Lot 1
Open procurement for the provision of Language Analysis Services.
Award criteria
Legal & Commercial — 7.5
Operational — 40
Social Value — 10
Implementation — 7.5
Price — 35
price — Quality 65% Price 35%
The Authority is responsible for the processing of asylum claims. This may be from individuals who are undocumented and for whom there is reason to have doubts about their claimed country of origin. The UK currently uses language analysis methods to support identification of an individual's country of origin. This Contract Award relates to the delivery of a service to analyse individuals' speech via interview to pinpoint linguistic origin and therefore country of origin where an individual's claim of origin is in doubt. Following an Open procurement process, which reached a conclusion in June 2022, the Authority have now concluded the Contract Award, with services commencing 11th November 2024. The contract duration will be 3 years in total, ending 10th November 2027, with the option of a further 12 month extension.
UK
Open procurement for the provision of Language Analysis Services.
Award criteria
Legal & Commercial — 7.5
Operational — 40
Social Value — 10
Implementation — 7.5
Price — 35
price — Quality 65% Price 35%
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Not published | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 71. The category anchor is Analysis services (71620000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 71 | 9,487 | 5 median · 28.1 average (3,763 of 9,487 with a bid count) | 4 average (4,128 of 9,487 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 1 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UK | 2,230 | 5 median · 52.6 average (839 of 2,230 with a bid count) | 6.1 average (941 of 2,230 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0314d7 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 038704-2024 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Dec 02 2024 10:13:12 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 2 Dec 2024 | award, contract | 038704-2024 |
| 12 Apr 2022 | tenderUpdate | 009732-2022 |
| 11 Apr 2022 | tender | 009633-2022 |
| 8 Feb 2022 | planning | 003644-2022 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "038704-2024",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2024-12-02T10:13:12Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0314d7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-38568",
"name": "Secretary of State for the Home Department"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "038704-2024-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-131694",
"name": "thebigword Group Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"hasSubcontracting": true
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0314d7",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Open procurement for the provision of Language Analysis Services.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Legal & Commercial",
"type": "quality",
"description": "7.5"
},
{
"name": "Operational",
"type": "quality",
"description": "40"
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10"
},
{
"name": "Implementation",
"type": "quality",
"description": "7.5"
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "quality",
"description": "35"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "Quality 65% Price 35%"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Contract for the provision of Language Analysis Services",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The Authority is responsible for the processing of asylum claims. This may be from individuals who are undocumented and for whom there is reason to have doubts about their claimed country of origin. The UK currently uses language analysis methods to support identification of an individual's country of origin.\nThis Contract Award relates to the delivery of a service to analyse individuals' speech via interview to pinpoint linguistic origin and therefore country of origin where an individual's claim of origin is in doubt.\nFollowing an Open procurement process, which reached a conclusion in June 2022, the Authority have now concluded the Contract Award, with services commencing 11th November 2024.\nThe contract duration will be 3 years in total, ending 10th November 2027, with the option of a further 12 month extension.",
"classification": {
"id": "71620000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Analysis services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-38568",
"name": "Secretary of State for the Home Department",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1P 4DF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Marsham Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/home-office",
"buyerProfile": "https://homeoffice.app.jaggaer.com/web/login.html",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "MINISTRY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Ministry or any other national or federal authority, including their regional or local subdivisions"
},
{
"id": "03",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Public order and safety"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Secretary of State for the Home Department"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "asraprocurementteam@homeoffice.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-131694",
"name": "thebigword Group Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS12 6LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Brainworks, Unit 4 Royds Close"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "thebigword Group Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1091",
"name": "N/A",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "N/A",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "N/A"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "038704-2024-1",
"value": {
"amount": 1151342,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "038704-2024-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-11-11T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "038704-2024",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2024-12-02T10:13:12Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0314d7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-38568",
"name": "Secretary of State for the Home Department"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "038704-2024-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-131694",
"name": "thebigword Group Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"hasSubcontracting": true
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0314d7",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Open procurement for the provision of Language Analysis Services.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Legal & Commercial",
"type": "quality",
"description": "7.5"
},
{
"name": "Operational",
"type": "quality",
"description": "40"
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10"
},
{
"name": "Implementation",
"type": "quality",
"description": "7.5"
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "quality",
"description": "35"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "Quality 65% Price 35%"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Contract for the provision of Language Analysis Services",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The Authority is responsible for the processing of asylum claims. This may be from individuals who are undocumented and for whom there is reason to have doubts about their claimed country of origin. The UK currently uses language analysis methods to support identification of an individual's country of origin.\nThis Contract Award relates to the delivery of a service to analyse individuals' speech via interview to pinpoint linguistic origin and therefore country of origin where an individual's claim of origin is in doubt.\nFollowing an Open procurement process, which reached a conclusion in June 2022, the Authority have now concluded the Contract Award, with services commencing 11th November 2024.\nThe contract duration will be 3 years in total, ending 10th November 2027, with the option of a further 12 month extension.",
"classification": {
"id": "71620000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Analysis services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-38568",
"name": "Secretary of State for the Home Department",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1P 4DF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Marsham Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/home-office",
"buyerProfile": "https://homeoffice.app.jaggaer.com/web/login.html",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "MINISTRY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Ministry or any other national or federal authority, including their regional or local subdivisions"
},
{
"id": "03",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Public order and safety"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Secretary of State for the Home Department"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "asraprocurementteam@homeoffice.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-131694",
"name": "thebigword Group Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS12 6LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Brainworks, Unit 4 Royds Close"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "thebigword Group Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1091",
"name": "N/A",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "N/A",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "N/A"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "038704-2024-1",
"value": {
"amount": 1151342,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "038704-2024-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-11-11T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "009732-2022",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2022-04-12T13:55:34+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0314d7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-4648",
"name": "Home Office"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0314d7",
"title": "Contract for the provision of Language Analysis Services",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "1",
"unstructuredChanges": [
{
"where": {
"label": "Time limit for receipt of expressions of interest",
"section": "IV.2.2"
},
"newValue": {
"text": "11/05/2022 16:00"
},
"oldValue": {
"text": "29/04/2022 16:00"
}
}
]
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The Authority is responsible for the processing of asylum claims. This may be from individuals who are undocumented and for whom there is reason to have doubts about their claimed country of origin. The UK currently uses language analysis methods to support identification of an individual's country of origin. Therefore, there is a requirement for a service to analyse individuals' speech via interview to pinpoint linguistic origin and therefore country of origin where an individual's claim of origin is in doubt. It is estimated that the contract will be let by August 2022 for a minimum of three years with a possible one year extension provision.",
"classification": {
"id": "71621000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Technical analysis or consultancy services"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-4648",
"name": "Home Office",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1P 4DF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://homeoffice.app.jaggaer.com/web/login.html"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Home Office"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "asylumprotection.procurement@homeoffice.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "009633-2022",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2022-04-11T15:14:13+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0314d7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-21020",
"name": "Secretary of State for the Home Department"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0314d7",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 500000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "possible one year extension (12 months)"
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "The Authority seeks a supplier to provide the linguistic experts who are highly qualified in the field with the accompanying credentials, and will be able to demonstrate their expertise and relevant previous experience for the purpose of Language Analysis services. The Language Analysis service is currently used to assist in identifying an asylum applicant's true place of origin where it is in doubt via analysis of the individuals linguistic origin.\nThis service should consist of a direct interview via telephone or by video teleconferencing software with a linguistic expert who has first-hand knowledge of the country and culture the person claims to be from, together with mother tongue comprehension of the stated language. The interview is also for the purpose of making a recording of the individual's speech, which is of sufficient quality and duration to enable analysis of the individual's language so that conclusions can be drawn as to that individual's linguistic origin(s).\nA clear, detailed and reasoned linguistic analysis will include the study of all relevant elements of an individual's speech which, when analysed in the light of objective country information, will provide a determination of the person's nationality and country of origin. Following an initial indication, a preliminary report will need to be made to the Authority either via email or verbally by video teleconferencing software as requested by the Authority. A full written report in which the final conclusion as to the tested individual's claimed or actual linguistic origin are laid out and reasoned; this report is to be issued electronically using an agreed secure electronic form of transfer. The supplier may also be requested to provide a secure encrypted removable media of the audio recordings of the analysis interview on which the full written report is based on and, in selected cases, transcriptions in English of the audio recordings of the analysis interview.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1080
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79540000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Interpretation services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Contract for the provision of Language Analysis Services",
"value": {
"amount": 500000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2022-04-11T16:00:00+01:00"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2022-04-11T16:00:00+01:00"
},
"description": "The Authority is responsible for the processing of asylum claims. This may be from individuals who are undocumented and for whom there is reason to have doubts about their claimed country of origin. The UK currently uses language analysis methods to support identification of an individual's country of origin. Therefore, there is a requirement for a service to analyse individuals' speech via interview to pinpoint linguistic origin and therefore country of origin where an individual's claim of origin is in doubt.\nIt is estimated that the contract will be let by August 2022 for a minimum of three years with a possible one year extension provision.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2022-04-29T16:00:00+01:00"
},
"communication": {
"atypicalToolUrl": "https://homeoffice.app.jaggaer.com/web/login.html"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "71620000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Analysis services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 180
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"participationFees": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": [
"document"
]
}
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://homeoffice.app.jaggaer.com/web/login.html",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-21020",
"name": "Secretary of State for the Home Department",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1P 4DF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Home Office, 2 Marsham Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.gov.uk/home-office",
"buyerProfile": "https://homeoffice.app.jaggaer.com/web/login.html",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "MINISTRY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Ministry or any other national or federal authority, including their regional or local subdivisions"
},
{
"id": "03",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Public order and safety"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Secretary of State for the Home Department"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://homeoffice.app.jaggaer.com/web/login.html",
"name": "UKVI Asylum & Protection Procurement Team",
"email": "asylumprotection.procurement@homeoffice.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1091",
"name": "N/A",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "N/A",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "N/A"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "The Home Office uses an eSourcing toolkit to enable its sourcing activities to be conducted over the internet. In order to express an interest, please follow the steps set out below. The procurement will be managed electronically using the Jaggaer eSourcing Portal. The eSourcing Portal is an online application that allows suppliers to create and submit their Tender responses to any requests for information, requests for quotes, or requests for proposals via the internet rather than in paper form.\nTo participate in this procurement, participants must first be registered on the eSourcing Suite. If you have not yet registered this can be done online at https://homeoffice.app.jaggaer.com/web/login.html by following the link to Register. All suppliers interested in learning more about any potential contract opportunities described in this contract notice should submit their details (company name, lead contact name, lead contact email address and telephone number), in the first instance, to the following address: asylumprotection.procurement@homeoffice.gov.uk.\nArrangements will then be made for registered suppliers to access the eSourcing Portal for this opportunity so that they can provide a signed non-disclosure agreement to enable access to the Language Analysis Procurement Documents and ITT event on the eSourcing Portal. Any expressions of interest not submitted in the required format (or containing the requested information) may be rejected. Participants are requested to express interest by Friday 29th April 2022, to allow sufficient time for the tender administrative process and submission of responses. The authority requires new participants to sign a non-disclosure agreement (NDA) in order to be invited to participate in the competition for this project. On receipt of an email detailed above, the authority will either confirm receipt of an NDA as part of market engagement or provide access to the NDA document through the eSourcing portal. If required, the authority will expect participants to download and reattach a signed copy of the NDA to the event. When saving the 'pdf' document, please ensure that you include the participant organisation's name in the filename. Once a correctly signed NDA is received by the authority, participants will be invited to the standard selection questionnaire and will be able to access all of the project documentation. The closing date for submissions will be 4pm on Wednesday 11th May 2022. ITT Response clarification requests must be submitted no later than 4pm on Wednesday 4th May 2022.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "003644-2022",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2022-02-08T22:45:06Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0314d7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-21020",
"name": "Secretary of State for the Home Department"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0314d7",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"description": "The Authority seeks a supplier to provide the linguistic experts who are highly qualified in the field with the accompanying credentials, and will be able to demonstrate their expertise and relevant previous experience for the purpose of Language Analysis services. The Language Analysis service is currently used to assist in identifying an asylum applicant’s true place of origin where it is in doubt via analysis of the individuals linguistic origin. \nThis service should consist of a direct interview via telephone or by video teleconferencing software with a linguistic expert who has first-hand knowledge of the country and culture the person claims to be from, together with mother tongue comprehension of the stated language. The interview is also for the purpose of making a recording of the individual’s speech, which is of sufficient quality and duration to enable analysis of the individual’s language so that conclusions can be drawn as to that individual’s linguistic origin(s). \nA clear, detailed and reasoned linguistic analysis will include the study of all relevant elements of an individual’s speech which, when analysed in the light of objective country information, will provide a determination of the person’s nationality and country of origin. Following an initial indication, a preliminary report will need to be made to the Authority either via email or verbally by video teleconferencing software as requested by the Authority. A full written report in which the final conclusion as to the tested individual’s claimed or actual linguistic origin are laid out and reasoned; this report is to be issued electronically using an agreed secure electronic form of transfer. The supplier may also be requested to provide a secure encrypted removable media of the audio recordings of the analysis interview on which the full written report is based on and, in selected cases, transcriptions in English of the audio recordings of the analysis interview."
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71620000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Analysis services"
},
{
"id": "79540000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Interpretation services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Provision for the Service of Language Analysis",
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The Authority is responsible for the processing of asylum claims. This may be from individuals who are undocumented and for whom there is reason to have doubts about their claimed country of origin. The UK currently uses language analysis methods to support identification of an individual's country of origin. Therefore, there is a requirement for a service to analyse individuals' speech via interview to pinpoint linguistic origin and therefore country of origin where an individual's claim of origin is in doubt. \nIt is estimated that the contract will be let by August 2022 for a minimum of three years.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2022-03-16T00:00:00Z"
},
"classification": {
"id": "71620000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Analysis services"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-21020",
"name": "Secretary of State for the Home Department",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1P 4DF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Home Office, 2 Marsham Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.gov.uk/home-office",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "MINISTRY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Ministry or any other national or federal authority, including their regional or local subdivisions"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Secretary of State for the Home Department"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "asylumprotection.procurement@homeoffice.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "The Home Office eSourcing is used for sourcing activities. Please follow the steps below to register your interest:\n1. To express an interest, participants must first be registered on the Home Office eSourcing Suite. If you have not yet registered, this can be done online at https://homeoffice.app.jaggaer.com/web/login.html by following the Register Here Link. Please note that, to register, you must have a valid DUNS number (as provided by Dun and Bradstreet) for the organisation which you are registering and who will be entering into a contract if invited to do so.\n2. Email: asylumprotection.procurement@homeoffice.gov.uk\nTitle of email: Provision for the Service of Language Analysis – Expression of Interest\nEmail to include: Organisation name, Contact name, E-mail address and telephone number. \nOnce above steps are completed, It is our intention to invite those suppliers that express an interest in this procurement to an early engagement session, subject to parties signing a Non-Disclosure Agreement. \nThe content of this PIN, including the nature of works, services, lots, and estimated value, may be the subject to change.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}