← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Contract for MindSpring Psycho-Education Programme – Pilot Continuation

Buyer: Home Office →

BuyerHome Office
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published10 Jul 2025

What is being bought

Provision of continued use of Oasis's MindSpring psycho-education programme and their services for the second pilot phase, ensuring consistency with the first pilot which ran from October 2023 to February 2024. This is a below threshold direct award being made without competition due to the supplier’s ownership of the programme content, materials, and delivery methodology. To support successful delivery of the second pilot phase, continuity with the initial pilot and the existing programme owner is required. Checks have been undertaken to confirm that the supplier is not subject to any exclusion grounds and does not appear on the Debarment List.

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contract for MindSpring Psycho-Education Programme – Pilot Continuation

Statuspending
SupplierOasis
Value£45,931
Contract periodFrom 28 Jul 2025 to 5 Apr 2026

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-055d1d
Latest release ID039034-2025
Latest release timestampThu Jul 10 2025 14:38:11 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methoddirect
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - without competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release0
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
10 Jul 2025award, contract039034-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "039034-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-07-10T15:38:11+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-055d1d",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PWGC-6513-PQLZ",
    "name": "Home Office"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKD72",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "80490000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Operation of an educational centre"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "title": "Contract for MindSpring Psycho-Education Programme – Pilot Continuation",
      "value": {
        "amount": 45931,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 55117.2
      },
      "status": "pending",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "039034-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/039034-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK5",
          "description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-07-10T15:38:11+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PTYL-6581-WGPN",
          "name": "Oasis"
        }
      ],
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2025-07-25T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": false,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2026-04-05T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2025-07-28T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-055d1d",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "suitability": {
          "vcse": true
        }
      }
    ],
    "title": "Contract for MindSpring Psycho-Education Programme – Pilot Continuation",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Provision of continued use of Oasis's MindSpring psycho-education programme and their services for the second pilot phase, ensuring consistency with the first pilot which ran from October 2023 to February 2024.\nThis is a below threshold direct award being made without competition due to the supplier’s ownership of the programme content, materials, and delivery methodology. To support successful delivery of the second pilot phase, continuity with the initial pilot and the existing programme owner is required.\nChecks have been undertaken to confirm that the supplier is not subject to any exclusion grounds and does not appear on the Debarment List.",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PWGC-6513-PQLZ",
      "name": "Home Office",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI32",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SW1P 4DF",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "2 Marsham Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/home-office",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PWGC-6513-PQLZ",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Asylum Support Procurement Team",
        "email": "asylumsupportprocurementteam@homeoffice.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PTYL-6581-WGPN",
      "name": "Oasis",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKL22",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Cardiff",
        "postalCode": "CF24 2BW",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "69B Splott Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.oasiscardiff.org/",
        "vcse": true,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PTYL-6581-WGPN",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "info@oasiscardiff.org",
        "telephone": "02920460424"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
10 Jul 2025 · 039034-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "039034-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-07-10T15:38:11+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-055d1d",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PWGC-6513-PQLZ",
    "name": "Home Office"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKD72",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "80490000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Operation of an educational centre"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "title": "Contract for MindSpring Psycho-Education Programme – Pilot Continuation",
      "value": {
        "amount": 45931,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 55117.2
      },
      "status": "pending",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "039034-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/039034-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK5",
          "description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-07-10T15:38:11+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PTYL-6581-WGPN",
          "name": "Oasis"
        }
      ],
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2025-07-25T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": false,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2026-04-05T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2025-07-28T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-055d1d",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "suitability": {
          "vcse": true
        }
      }
    ],
    "title": "Contract for MindSpring Psycho-Education Programme – Pilot Continuation",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Provision of continued use of Oasis's MindSpring psycho-education programme and their services for the second pilot phase, ensuring consistency with the first pilot which ran from October 2023 to February 2024.\nThis is a below threshold direct award being made without competition due to the supplier’s ownership of the programme content, materials, and delivery methodology. To support successful delivery of the second pilot phase, continuity with the initial pilot and the existing programme owner is required.\nChecks have been undertaken to confirm that the supplier is not subject to any exclusion grounds and does not appear on the Debarment List.",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PWGC-6513-PQLZ",
      "name": "Home Office",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI32",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SW1P 4DF",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "2 Marsham Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/home-office",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PWGC-6513-PQLZ",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Asylum Support Procurement Team",
        "email": "asylumsupportprocurementteam@homeoffice.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PTYL-6581-WGPN",
      "name": "Oasis",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKL22",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Cardiff",
        "postalCode": "CF24 2BW",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "69B Splott Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.oasiscardiff.org/",
        "vcse": true,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PTYL-6581-WGPN",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "info@oasiscardiff.org",
        "telephone": "02920460424"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}