← Back to search results

completeFind a Tender · contract Termination

Contract Details Notice

Buyer: Department for Business & Trade →

BuyerDepartment for Business & Trade
Statuscomplete
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published2 Jul 2026

What is being bought

The source has not published a summary for this record.

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Contracts

1

Statusterminated

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-06b07e
Latest release ID062408-2026
Latest release timestampThu Jul 02 2026 14:38:54 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statusNot published
Procurement methodNot published
Procurement method detailsNot published
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source0
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release0
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release1

Notice history

DateEventReference
2 Jul 2026contractTermination062408-2026
9 Jun 2026award, contract054098-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "062408-2026",
  "tag": [
    "contractTermination"
  ],
  "date": "2026-07-02T15:38:54+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b07e",
  "tender": {
    "id": "project_5272",
    "title": "Contract Details Notice",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    }
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PZZJ-6312-QTTD",
      "name": "Department for Business & Trade",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI32",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SW1A 2DY",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Old Admiralty Building"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PZZJ-6312-QTTD",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "commercialmarevents@businessandtrade.gov.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "status": "terminated",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "062408-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/062408-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK11",
          "description": "Contract termination notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractTerminationNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-07-02T15:38:54+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "statusDetails": "The supplier has informed us that they will no longer be facilitating the UK Pavillion at the Global Health Exhibition (GHE) 2026. Thus, this contract is terminated.",
      "implementation": {
        "endDate": "2026-06-30T00:00:00+01:00",
        "finalValue": {
          "amount": 32632,
          "currency": "GBP",
          "amountGross": 37390
        }
      },
      "terminationRationaleClassifications": [
        {
          "id": "other"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (2 releases)
2 Jul 2026 · 062408-2026 · contractTermination
{
  "id": "062408-2026",
  "tag": [
    "contractTermination"
  ],
  "date": "2026-07-02T15:38:54+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b07e",
  "tender": {
    "id": "project_5272",
    "title": "Contract Details Notice",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    }
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PZZJ-6312-QTTD",
      "name": "Department for Business & Trade",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI32",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SW1A 2DY",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Old Admiralty Building"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PZZJ-6312-QTTD",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "commercialmarevents@businessandtrade.gov.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "status": "terminated",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "062408-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/062408-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK11",
          "description": "Contract termination notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractTerminationNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-07-02T15:38:54+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "statusDetails": "The supplier has informed us that they will no longer be facilitating the UK Pavillion at the Global Health Exhibition (GHE) 2026. Thus, this contract is terminated.",
      "implementation": {
        "endDate": "2026-06-30T00:00:00+01:00",
        "finalValue": {
          "amount": 32632,
          "currency": "GBP",
          "amountGross": 37390
        }
      },
      "terminationRationaleClassifications": [
        {
          "id": "other"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
9 Jun 2026 · 054098-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "054098-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-06-09T10:02:32+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b07e",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PZZJ-6312-QTTD",
    "name": "Department for Business & Trade"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "79952000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Event services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PVYV-8179-QXVD",
          "name": "Association of British HealthTech Industries"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "project_5272",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "Contract Details Notice",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Department of Business and Trade attending the Global Health Exhibition 2026 through booking with the Association of British HealthTech Industries.",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PZZJ-6312-QTTD",
      "name": "Department for Business & Trade",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI32",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SW1A 2DY",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Old Admiralty Building"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PZZJ-6312-QTTD",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "commercialmarevents@businessandtrade.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PVYV-8179-QXVD",
      "name": "Association of British HealthTech Industries",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI32",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "W1W 6AN",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Suite 2, 4th Floor 1 Duchess Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PVYV-8179-QXVD",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "enquiries@abhi.org.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 32632,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 37390.95
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-10-29T23:59:59+00:00",
        "startDate": "2026-10-26T00:00:00+00:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "054098-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/054098-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-06-09T10:02:32+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-06-05T00:00:00+01:00",
      "statusDetails": null,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}