Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure
Contract for the Provision of a Diverse Range of Services to Support Positive Mental Health and Wellbeing for Adults across Hertfordshire
Community health services
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: Hertfordshire County Council: "Contract for the Provision of a Diverse Range of Services to Support Positive Mental Health and Wellbeing for Adults across Hertfordshire". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 1 published lot. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | Hertfordshire County Council | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | complete No deadline published |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | Not published |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: Hertfordshire County Council
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for Hertfordshire County Council. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
1Bids / Report
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 4 active published awards; 4 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityHertfordshire County Council | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statuscomplete | Framework / DPSNot published | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published22 Dec 2025, 17:48 GMT | Last source update22 Dec 2025, 17:48 GMT | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationCommunity health services | ||
Delivery area | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-05fc02 | ||
What is being bought
Provision of a diverse range of services to support positive mental health and wellbeing for adults across Hertfordshire. A range of preventative, early intervention and crisis services are offered.
What changed
From the official release history
- Status changed to complete
22 Dec 2025, 17:48 GMT - Official notice release published
22 Dec 2025, 17:48 GMT - Buyer information updated
22 Dec 2025, 17:48 GMT
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #1Individual lot title not publishedcancelledPublished valueNot publishedThe Council is intending to award this contract to our existing provider following Direct Award Process C under the Provider Selection Regime (PSR.) The contract will commence on 9th January 2026 until 8th January 2029 with the option to extend for 2 years up until 8th January 2031. (Maximum 5 years total.) The approximate life time value of this contract is stated in II.1.7 above and includes the value of any possible extensions.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
22 Dec 2025, 17:48 GMT - Award active
Not published · Not published - Contract active
Signed 2 Dec 2025, 00:00 GMT · £9,045,800
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards Hertfordshire Mind Network Not published · Not published · active |
Contracts Contract £9,045,800 · signed 2 Dec 2025, 00:00 GMT · active |
Bid statistics bids: 1 (lot 1) |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
Hertfordshire County Council
Contracting authority GB-FTS-141099Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published
Planning and rationale
Planning budgetNot published |
No-engagement rationaleNot published |
Procedure rationaleThis is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intention to award notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award.
The publication of this notice marks the start of the standstill period.
Representations by providers must be made to the relevant authority by 7th January 2026.
This contract has not yet formally been awarded; this notice serves as an intention to award under the PSR. |