Lot LOT-0001
No lot description published.
Buyer: Science Museum Group →
SMG wishes to award a contract for the provision a review of current contractor management procedures, and to then provide an updated procedure, related documentation and a training pathway in how the new procedure and documentation is used. Please see Section 2: Specification for further information about this requirement.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-051256 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 044574-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Jul 31 2025 08:32:03 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 31 Jul 2025 | award, contract | 044574-2025 |
| 13 May 2025 | tender | 020968-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "044574-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-07-31T09:32:03+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-051256",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDTR-3338-MNPG",
"name": "Science Museum Group"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72245000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Contract systems analysis and programming services"
},
{
"id": "79411000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "General management consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-156327",
"name": "Autrac Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0001"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "SCM3702M",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Contractor Management Review\t",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "SMG wishes to award a contract for the provision a review of current contractor management procedures, and to then provide an updated procedure, related documentation and a training pathway in how the new procedure and documentation is used. Please see Section 2: Specification for further information about this requirement.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDTR-3338-MNPG",
"name": "Science Museum Group",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW7 2DD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Science Museum, Exhibition Road "
},
"details": {
"url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/sciencemuseumgroup/aspx/Home",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDTR-3338-MNPG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Rahul Rajendran",
"email": "rahul.rajendran@sciencemuseum.ac.uk",
"telephone": "02079424171"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-156327",
"name": "Autrac Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ35",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "southampton",
"postalCode": "SO302UL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ensign Way"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "david.callaway@autrac.net",
"telephone": "+447341339161"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 18750,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 22500
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-12-19T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "044574-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/044574-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-31T09:32:03+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-06-23T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "044574-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-07-31T09:32:03+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-051256",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDTR-3338-MNPG",
"name": "Science Museum Group"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72245000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Contract systems analysis and programming services"
},
{
"id": "79411000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "General management consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-156327",
"name": "Autrac Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0001"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "SCM3702M",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Contractor Management Review\t",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "SMG wishes to award a contract for the provision a review of current contractor management procedures, and to then provide an updated procedure, related documentation and a training pathway in how the new procedure and documentation is used. Please see Section 2: Specification for further information about this requirement.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDTR-3338-MNPG",
"name": "Science Museum Group",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW7 2DD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Science Museum, Exhibition Road "
},
"details": {
"url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/sciencemuseumgroup/aspx/Home",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDTR-3338-MNPG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Rahul Rajendran",
"email": "rahul.rajendran@sciencemuseum.ac.uk",
"telephone": "02079424171"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-156327",
"name": "Autrac Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ35",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "southampton",
"postalCode": "SO302UL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ensign Way"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "david.callaway@autrac.net",
"telephone": "+447341339161"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 18750,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 22500
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-12-19T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "044574-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/044574-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-31T09:32:03+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-06-23T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "020968-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-05-13T16:16:18+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-051256",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDTR-3338-MNPG",
"name": "Science Museum Group"
},
"tender": {
"id": "SCM3702M",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"value": {
"amount": 20000,
"currency": "AED",
"amountGross": 23998
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Proposed team\t 30%\nDelivery methodology\t40%\nSustainability\t 5%\nPrice \t 25%"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-15T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-06-09T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72245000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Contract systems analysis and programming services"
},
{
"id": "79411000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "General management consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Contractor Management Review\t",
"value": {
"amount": 20000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 23998
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "020968-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/020968-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-05-13T16:16:18+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "SMG wishes to award a contract for the provision a review of current contractor management procedures, and to then provide an updated procedure, related documentation and a training pathway in how the new procedure and documentation is used. Please see Section 2: Specification for further information about this requirement.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-06-02T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-05-23T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/sciencemuseumgroup/aspx/Home",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDTR-3338-MNPG",
"name": "Science Museum Group",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW7 2DD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Science Museum, Exhibition Road "
},
"details": {
"url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/sciencemuseumgroup/aspx/Home",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDTR-3338-MNPG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Rahul Rajendran",
"email": "rahul.rajendran@sciencemuseum.ac.uk",
"telephone": "02079424171"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}