← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

COP30 Pavilion and associated Services

Buyer: Department for Energy Security & Net Zero →

BuyerDepartment for Energy Security & Net Zero
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published17 Sept 2025

What is being bought

The COP30 Pavilion and other services project covers the assembly, management, and dismantling of spaces in the Blue Zone of the 2025 UN Climate Change Conference (COP30), held 10–21 November 2025 in Belém, Brazil. These spaces include delegation offices and pavilions reserved by Parties and participants.

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

COP30 Pavilion and associated Services

Statusactive
SupplierDMDL Ltd
Value£460,000
Contract periodFrom 30 Sept 2025 to 21 Nov 2025

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-059cb4
Latest release ID057528-2025
Latest release timestampWed Sep 17 2025 21:01:19 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methoddirect
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - without competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release0
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
17 Sept 2025award, contract057528-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "057528-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-09-17T22:01:19+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059cb4",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PDHQ-2163-WYMH",
    "name": "Department for Energy Security & Net Zero"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "date": "2025-09-16T00:00:00+01:00",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "BR",
              "country": "BR",
              "countryName": "Brazil"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "79952000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Event services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "title": "COP30 Pavilion and associated Services",
      "value": {
        "amount": 460000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 460000
      },
      "status": "active",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "057528-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/057528-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK6",
          "description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-09-17T22:01:19+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-161092",
          "name": "DMDL Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2025-09-29T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": false,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2025-11-21T23:59:59+00:00",
        "startDate": "2025-09-30T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "subcontracting": {
        "subcontracts": [
          {
            "id": "1",
            "description": "N/A",
            "mainContractors": [
              {
                "id": "1516617-1"
              }
            ]
          }
        ]
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "prj_5910",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "COP30 Pavilion and associated Services",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "The COP30 Pavilion and other services project covers the assembly, management, and dismantling of spaces in the Blue Zone of the 2025 UN Climate Change Conference (COP30), held 10–21 November 2025 in Belém, Brazil. These spaces include delegation offices and pavilions reserved by Parties and participants.",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PDHQ-2163-WYMH",
      "name": "Department for Energy Security & Net Zero",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI32",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SW1A 2HP",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "55 Whitehall"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PDHQ-2163-WYMH",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "internationalclimateandenergy.procurement@energysecurity.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-161092",
      "name": "DMDL Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "BR",
        "country": "BR",
        "locality": "Barueri/SP",
        "postalCode": "06485-360",
        "countryName": "Brazil",
        "streetAddress": "Rua Vicente de Carvalho, No. 137"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "adriane.dienstmann@dmdl.com.br"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
17 Sept 2025 · 057528-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "057528-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-09-17T22:01:19+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059cb4",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PDHQ-2163-WYMH",
    "name": "Department for Energy Security & Net Zero"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "date": "2025-09-16T00:00:00+01:00",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "BR",
              "country": "BR",
              "countryName": "Brazil"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "79952000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Event services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "title": "COP30 Pavilion and associated Services",
      "value": {
        "amount": 460000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 460000
      },
      "status": "active",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "057528-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/057528-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK6",
          "description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-09-17T22:01:19+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-161092",
          "name": "DMDL Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2025-09-29T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": false,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2025-11-21T23:59:59+00:00",
        "startDate": "2025-09-30T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "subcontracting": {
        "subcontracts": [
          {
            "id": "1",
            "description": "N/A",
            "mainContractors": [
              {
                "id": "1516617-1"
              }
            ]
          }
        ]
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "prj_5910",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "COP30 Pavilion and associated Services",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "The COP30 Pavilion and other services project covers the assembly, management, and dismantling of spaces in the Blue Zone of the 2025 UN Climate Change Conference (COP30), held 10–21 November 2025 in Belém, Brazil. These spaces include delegation offices and pavilions reserved by Parties and participants.",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PDHQ-2163-WYMH",
      "name": "Department for Energy Security & Net Zero",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI32",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SW1A 2HP",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "55 Whitehall"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PDHQ-2163-WYMH",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "internationalclimateandenergy.procurement@energysecurity.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-161092",
      "name": "DMDL Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "BR",
        "country": "BR",
        "locality": "Barueri/SP",
        "postalCode": "06485-360",
        "countryName": "Brazil",
        "streetAddress": "Rua Vicente de Carvalho, No. 137"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "adriane.dienstmann@dmdl.com.br"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}