Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: British Council →
This is a two-year framework agreement with an option to extend for another one year.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06639e |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 020164-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Mar 06 2026 03:04:32 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - unknown |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 6 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 020164-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "020164-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-06T03:04:32Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06639e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHTN-1551-GCQH",
"name": "British Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Recruitment services"
},
{
"id": "79414000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Human resources management consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-176312",
"name": "Beijing Foreign Enterprise Human Resources Service Co., Ltd."
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06639e",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Contract for Headhunter Services for China",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This is a two-year framework agreement with an option to extend for another one year.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHTN-1551-GCQH",
"name": "British Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E20 1JQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Redman Place"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.britishcouncil.org",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHTN-1551-GCQH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Kori Xiao",
"email": "Kori.Xiao@britishcouncil.org.cn"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-176312",
"name": "Beijing Foreign Enterprise Human Resources Service Co., Ltd.",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "CN",
"country": "CN",
"locality": "Beijing",
"postalCode": "100022",
"countryName": "China",
"streetAddress": "6/F Shidong International,3,18rd Yard, Guangqu Road, Chaoyang District"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "wang.dan6@fesco.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "CNY",
"amountGross": 448000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-02-10T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-12-31T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Contract can be extended for another one year based on supplier performance review result."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "020164-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/020164-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-06T03:04:32Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-09T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "020164-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-06T03:04:32Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06639e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHTN-1551-GCQH",
"name": "British Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Recruitment services"
},
{
"id": "79414000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Human resources management consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-176312",
"name": "Beijing Foreign Enterprise Human Resources Service Co., Ltd."
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06639e",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Contract for Headhunter Services for China",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This is a two-year framework agreement with an option to extend for another one year.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHTN-1551-GCQH",
"name": "British Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E20 1JQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Redman Place"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.britishcouncil.org",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHTN-1551-GCQH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Kori Xiao",
"email": "Kori.Xiao@britishcouncil.org.cn"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-176312",
"name": "Beijing Foreign Enterprise Human Resources Service Co., Ltd.",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "CN",
"country": "CN",
"locality": "Beijing",
"postalCode": "100022",
"countryName": "China",
"streetAddress": "6/F Shidong International,3,18rd Yard, Guangqu Road, Chaoyang District"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "wang.dan6@fesco.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "CNY",
"amountGross": 448000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-02-10T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-12-31T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Contract can be extended for another one year based on supplier performance review result."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "020164-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/020164-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-06T03:04:32Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-09T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}