← Back to search results

cancelledFind a Tender · award

Contract for the Development of Mountview, Congleton

Buyer: Cheshire East Borough Council →

BuyerCheshire East Borough Council
Statuscancelled
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published2 Sept 2024

What is being bought

Cheshire East Council is seeking to procure a provider to design, build, finance and operate two specialist housing schemes at Mountview, Congleton, CW12 4YF. Cheshire East Council are seeking submissions which are compliant with the mandatory elements outlined in the procurement documentation, which can evidence a clear approach to planning, development and the management of specialist accommodation. The care to be provided in these units will be commissioned separately to this tender. Mountview is located on the outskirts of Congleton and is a former care home and day service. Cheshire East are looking to develop a site which promotes independent living and can meet the needs of those with learning disabilities and complex needs. The 36 month contract term is for the purposes of the development agreement. The successful tenderer will also be expected to enter into a long-term nomination agreement with Cheshire East Council.

Delivery location

UKD62

Categories

Construction work for multi-dwelling buildings and individual houses 45211000

Lot details

Lot 1

The Council is looking to work with a provider to develop and manage a housing solution which will meet the needs of those with a learning disability and some with complex needs including autism and behaviour that challenges. We are looking to work with a partner in the development of two specialist housing scheme which incorporates new assistive technology which will aid independence. The requirement for this site is for two different schemes are outlined in the procurement documents. Consideration will be given to the possibility of a small number of ground floor dwellings being developed on the site away from the mandatory schemes. The dwellings could be suitable for older occupiers or those with a physical need for ground floor accommodation.

Statuscancelled

Award criteria
Quality — 70
price — 30

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Not publishedNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 45. The category anchor is Construction work for multi-dwelling buildings and individual houses (45211000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 4517,1334 median · 30.2 average (5,652 of 17,133 with a bid count)3.8 average (6,251 of 17,133 with named award suppliers)Not published
Same buyer734 median · 30.3 average (3 of 7 with a bid count)6 average (3 of 7 with named award suppliers)Not published
Delivery region: UKD622024 median · 23.8 average (4 of 20 with a bid count)4.8 average (4 of 20 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byGPA
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

027962-2024-1

Statusunsuccessful

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-03f887
Latest release ID027962-2024
Latest release timestampMon Sep 02 2024 13:58:44 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscancelled
Procurement methodselective
Procurement method detailsCompetitive procedure with negotiation
Main procurement categoryworks
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis32014L0024
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source1
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release0
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
2 Sept 2024award, contract027962-2024
2 Apr 2024tender010559-2024
31 Aug 2023planning025638-2023

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "027962-2024",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2024-09-02T14:58:44+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03f887",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-960",
    "name": "Cheshire East Borough Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "027962-2024-1",
      "status": "unsuccessful",
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "statusDetails": "discontinued"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "DN690526",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "The Council is looking to work with a provider to develop and manage a housing solution which will meet the needs of those with a learning disability and some with complex needs including autism and behaviour that challenges.\nWe are looking to work with a partner in the development of two specialist housing scheme which incorporates new assistive technology which will aid independence.\nThe requirement for this site is for two different schemes are outlined in the procurement documents.\nConsideration will be given to the possibility of a small number of ground floor dwellings being developed on the site away from the mandatory schemes. The dwellings could be suitable for older occupiers or those with a physical need for ground floor accommodation.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Quality",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "70"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "30"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKD62"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Contract for the Development of Mountview, Congleton",
    "status": "cancelled",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "Cheshire East Council is seeking to procure a provider to design, build, finance and operate two specialist housing schemes at Mountview, Congleton, CW12 4YF.\nCheshire East Council are seeking submissions which are compliant with the mandatory elements outlined in the procurement documentation, which can evidence a clear approach to planning, development and the management of specialist accommodation. The care to be provided in these units will be commissioned separately to this tender.\nMountview is located on the outskirts of Congleton and is a former care home and day service. Cheshire East are looking to develop a site which promotes independent living and can meet the needs of those with learning disabilities and complex needs.\nThe 36 month contract term is for the purposes of the development agreement. The successful tenderer will also be expected to enter into a long-term nomination agreement with Cheshire East Council.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "45211000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Construction work for multi-dwelling buildings and individual houses"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "selective",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "works",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive procedure with negotiation"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-960",
      "name": "Cheshire East Borough Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD62",
        "locality": "Sandbach",
        "postalCode": "CW11 1HZ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Westfields, Middlewich Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.cheshireeast.gov.uk/",
        "buyerProfile": "http://www.cheshireeast.gov.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Regional or local authority"
          },
          {
            "id": "01",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "General public services"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Cheshire East Borough Council"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Mrs Victoria  Adjekum",
        "email": "Victoria.adjekum@cheshireeast.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1270686440"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-4500",
      "name": "Royal Courts of Justice",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Royal Courts of Justice"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (3 releases)
2 Sept 2024 · 027962-2024 · award, contract
{
  "id": "027962-2024",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2024-09-02T14:58:44+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03f887",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-960",
    "name": "Cheshire East Borough Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "027962-2024-1",
      "status": "unsuccessful",
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "statusDetails": "discontinued"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "DN690526",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "The Council is looking to work with a provider to develop and manage a housing solution which will meet the needs of those with a learning disability and some with complex needs including autism and behaviour that challenges.\nWe are looking to work with a partner in the development of two specialist housing scheme which incorporates new assistive technology which will aid independence.\nThe requirement for this site is for two different schemes are outlined in the procurement documents.\nConsideration will be given to the possibility of a small number of ground floor dwellings being developed on the site away from the mandatory schemes. The dwellings could be suitable for older occupiers or those with a physical need for ground floor accommodation.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Quality",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "70"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "30"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKD62"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Contract for the Development of Mountview, Congleton",
    "status": "cancelled",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "Cheshire East Council is seeking to procure a provider to design, build, finance and operate two specialist housing schemes at Mountview, Congleton, CW12 4YF.\nCheshire East Council are seeking submissions which are compliant with the mandatory elements outlined in the procurement documentation, which can evidence a clear approach to planning, development and the management of specialist accommodation. The care to be provided in these units will be commissioned separately to this tender.\nMountview is located on the outskirts of Congleton and is a former care home and day service. Cheshire East are looking to develop a site which promotes independent living and can meet the needs of those with learning disabilities and complex needs.\nThe 36 month contract term is for the purposes of the development agreement. The successful tenderer will also be expected to enter into a long-term nomination agreement with Cheshire East Council.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "45211000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Construction work for multi-dwelling buildings and individual houses"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "selective",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "works",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive procedure with negotiation"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-960",
      "name": "Cheshire East Borough Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD62",
        "locality": "Sandbach",
        "postalCode": "CW11 1HZ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Westfields, Middlewich Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.cheshireeast.gov.uk/",
        "buyerProfile": "http://www.cheshireeast.gov.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Regional or local authority"
          },
          {
            "id": "01",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "General public services"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Cheshire East Borough Council"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Mrs Victoria  Adjekum",
        "email": "Victoria.adjekum@cheshireeast.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1270686440"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-4500",
      "name": "Royal Courts of Justice",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Royal Courts of Justice"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
2 Apr 2024 · 010559-2024 · tender
{
  "id": "010559-2024",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2024-04-02T12:41:47+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03f887",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-960",
    "name": "Cheshire East Borough Council"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "DN690526",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "active",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "hasRenewal": false,
        "description": "The Council is looking to work with a provider to develop and manage a housing solution which will meet the needs of those with a learning disability and some with complex needs including autism and behaviour that challenges.\nWe are looking to work with a partner in the development of two specialist housing scheme which incorporates new assistive technology which will aid independence.\nThe requirement for this site is for two different schemes are outlined in the procurement documents.\nConsideration will be given to the possibility of a small number of ground floor dwellings being developed on the site away from the mandatory schemes.  The dwellings could be suitable for older occupiers or those with a physical need for ground floor accommodation. Additional information: This procurement exercise will be conducted on Cheshire East Borough Council's electronic Contract and Tender Management System at the www.the-chest.org.uk Organisations wishing to be considered for this contract must register their expression of interest and provide additional required information through the Contract and Tender Management System. Expressions of interest must be by way of completion and return of the Selection Questionnaire (‘SQ’) (in accordance with the requirements set out in the SQ) by the date and time specified in Section IV.2.2.\nIf you have any technical problems with The Contract and Tender Management System please contact the help-desk on: ProcontractSuppliers@proactis.com or 0330 005 0352. In order to participate, providers must register, complete and upload completed documentation and submit this via the Chest at the link provided in this notice. The project reference on The Chest is DN690526. The values given in this notice are only estimations— the Council gives no guarantee or warranty or makes any representation as to the accuracy of any indicative values.\nThe Council reserves the right not to award the opportunity or to award only part (or a different arrangement) of the opportunity described in this contract notice. Bidders should note that the procurement documents (including the Invitation to Submit Initial Tender) are draft documents at this stage, providing indicative information of the Council's intended approach in the procurement process and are for general information only. The Council reserves the right to vary, amend and update any aspects of the procurement documents and final details and versions of the procurement documents will be confirmed to applicants successful in being selected to participate in the relevant tender stages of the procurement procedure.\nThe council will take through to the Invitation to Submit Initial Tender (ISIT) stage up to six suitably qualified bidders. All bidders must score a minimum of 45% on the scored quality SQ questions  and must meet all mandatory pass/fail criteria. Bidders are also required to score a minimum of a 2 for each scored question.",
        "secondStage": {
          "maximumCandidates": 6
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "durationInDays": 1080
        },
        "submissionTerms": {
          "variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKD62"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "70000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Real estate services"
          },
          {
            "id": "75123000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Administrative housing services"
          },
          {
            "id": "85140000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Miscellaneous health services"
          },
          {
            "id": "98340000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Accommodation and office services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Contract for the Development of Mountview, Congleton",
    "value": {
      "amount": 10000000,
      "currency": "GBP"
    },
    "status": "active",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "economic",
        "documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
      },
      {
        "id": "technical",
        "documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "Cheshire East Council is seeking to procure a provider to design, build, finance and operate two specialist housing schemes at Mountview, Congleton, CW12 4YF.\nCheshire East Council are seeking submissions which are compliant with the mandatory elements  outlined in the procurement documentation, which can evidence a clear approach to planning, development and the management of specialist accommodation. The care to be provided in these units will be commissioned separately to this tender.\nMountview is located on the outskirts of Congleton and is a former care home and day service.  Cheshire East are looking to develop a site which promotes independent living and can meet the needs of those with learning disabilities and complex needs.\nThe 36 month contract term is for the purposes of the development agreement. The successful tenderer will also be expected to enter into a long-term nomination agreement with Cheshire East Council.",
    "secondStage": {
      "invitationDate": "2024-06-19T00:00:00+01:00",
      "successiveReduction": true,
      "noNegotiationNecessary": true
    },
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2024-05-28T12:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "contractTerms": {
      "performanceTerms": "As per procurement documents — The Provider may be required to actively participate in the achievement of social and/or environmental policy objectives relating to recruitment and training and supply-chain initiatives. Accordingly contract performance conditions may relate in particular to social and environmental considerations."
    },
    "hasRecurrence": false,
    "reviewDetails": "Precise information on deadline(s) for review procedures:\nIn accordance with Regulation 86 (Notices of decisions to award a contract), Regulation 87 (Standstill Period)and Regulations 91 (Enforcement of duties through the Court) of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 (as amended).\nCheshire East Borough Council will incorporate a standstill period at the point information on the award of the contract is communicated to tenderers. That notification will provide full information on the award decision. The standstill period, which will be for a minimum of 10 calendar days provides time for unsuccessful tenderers to review and scrutinise the award decision before the contract is entered into.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "45000000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Construction work"
    },
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ],
      "bidValidityPeriod": {
        "durationInDays": 180
      }
    },
    "submissionMethod": [
      "electronicSubmission"
    ],
    "otherRequirements": {
      "requiresStaffNamesAndQualifications": true
    },
    "procurementMethod": "selective",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "works",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "http://www.the-chest.org.uk",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive procedure with negotiation"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-960",
      "name": "Cheshire East Borough Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD62",
        "locality": "Sandbach",
        "postalCode": "CW11 1HZ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Westfields, Middlewich Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.cheshireeast.gov.uk/",
        "buyerProfile": "http://www.cheshireeast.gov.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Regional or local authority"
          },
          {
            "id": "01",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "General public services"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Cheshire East Borough Council"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "url": "http://www.the-chest.org.uk",
        "name": "Mrs Victoria  Adjekum",
        "email": "Victoria.adjekum@cheshireeast.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-4500",
      "name": "Royal Courts of Justice",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Royal Courts of Justice"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
31 Aug 2023 · 025638-2023 · planning
{
  "id": "025638-2023",
  "tag": [
    "planning"
  ],
  "date": "2023-08-31T14:43:39+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03f887",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-960",
    "name": "Cheshire East Borough Council"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "DN672204",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "planned",
        "description": "Th Council is issuing this PIN notice as a means to advertise a market engagement event to be held by Microsoft Teams on 26th September 2023 14:00-15:00. We welcome feedback from the market on the council's ambitions for the site and wish to gauge the level of interest and address any issues with the specification. The intention is to hold a competitive procedure with negotiation commencing in October 2023.\nIf you wish to find out more information please express an interest in opportunity DN672204 on www.the-chest.org.uk where you can review the draft specification. If you wish to attend the market engagement event, please email victoria.adjekum@cheshireeast.gov.uk with the email addresses of required delegates so an invitation can be issued."
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKD62"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "50000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Repair and maintenance services"
          },
          {
            "id": "70330000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Property management services of real estate on a fee or contract basis"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "PIN - Market Engagement Contract for the Development of Mountview (former care home), Congleton",
    "status": "planned",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "Cheshire East Council is seeking to appoint a single development partner to deliver and manage a specialist housing scheme located at Mountview, Congleton. Mountview is located on the outskirts of Congleton and is a former care home and day service.\nThis site presents an exciting opportunity to develop an innovative housing solution which enables independent living. The Council is looking to work with a partner to develop and manage a housing solution which will meet the needs of those with a learning disability and some with complex needs including autism and behaviour that challenges.  We are looking to work with a partner in the development of an innovative housing scheme which incorporates new assistive technology which will aid independence.",
    "communication": {
      "futureNoticeDate": "2023-08-31T00:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "classification": {
      "id": "45000000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Construction work"
    },
    "mainProcurementCategory": "works"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-960",
      "name": "Cheshire East Borough Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD62",
        "locality": "Sandbach",
        "postalCode": "CW11 1HZ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Westfields, Middlewich Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.cheshireeast.gov.uk/",
        "buyerProfile": "http://www.cheshireeast.gov.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Regional or local authority"
          },
          {
            "id": "01",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "General public services"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Cheshire East Borough Council"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Mrs Victoria  Adjekum",
        "email": "Victoria.adjekum@cheshireeast.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1270686440"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "description": "The Council intends to proceed to procurement in October 2023, however makes no\nguarantees that this PIN will be followed with a Contract Notice or tender.\nThis Prior Information Notice (PIN) is an indication of potential future procurement activity\nand is subject to change. The PIN is not part of any pre-qualification or selection process and\nis not a commitment to procure anything. The Council is keen to explore all options or\nsolutions that may be currently available in the market and would like to engage with\npotential providers.",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}