Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Pension Protection Fund →
Appointment of a recruitment agency to search and recruit for a permanent Chief Operating Officer.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05121e |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 020888-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue May 13 2025 13:43:07 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 13 May 2025 | award, contract | 020888-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "020888-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-05-13T14:43:07+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05121e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWMV-5634-ZZTL",
"name": "Pension Protection Fund"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Recruitment services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-147655",
"name": "Norman Broadbent"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ecm_3513",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "COO Search & Recruitment",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Appointment of a recruitment agency to search and recruit for a permanent Chief Operating Officer.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWMV-5634-ZZTL",
"name": "Pension Protection Fund",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI62",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Croydon",
"postalCode": "CR0 2NA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Renaissance,12 Dingwall Rd"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.ppf.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWMV-5634-ZZTL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercialservices@ppf.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-147655",
"name": "Norman Broadbent",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC4N 7HR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "68 King William Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "kevin.davidson@normanbroadbent.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 79200
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-12-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-04-09T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "020888-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/020888-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-05-13T14:43:07+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-04-08T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "020888-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-05-13T14:43:07+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05121e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWMV-5634-ZZTL",
"name": "Pension Protection Fund"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Recruitment services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-147655",
"name": "Norman Broadbent"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ecm_3513",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "COO Search & Recruitment",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Appointment of a recruitment agency to search and recruit for a permanent Chief Operating Officer.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWMV-5634-ZZTL",
"name": "Pension Protection Fund",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI62",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Croydon",
"postalCode": "CR0 2NA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Renaissance,12 Dingwall Rd"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.ppf.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWMV-5634-ZZTL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercialservices@ppf.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-147655",
"name": "Norman Broadbent",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC4N 7HR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "68 King William Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "kevin.davidson@normanbroadbent.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 79200
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-12-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-04-09T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "020888-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/020888-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-05-13T14:43:07+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-04-08T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}