Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Office for Students →
The Office for Students (OfS) is embarking on evaluating our approach to regulating and driving up quality. As part of a wider programme of evaluation activity, the OfS requires a contract with a single supplier to deliver evaluation services on a call-off basis. To establish a baseline, an initial piece of work will involve provider case studies and a provider survey. The case studies will give a deep exploration of providers’ understanding and engagement with the OfS’s current approach to regulating quality. The survey will expand on the case studies with a broad and representative understanding of the same issues. To understand the effect of changes to our current approach, we anticipate that there will be future work orders for further rounds of case studies, further repeated rounds of the survey, and other primary data collection may also be required. To view this notice, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=985874782
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-055504 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 063750-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Oct 09 2025 13:05:13 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 9 Oct 2025 | award, contract | 063750-2025 |
| 22 Aug 2025 | award, contract | 050736-2025 |
| 27 Jun 2025 | tender | 035736-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "063750-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-09T14:05:13+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-055504",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYZM-6681-RPZP",
"name": "Office for Students"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79419000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Evaluation consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01650169",
"name": "Ecorys UK Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PRN2371",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Contract for services to evaluate the Office for Students regulation of quality",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Office for Students (OfS) is embarking on evaluating our approach to regulating and driving up quality. As part of a wider programme of evaluation activity, the OfS requires a contract with a single supplier to deliver evaluation services on a call-off basis. To establish a baseline, an initial piece of work will involve provider case studies and a provider survey. The case studies will give a deep exploration of providers’ understanding and engagement with the OfS’s current approach to regulating quality. The survey will expand on the case studies with a broad and representative understanding of the same issues.\nTo understand the effect of changes to our current approach, we anticipate that there will be future work orders for further rounds of case studies, further repeated rounds of the survey, and other primary data collection may also be required.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=985874782",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYZM-6681-RPZP",
"name": "Office for Students",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS34 8SR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Westward House, Lime Kiln Close, Stoke Gifford"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYZM-6681-RPZP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@officeforstudents.org.uk",
"telephone": "0117 931 7149"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01650169",
"name": "Ecorys UK Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B1 2RA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Albert House Quay Place"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01650169",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Sue Harding",
"email": "sue.harding@ecorys.com",
"telephone": "+44121 2128801"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 500000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 600000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2031-09-09T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-10T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2033-09-09T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "This is entirely dependent on future decisions to award further work orders and there is no guaranteed level of spend under this contract."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "063750-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/063750-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-09T14:05:13+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-05T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "985875227",
"title": "Price"
},
{
"id": "985875228",
"title": "Approach to the project brief"
},
{
"id": "985875229",
"title": "Delivery plan"
},
{
"id": "985875230",
"title": "Project team and relevant experience"
},
{
"id": "985875231",
"title": "Social Value"
}
],
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "063750-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-09T14:05:13+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-055504",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYZM-6681-RPZP",
"name": "Office for Students"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79419000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Evaluation consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01650169",
"name": "Ecorys UK Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PRN2371",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Contract for services to evaluate the Office for Students regulation of quality",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Office for Students (OfS) is embarking on evaluating our approach to regulating and driving up quality. As part of a wider programme of evaluation activity, the OfS requires a contract with a single supplier to deliver evaluation services on a call-off basis. To establish a baseline, an initial piece of work will involve provider case studies and a provider survey. The case studies will give a deep exploration of providers’ understanding and engagement with the OfS’s current approach to regulating quality. The survey will expand on the case studies with a broad and representative understanding of the same issues.\nTo understand the effect of changes to our current approach, we anticipate that there will be future work orders for further rounds of case studies, further repeated rounds of the survey, and other primary data collection may also be required.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=985874782",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYZM-6681-RPZP",
"name": "Office for Students",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS34 8SR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Westward House, Lime Kiln Close, Stoke Gifford"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYZM-6681-RPZP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@officeforstudents.org.uk",
"telephone": "0117 931 7149"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01650169",
"name": "Ecorys UK Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B1 2RA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Albert House Quay Place"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01650169",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Sue Harding",
"email": "sue.harding@ecorys.com",
"telephone": "+44121 2128801"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 500000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 600000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2031-09-09T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-10T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2033-09-09T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "This is entirely dependent on future decisions to award further work orders and there is no guaranteed level of spend under this contract."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "063750-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/063750-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-09T14:05:13+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-05T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "985875227",
"title": "Price"
},
{
"id": "985875228",
"title": "Approach to the project brief"
},
{
"id": "985875229",
"title": "Delivery plan"
},
{
"id": "985875230",
"title": "Project team and relevant experience"
},
{
"id": "985875231",
"title": "Social Value"
}
],
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "050736-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 7,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 7,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 5,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-08-22T10:05:06+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-055504",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYZM-6681-RPZP",
"name": "Office for Students"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-08-21T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79419000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Evaluation consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 500000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 600000
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "This is entirely dependent on future decisions to award further work orders and there is no guaranteed level of spend under this contract."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "050736-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/050736-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-22T10:05:06+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01650169",
"name": "Ecorys UK Ltd"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-09-05T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-09-09T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-10T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2033-09-09T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-03T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2025-08-21T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PRN2371",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Contract for services to evaluate the Office for Students regulation of quality",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Office for Students (OfS) is embarking on evaluating our approach to regulating and driving up quality. As part of a wider programme of evaluation activity, the OfS requires a contract with a single supplier to deliver evaluation services on a call-off basis. To establish a baseline, an initial piece of work will involve provider case studies and a provider survey. The case studies will give a deep exploration of providers’ understanding and engagement with the OfS’s current approach to regulating quality. The survey will expand on the case studies with a broad and representative understanding of the same issues.\nTo understand the effect of changes to our current approach, we anticipate that there will be future work orders for further rounds of case studies, further repeated rounds of the survey, and other primary data collection may also be required.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=975352321",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYZM-6681-RPZP",
"name": "Office for Students",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS34 8SR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Westward House, Lime Kiln Close, Stoke Gifford"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYZM-6681-RPZP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@officeforstudents.org.uk",
"telephone": "0117 931 7149"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01650169",
"name": "Ecorys UK Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B1 2RA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Albert House Quay Place"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01650169",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Sue Harding",
"email": "sue.harding@ecorys.com",
"telephone": "+44121 2128801"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "035736-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-06-27T12:05:05+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-055504",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYZM-6681-RPZP",
"name": "Office for Students"
},
"tender": {
"id": "PRN2371",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 500000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 600000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "This is entirely dependent on future decisions to award further work orders and there is no guaranteed level of spend under this contract."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 20,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Approach to the project brief",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Delivery plan",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 15,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Project team and relevant experience",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 25,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-09-09T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-10T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2033-09-09T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79419000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Evaluation consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Contract for services to evaluate the Office for Students regulation of quality",
"value": {
"amount": 500000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 600000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "035736-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/035736-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-06-27T12:05:05+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-08-21T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "The Office for Students (OfS) is embarking on evaluating our approach to regulating and driving up quality. As part of a wider programme of evaluation activity, the OfS requires a contract with a single supplier to deliver evaluation services on a call-off basis. To establish a baseline, an initial piece of work will involve provider case studies and a provider survey. The case studies will give a deep exploration of providers’ understanding and engagement with the OfS’s current approach to regulating quality. The survey will expand on the case studies with a broad and representative understanding of the same issues.\nTo understand the effect of changes to our current approach, we anticipate that there will be future work orders for further rounds of case studies, further repeated rounds of the survey, and other primary data collection may also be required.\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Bristol:-Evaluation-consultancy-services./Q32FRBY674\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/Q32FRBY674",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-07-23T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/Q32FRBY674",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYZM-6681-RPZP",
"name": "Office for Students",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS34 8SR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Westward House, Lime Kiln Close, Stoke Gifford"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYZM-6681-RPZP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@officeforstudents.org.uk",
"telephone": "0117 931 7149"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}