provide Consultancy data services based on new requirements and innovations\nThe above is required to meet the companies scope of requirements as detailed in the CRA Scope of Requirements document."
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "North West England"
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UK"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "72314000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Data collection and collation services"
          }
        ]
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "relatedLot": "2",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "North West England"
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UK"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "72314000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Data collection and collation services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Core Bureau Credit Reference Agency Services Framework",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0025",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "techniques": {
      "hasFrameworkAgreement": true
    },
    "description": "Lot 1   Data Block Provision & Water Poverty Income Validation Services Lot 1 (1.a) - Provide a bi-monthly data block for 3.3 - 3.5 million customer’s Lot 1 (1.b) - Provide Water Poverty income validation services utilising a monthly batch process   Lot 2 Tracing and Fraud Identification Data Services  Lot 2 (2.a) - Provide tracing reports at individual level and batch level via on line portal  Lot 2 (2.b) - Provide Fraud data reports at individual level via on line portal Lot 2 (2.c) - Provide Consultancy data services based on new requirements and innovations",
    "classification": {
      "id": "72314000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Data collection and collation services"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "selective",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Negotiated procedure with prior call for competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-4736",
      "name": "United Utilities Water Limited",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Warrington",
        "postalCode": "WA5 3LP",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Lingley Mere Business Park"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.unitedutilities.com",
        "buyerProfile": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/ctm/Company/CompanyInformation/Index/43984",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "WATER",
            "scheme": "TED_CE_ACTIVITY",
            "description": "Water"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "02366678",
        "legalName": "United Utilities Water Limited"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Donna Muldoon",
        "email": "Donna.Muldoon@uuplc.co.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 7775738863"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-119407",
      "name": "Equifax Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "NW1 5DS",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Capital House, 25 Chapel Street, "
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "2425920",
        "legalName": "Equifax Ltd"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-119408",
      "name": "TransUnion International UK Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Leeds",
        "postalCode": "LS3 1EP",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "One Park Lane"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "3961870",
        "legalName": "TransUnion International UK Limited"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-4737",
      "name": "High Court of England & Wales",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "London",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "City of Westminster"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "High Court of England & Wales"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "023107-2024-1-1",
      "title": "Lot 1   Data Block Provision & Water Poverty Income Validation Services",
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "023107-2024-1-1",
      "dateSigned": "2024-07-12T00:00:00+01:00"
    },
    {
      "id": "023107-2024-2-2",
      "title": "Lot 2 Tracing and Fraud Identification Data Services",
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "023107-2024-2-2",
      "dateSigned": "2024-07-12T00:00:00+01:00"
    },
    {
      "id": "023107-2024-3-3",
      "title": "Lot 2 Tracing and Fraud Identification Data Services",
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "023107-2024-3-3",
      "dateSigned": "2024-06-21T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
19 Jan 2023 · 001762-2023 · tender
{
  "id": "001762-2023",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2023-01-19T17:54:52Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-039916",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-4736",
    "name": "United Utilities Water Limited"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "PRO004637",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "title": "Lot 1   Data Block Provision & Water Poverty Income Validation Services",
        "value": {
          "amount": 3600000,
          "currency": "GBP"
        },
        "status": "active",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "hasRenewal": false,
        "description": "Lot 1 (1.a) - Provide a bi-monthly data block for 3.3 - 3.5 million customer’s that meets the companies scope of requirements as detailed in the CRA Scope of Requirements document.\nLot 1 (1.b) - Provide Water Poverty income validation services utilising a monthly batch process that meets the companies scope of requirements as detailed in the CRA Scope of Requirements document.",
        "secondStage": {
          "maximumCandidates": 3,
          "minimumCandidates": 3
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "durationInDays": 2880
        },
        "submissionTerms": {
          "variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
        }
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "title": "Lot 2 Tracing and Fraud Identification Data Services",
        "value": {
          "amount": 800000,
          "currency": "GBP"
        },
        "status": "active",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "hasRenewal": false,
        "description": "Lot 2 (2.a) - Provide tracing reports at individual level and batch level via on line portal\nLot 2 (2.b) - Provide Fraud data reports at individual level via on line portal\nLot 2 (2.c) - Provide Consultancy data services based on new requirements and innovations\nThe above is required to meet the companies scope of requirements as detailed in the CRA Scope of Requirements document.",
        "secondStage": {
          "maximumCandidates": 3,
          "minimumCandidates": 3
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "durationInDays": 2880
        },
        "submissionTerms": {
          "variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "North West England"
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UK"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "72314000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Data collection and collation services"
          }
        ]
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "relatedLot": "2",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "North West England"
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UK"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "72314000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Data collection and collation services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Core Bureau Credit Reference Agency Services Framework",
    "value": {
      "amount": 4400000,
      "currency": "GBP"
    },
    "status": "active",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "economic",
        "documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
      },
      {
        "id": "technical",
        "documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0025",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "lotDetails": {
      "maximumLotsBidPerSupplier": null
    },
    "techniques": {
      "frameworkAgreement": {
        "maximumParticipants": 2
      },
      "hasFrameworkAgreement": true
    },
    "description": "Lot 1   Data Block Provision & Water Poverty Income Validation Services Lot 1 (1.a) - Provide a bi-monthly data block for 3.3 - 3.5 million customer’s Lot 1 (1.b) - Provide Water Poverty income validation services utilising a monthly batch process   Lot 2 Tracing and Fraud Identification Data Services  Lot 2 (2.a) - Provide tracing reports at individual level and batch level via on line portal  Lot 2 (2.b) - Provide Fraud data reports at individual level via on line portal Lot 2 (2.c) - Provide Consultancy data services based on new requirements and innovations",
    "secondStage": {
      "invitationDate": "2023-03-01T00:00:00Z"
    },
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2023-02-20T12:00:00Z"
    },
    "contractTerms": {
      "hasElectronicPayment": true,
      "electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
    },
    "hasRecurrence": false,
    "classification": {
      "id": "72314000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Data collection and collation services"
    },
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ],
      "bidValidityPeriod": {
        "durationInDays": 360
      }
    },
    "submissionMethod": [
      "electronicSubmission",
      "written"
    ],
    "procurementMethod": "selective",
    "selectionCriteria": {
      "criteria": [
        {
          "type": "suitability",
          "appliesTo": [
            "supplier"
          ],
          "description": "Please refer to procurement documents"
        }
      ]
    },
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=59015&B=UNITEDUTILITIES",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Negotiated procedure with prior call for competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-4736",
      "name": "United Utilities Water Limited",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Warrington",
        "postalCode": "WA5 3LP",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Lingley Mere Business Park"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.unitedutilities.com",
        "buyerProfile": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/ctm/Company/CompanyInformation/Index/43984",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "WATER",
            "scheme": "TED_CE_ACTIVITY",
            "description": "Water"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "02366678",
        "legalName": "United Utilities Water Limited"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "url": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=59015&B=UNITEDUTILITIES",
        "name": "Donna Muldoon",
        "email": "Donna.Muldoon@uuplc.co.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 7775738863"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-4737",
      "name": "High Court of England & Wales",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "London",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "City of Westminster"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "High Court of England & Wales"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}