Lot 1A
No lot description published.
Buyer: Torbay Council →
Following an Expression of Interest process, this Request for Quotation is to award a contract to a single supplier for provision of Water Coolers (both Point of Use (plumbed-in), and free-standing \(bottled devices), bottled water, and associated equipment, within Torbay Council's corporate buildings, in various locations within Torbay.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05f5d0 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 082937-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Dec 15 2025 14:09:30 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - unknown |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 15 Dec 2025 | award, contract | 082937-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "082937-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-15T14:09:30Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f5d0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXLG-3144-TYMJ",
"name": "Torbay Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1A",
"relatedLot": "1A",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK42",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "15000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Food, beverages, tobacco and related products"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQLP-5395-XZHP",
"name": "Thirstywork Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1A"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "COR25141",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1A",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "COR25141 - Supply of Point of Use (Plumbed-In) Water Coolers, Bottled Water and associated equipment 2025",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Following an Expression of Interest process, this Request for Quotation is to award a contract to a single supplier for provision of Water Coolers (both Point of Use (plumbed-in), and free-standing \\(bottled devices), bottled water, and associated equipment, within Torbay Council's corporate buildings, in various locations within Torbay.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXLG-3144-TYMJ",
"name": "Torbay Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Torquay",
"postalCode": "TQ1 3DR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Torbay Council Town Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.torbay.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXLG-3144-TYMJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Commercial Services",
"email": "commercial.services@torbay.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1803 201201"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQLP-5395-XZHP",
"name": "Thirstywork Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Exeter",
"postalCode": "EX2 5GL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "25 - 26 Apple Lane"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQLP-5395-XZHP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "matt@thirstywork.com",
"telephone": "+44 1392 877 172"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "COR25141 - Supply of Point of Use (Plumbed-In) Water Coolers, Bottled Water and associated equipment 2025",
"value": {
"amount": 28000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 33600
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-02-01T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-02T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-02-01T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "The Contract may be extended for a period of up to 2 further year(s) awarded in increments of up to 1 year each, or until the end of the allocated budget, subject to termination clauses within Terms and Conditions of Contract."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "082937-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/082937-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-15T14:09:30Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-11T00:00:00+00:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "082937-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-15T14:09:30Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f5d0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXLG-3144-TYMJ",
"name": "Torbay Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1A",
"relatedLot": "1A",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK42",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "15000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Food, beverages, tobacco and related products"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQLP-5395-XZHP",
"name": "Thirstywork Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1A"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "COR25141",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1A",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "COR25141 - Supply of Point of Use (Plumbed-In) Water Coolers, Bottled Water and associated equipment 2025",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Following an Expression of Interest process, this Request for Quotation is to award a contract to a single supplier for provision of Water Coolers (both Point of Use (plumbed-in), and free-standing \\(bottled devices), bottled water, and associated equipment, within Torbay Council's corporate buildings, in various locations within Torbay.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXLG-3144-TYMJ",
"name": "Torbay Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Torquay",
"postalCode": "TQ1 3DR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Torbay Council Town Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.torbay.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXLG-3144-TYMJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Commercial Services",
"email": "commercial.services@torbay.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1803 201201"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQLP-5395-XZHP",
"name": "Thirstywork Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Exeter",
"postalCode": "EX2 5GL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "25 - 26 Apple Lane"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQLP-5395-XZHP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "matt@thirstywork.com",
"telephone": "+44 1392 877 172"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "COR25141 - Supply of Point of Use (Plumbed-In) Water Coolers, Bottled Water and associated equipment 2025",
"value": {
"amount": 28000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 33600
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-02-01T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-02T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-02-01T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "The Contract may be extended for a period of up to 2 further year(s) awarded in increments of up to 1 year each, or until the end of the allocated budget, subject to termination clauses within Terms and Conditions of Contract."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "082937-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/082937-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-15T14:09:30Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-11T00:00:00+00:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}