Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Contract C34262 - Automated Vacuum Infiltration Tissue Processor for APHA
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06adf0 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 052985-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Jun 04 2026 14:59:58 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 4 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 052985-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "052985-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-04T15:59:58+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06adf0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBHC-6261-BLLQ",
"name": "ANIMAL AND PLANT HEALTH AGENCY"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "38000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-182738",
"name": "Sakura Finetek UK Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C34262",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Contract C34262 - Automated Vacuum Infiltration Tissue Processor",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Contract C34262 - Automated Vacuum Infiltration Tissue Processor for APHA",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBHC-6261-BLLQ",
"name": "ANIMAL AND PLANT HEALTH AGENCY",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1P 4DF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Seacole Building, 2 Marsham Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://defra-family.force.com/s/Welcome",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBHC-6261-BLLQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "dgcenquiries@defra.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-182738",
"name": "Sakura Finetek UK Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newbury Berkshire,",
"postalCode": "RG14 1JB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Oxford House,"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.sakura.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "uk@sakura.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Contract C34262 - Automated Vacuum Infiltration Tissue Processor",
"value": {
"amount": 56277.16,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 67532.59
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-05-25T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-02T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-05-28T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"options": {
"description": "+1 +1 (2 extensions)"
},
"renewal": {
"description": "+1 +1 (2 extensions)"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "052985-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/052985-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-04T15:59:58+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-02T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "052985-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-04T15:59:58+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06adf0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBHC-6261-BLLQ",
"name": "ANIMAL AND PLANT HEALTH AGENCY"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "38000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-182738",
"name": "Sakura Finetek UK Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C34262",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Contract C34262 - Automated Vacuum Infiltration Tissue Processor",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Contract C34262 - Automated Vacuum Infiltration Tissue Processor for APHA",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBHC-6261-BLLQ",
"name": "ANIMAL AND PLANT HEALTH AGENCY",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1P 4DF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Seacole Building, 2 Marsham Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://defra-family.force.com/s/Welcome",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBHC-6261-BLLQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "dgcenquiries@defra.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-182738",
"name": "Sakura Finetek UK Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newbury Berkshire,",
"postalCode": "RG14 1JB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Oxford House,"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.sakura.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "uk@sakura.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Contract C34262 - Automated Vacuum Infiltration Tissue Processor",
"value": {
"amount": 56277.16,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 67532.59
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-05-25T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-02T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-05-28T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"options": {
"description": "+1 +1 (2 extensions)"
},
"renewal": {
"description": "+1 +1 (2 extensions)"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "052985-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/052985-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-04T15:59:58+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-02T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}