Lot 1
No lot description published.
12 months of licenses from the Copyright Licenses Agency. The licensing is required as we wish to copy or reuse copyright articles and information contained in books, journals, magazines, online and electronic publications (or press cuttings and document delivery from these editions) and many free-to-view and subscription websites, will require a CLA licence or other statutory authority to ensure lawful copying.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-068f4c |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 039922-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Apr 30 2026 12:42:16 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 30 Apr 2026 | award, contract | 039922-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "039922-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-30T13:42:16+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068f4c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVDH-2346-PXDL",
"name": "Nuclear Decommissioning Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "73000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research and development services and related consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-140760",
"name": "The Copyright Licensing Agency Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C25337",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Copyright Public Administration Licence for the NDA group",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "12 months of licenses from the Copyright Licenses Agency.\nThe licensing is required as we wish to copy or reuse copyright articles and information contained in books, journals, magazines, online and electronic publications (or press cuttings and document delivery from these editions) and many free-to-view and subscription websites, will require a CLA licence or other statutory authority to ensure lawful copying.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVDH-2346-PXDL",
"name": "Nuclear Decommissioning Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cumbria",
"postalCode": "CA24 3HU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Herdus House Westlakes Science and Technology Park Moor Row"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/nuclear-decommissioning-authority",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVDH-2346-PXDL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Chester Morrell",
"email": "chester.morrell@nda.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-140760",
"name": "The Copyright Licensing Agency Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 2HB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3rd Floor, 6 Hays Lane,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "marc.mcardle@cla.co.uk",
"telephone": "020 7400 3100"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Copyright Public Administration Licence for the NDA group",
"value": {
"amount": 62599.1,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 75118.92
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "039922-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/039922-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-30T13:42:16+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "039922-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-30T13:42:16+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068f4c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVDH-2346-PXDL",
"name": "Nuclear Decommissioning Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "73000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research and development services and related consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-140760",
"name": "The Copyright Licensing Agency Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C25337",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Copyright Public Administration Licence for the NDA group",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "12 months of licenses from the Copyright Licenses Agency.\nThe licensing is required as we wish to copy or reuse copyright articles and information contained in books, journals, magazines, online and electronic publications (or press cuttings and document delivery from these editions) and many free-to-view and subscription websites, will require a CLA licence or other statutory authority to ensure lawful copying.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVDH-2346-PXDL",
"name": "Nuclear Decommissioning Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cumbria",
"postalCode": "CA24 3HU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Herdus House Westlakes Science and Technology Park Moor Row"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/nuclear-decommissioning-authority",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVDH-2346-PXDL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Chester Morrell",
"email": "chester.morrell@nda.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-140760",
"name": "The Copyright Licensing Agency Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 2HB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3rd Floor, 6 Hays Lane,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "marc.mcardle@cla.co.uk",
"telephone": "020 7400 3100"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Copyright Public Administration Licence for the NDA group",
"value": {
"amount": 62599.1,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 75118.92
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "039922-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/039922-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-30T13:42:16+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}