Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure
Contract Cafe Mental Health Support Services
Community health services
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: Cheshire and Wirral Partnership NHS Foundation Trust: "Contract Cafe Mental Health Support Services". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 1 published lot. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | Cheshire and Wirral Partnership NHS Foundation Trust | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | complete No deadline published |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | Not published |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: Cheshire and Wirral Partnership NHS Foundation Trust
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for Cheshire and Wirral Partnership NHS Foundation Trust. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
1Bids / Report
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 1 active published awards; 1 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityCheshire and Wirral Partnership NHS Foundation Trust | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statuscomplete | Framework / DPSNot published | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published21 Mar 2025, 12:27 GMT | Last source update21 Mar 2025, 12:27 GMT | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationCommunity health services | ||
Delivery area | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-04f751 | ||
What is being bought
Provision of Crisis Cafe Mental Health Support Services.<br/>The trust is intending to award a contract to an existing provider following Direct Award Process 'C' of the Provider Selection Regime (PSR). The existing provider is satisfying the original contract and will likely satisfy the proposed contract to a sufficient standard.
What changed
From the official release history
- Status changed to complete
21 Mar 2025, 12:27 GMT - Official notice release published
21 Mar 2025, 12:27 GMT - Buyer information updated
21 Mar 2025, 12:27 GMT
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #1Individual lot title not publishedcancelledPublished valueNot publishedThis is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intention to award notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to The Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the public contract regulations 2015 do not apply to this award. The publication of this notice, marks the start of the stand still period. Representations by providers, must be made to the trust by 10.4.25 This contract has not yet formally been awarded and this notice serves as an intention to award under the Provider Selection Regime.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
21 Mar 2025, 12:27 GMT - Award active
Not published · Not published - Contract active
Signed 14 Mar 2025, 00:00 GMT · £3,238,593
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards Spider Project CIC Not published · Not published · active |
Contracts Contract £3,238,593 · signed 14 Mar 2025, 00:00 GMT · active |
Bid statistics bids: 1 (lot 1) electronicBids: 0 (lot 1) foreignBidsFromEU: 0 (lot 1) foreignBidsFromNonEU: 0 (lot 1) smeBids: 1 (lot 1) |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
Cheshire and Wirral Partnership NHS Foundation Trust
Contracting authority GB-FTS-34842Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published
Planning and rationale
Planning budgetNot published |
No-engagement rationaleNot published |
Procedure rationaleThis is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intention to award notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to The Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the public contract regulations 2015 do not apply to this award. The publication of this notice, marks the start of the stand still period. Representations by providers, must be made to the trust by 10.4.25 This contract has not yet formally been awarded and this notice serves as an intention to award under the Provider Selection Regime. |