1
Statusterminated
The source has not published a summary for this record.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05d82e |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 081885-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Dec 11 2025 11:44:40 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | Not published |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 0 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 11 Dec 2025 | contractTermination | 081885-2025 |
| 31 Oct 2025 | award, contract | 070151-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "081885-2025",
"tag": [
"contractTermination"
],
"date": "2025-12-11T11:44:40Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d82e",
"tender": {
"id": "prj_6048",
"title": "COP30 Translation Services",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
}
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDHQ-2163-WYMH",
"name": "Department for Energy Security & Net Zero",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1A 2HP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "55 Whitehall"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDHQ-2163-WYMH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "internationalclimateandenergy.procurement@energysecurity.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "terminated",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "081885-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/081885-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK11",
"description": "Contract termination notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractTerminationNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-11T11:44:40Z"
}
],
"implementation": {
"endDate": "2025-11-22T00:00:00+00:00",
"finalValue": {
"amount": 53430,
"currency": "USD",
"amountGross": 53430
}
},
"terminationRationaleClassification": {
"id": "contractCompleted"
}
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "081885-2025",
"tag": [
"contractTermination"
],
"date": "2025-12-11T11:44:40Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d82e",
"tender": {
"id": "prj_6048",
"title": "COP30 Translation Services",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
}
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDHQ-2163-WYMH",
"name": "Department for Energy Security & Net Zero",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1A 2HP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "55 Whitehall"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDHQ-2163-WYMH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "internationalclimateandenergy.procurement@energysecurity.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "terminated",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "081885-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/081885-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK11",
"description": "Contract termination notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractTerminationNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-11T11:44:40Z"
}
],
"implementation": {
"endDate": "2025-11-22T00:00:00+00:00",
"finalValue": {
"amount": 53430,
"currency": "USD",
"amountGross": 53430
}
},
"terminationRationaleClassification": {
"id": "contractCompleted"
}
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "070151-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-31T15:00:20Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d82e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDHQ-2163-WYMH",
"name": "Department for Energy Security & Net Zero"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "BR",
"country": "BR",
"countryName": "Brazil"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79530000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Translation services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-165395",
"name": "Interactio UAB"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "prj_6048",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "COP30 Translation Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "To provide seamless multilingual communication support for COP30 including simultaneous interpretation (on-site and remote) and translation of key documents and media and ensuring that participants from around the world can engage fully, regardless of language.",
"specialRegime": [
"utilities"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDHQ-2163-WYMH",
"name": "Department for Energy Security & Net Zero",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1A 2HP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "55 Whitehall"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDHQ-2163-WYMH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "internationalclimateandenergy.procurement@energysecurity.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-165395",
"name": "Interactio UAB",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "LT",
"country": "LT",
"locality": "Vilnius",
"postalCode": "11341",
"countryName": "Lithuania",
"streetAddress": "Paupio g. 50-136"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "aleksejus.zubcovas@interactio.io"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 53430,
"currency": "USD",
"amountGross": 53430
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-11-20T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-11-10T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "070151-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/070151-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-31T15:00:20Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-31T00:00:00+00:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}