Lot 1
No lot description published.
Community Connectors collaborative provision within NHS mental health teams. Mind BLMK work as part of blended teams with the Community Mental Health Teams across Bedfordshire and Milton Keynes. They provide a Face-to-Face service offering one-to-one support for people with enduring and severe mental health challenges. They support people to get back into the community and reduce isolation. This could mean supporting them to attend services and groups within their local areas. This service is only available to those under the NHS Community Mental Health Team. Work within a Primary Care Network as part of a blended mental health team working individually with people to co-produce plans and set goals. Take a holistic approach – looking at wider determinants of health. Offer an in-depth knowledge of the local VCSE and community resources. Support people on a 1:1 basis over 12 weeks to overcome barriers to engagement and walk the journey together.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0673d8 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 027309-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Mar 25 2026 13:04:16 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Direct award |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 25 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 027309-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "027309-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-25T13:04:16Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0673d8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQBH-7734-VGLG",
"name": "East London NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85323000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Community health services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 812868,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 812868
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "027309-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/027309-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-25T13:04:16Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03511342",
"name": "MIND BLMK"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-03-27T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0673d8",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"suitability": {
"vcse": true
}
}
],
"title": "Contract for Community Connectors Service ELFT",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Community Connectors collaborative provision within NHS mental health teams.\nMind BLMK work as part of blended teams with the Community Mental Health Teams across Bedfordshire and Milton Keynes.\nThey provide a Face-to-Face service offering one-to-one support for people with enduring and severe mental health challenges.\nThey support people to get back into the community and reduce isolation. This could mean supporting them to attend services and groups within their local areas.\nThis service is only available to those under the NHS Community Mental Health Team.\nWork within a Primary Care Network as part of a blended mental health team working individually with people to co-produce plans and set goals.\nTake a holistic approach – looking at wider determinants of health.\nOffer an in-depth knowledge of the local VCSE and community resources.\nSupport people on a 1:1 basis over 12 weeks to overcome barriers to engagement and walk the journey together.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This would’ve been awarded by Compass previously (BLMK MIND community connectors), and as we are in-housing this, there wouldn’t have been a notice published when it was originally awarded years ago.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "switchingDirectAward"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQBH-7734-VGLG",
"name": "East London NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E1 8DE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "9 Alie Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.elft.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQBH-7734-VGLG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "elft.procurement@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03511342",
"name": "MIND BLMK",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bedfordshire",
"postalCode": "MK45 1AH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Rufus Centre Steppingley Road Flitwick"
},
"details": {
"vcse": true,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03511342",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "hq@mind-blmk.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "027309-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-25T13:04:16Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0673d8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQBH-7734-VGLG",
"name": "East London NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85323000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Community health services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 812868,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 812868
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "027309-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/027309-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-25T13:04:16Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03511342",
"name": "MIND BLMK"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-03-27T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0673d8",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"suitability": {
"vcse": true
}
}
],
"title": "Contract for Community Connectors Service ELFT",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Community Connectors collaborative provision within NHS mental health teams.\nMind BLMK work as part of blended teams with the Community Mental Health Teams across Bedfordshire and Milton Keynes.\nThey provide a Face-to-Face service offering one-to-one support for people with enduring and severe mental health challenges.\nThey support people to get back into the community and reduce isolation. This could mean supporting them to attend services and groups within their local areas.\nThis service is only available to those under the NHS Community Mental Health Team.\nWork within a Primary Care Network as part of a blended mental health team working individually with people to co-produce plans and set goals.\nTake a holistic approach – looking at wider determinants of health.\nOffer an in-depth knowledge of the local VCSE and community resources.\nSupport people on a 1:1 basis over 12 weeks to overcome barriers to engagement and walk the journey together.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This would’ve been awarded by Compass previously (BLMK MIND community connectors), and as we are in-housing this, there wouldn’t have been a notice published when it was originally awarded years ago.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "switchingDirectAward"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQBH-7734-VGLG",
"name": "East London NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E1 8DE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "9 Alie Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.elft.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQBH-7734-VGLG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "elft.procurement@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03511342",
"name": "MIND BLMK",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bedfordshire",
"postalCode": "MK45 1AH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Rufus Centre Steppingley Road Flitwick"
},
"details": {
"vcse": true,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03511342",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "hq@mind-blmk.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}