Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: British Council →
Initial contract duration is 3 years, and it can be further extended to another 2 years.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-068d65 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 038882-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Apr 29 2026 05:11:48 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - unknown |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 29 Apr 2026 | award, contract | 038882-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "038882-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-29T06:11:48+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068d65",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHTN-1551-GCQH",
"name": "British Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71621000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Technical analysis or consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "71356300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Technical support services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-180986",
"name": "硕软(上海)软件贸易有限公司"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-068d65",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Contract for China Azure cloud payment and consultancy services ",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Initial contract duration is 3 years, and it can be further extended to another 2 years.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHTN-1551-GCQH",
"name": "British Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E20 1JQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Redman Place"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.britishcouncil.org",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHTN-1551-GCQH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Kori Xiao",
"email": "Kori.Xiao@britishcouncil.org.cn"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-180986",
"name": "硕软(上海)软件贸易有限公司",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "CN",
"country": "CN",
"locality": "Beijing",
"postalCode": "100000",
"countryName": "China",
"streetAddress": "1107, 18 INDIGO Tower One, Jiuxianqiao Road, Chaoyang District"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "amy.zhang@softwareone.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "CNY",
"amountGross": 10767600
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-06-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-07-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-06-30T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Contract can be renewed for successive periods of twenty four (24) months based on mutual agreement "
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "038882-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/038882-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-29T06:11:48+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-11T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "038882-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-29T06:11:48+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068d65",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHTN-1551-GCQH",
"name": "British Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71621000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Technical analysis or consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "71356300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Technical support services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-180986",
"name": "硕软(上海)软件贸易有限公司"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-068d65",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Contract for China Azure cloud payment and consultancy services ",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Initial contract duration is 3 years, and it can be further extended to another 2 years.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHTN-1551-GCQH",
"name": "British Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E20 1JQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Redman Place"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.britishcouncil.org",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHTN-1551-GCQH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Kori Xiao",
"email": "Kori.Xiao@britishcouncil.org.cn"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-180986",
"name": "硕软(上海)软件贸易有限公司",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "CN",
"country": "CN",
"locality": "Beijing",
"postalCode": "100000",
"countryName": "China",
"streetAddress": "1107, 18 INDIGO Tower One, Jiuxianqiao Road, Chaoyang District"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "amy.zhang@softwareone.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "CNY",
"amountGross": 10767600
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-06-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-07-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-06-30T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Contract can be renewed for successive periods of twenty four (24) months based on mutual agreement "
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "038882-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/038882-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-29T06:11:48+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-11T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}