← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Contract for FutureStrong Project

Buyer: North Somerset Council →

BuyerNorth Somerset Council
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published28 Jul 2026

What is being bought

The FutureStrong Project is a tenancy‑focused support and enablement service designed to support adults to sustain accommodation, build independence, and reduce reliance on higher‑cost or crisis‑driven services. The Service provides practical tenancy management support, guidance and mental‑health‑informed wellbeing support, delivered in a flexible and preventative way. This Contract does not include the provision of personal care, clinical or therapeutic interventions, or any other regulated activity. Where individuals have assessed care or clinical needs, these are commissioned and delivered separately by appropriately regulated providers

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimelightTouch
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

1

Statusactive
Value£247,500

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-06d503
Latest release ID071118-2026
Latest release timestampTue Jul 28 2026 10:19:12 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methoddirect
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - without competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
28 Jul 2026award, contract071118-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "071118-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-07-28T11:19:12+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d503",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PVVX-9588-WCMV",
    "name": "North Somerset Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKK12",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "85300000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Social work and related services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-15741479",
          "name": "THE FUTURESTRONG PARTNERSHIP CIC"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "NSC-0420-25",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "Contract for FutureStrong Project",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "The FutureStrong Project is a tenancy‑focused support and enablement service designed to support adults to sustain accommodation, build independence, and reduce reliance on higher‑cost or crisis‑driven services.\nThe Service provides practical tenancy management support, guidance and mental‑health‑informed wellbeing support, delivered in a flexible and preventative way.\nThis Contract does not include the provision of personal care, clinical or therapeutic interventions, or any other regulated activity. Where individuals have assessed care or clinical needs, these are commissioned and delivered separately by appropriately regulated providers",
    "specialRegime": [
      "lightTouch"
    ],
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PVVX-9588-WCMV",
      "name": "North Somerset Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK12",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Weston-super-Mare, North Somerset",
        "postalCode": "BS23 1UJ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Town Hall, Walliscote Grove Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PVVX-9588-WCMV",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement.contracts@n-somerset.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-15741479",
      "name": "THE FUTURESTRONG PARTNERSHIP CIC",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK12",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Bristol",
        "postalCode": "BS35 3PE",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Ivy Cottage 20 The Square"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": true,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "15741479",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "johnpaul@thefuturestrongpartnership.com"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PGCR-2214-BLWD",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 247500,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 297000
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2028-06-15T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2025-06-16T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "071118-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/071118-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-07-28T11:19:12+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2024-06-17T00:00:00+01:00",
      "statusDetails": null,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
28 Jul 2026 · 071118-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "071118-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-07-28T11:19:12+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d503",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PVVX-9588-WCMV",
    "name": "North Somerset Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKK12",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "85300000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Social work and related services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-15741479",
          "name": "THE FUTURESTRONG PARTNERSHIP CIC"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "NSC-0420-25",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "Contract for FutureStrong Project",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "The FutureStrong Project is a tenancy‑focused support and enablement service designed to support adults to sustain accommodation, build independence, and reduce reliance on higher‑cost or crisis‑driven services.\nThe Service provides practical tenancy management support, guidance and mental‑health‑informed wellbeing support, delivered in a flexible and preventative way.\nThis Contract does not include the provision of personal care, clinical or therapeutic interventions, or any other regulated activity. Where individuals have assessed care or clinical needs, these are commissioned and delivered separately by appropriately regulated providers",
    "specialRegime": [
      "lightTouch"
    ],
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PVVX-9588-WCMV",
      "name": "North Somerset Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK12",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Weston-super-Mare, North Somerset",
        "postalCode": "BS23 1UJ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Town Hall, Walliscote Grove Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PVVX-9588-WCMV",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement.contracts@n-somerset.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-15741479",
      "name": "THE FUTURESTRONG PARTNERSHIP CIC",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK12",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Bristol",
        "postalCode": "BS35 3PE",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Ivy Cottage 20 The Square"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": true,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "15741479",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "johnpaul@thefuturestrongpartnership.com"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PGCR-2214-BLWD",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 247500,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 297000
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2028-06-15T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2025-06-16T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "071118-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/071118-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-07-28T11:19:12+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2024-06-17T00:00:00+01:00",
      "statusDetails": null,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}