Lot 1
Direct call-off via G-Cloud 14 Framework Lot 2 – Cloud Software
Award criteria
price
The provision of ITSM Software
UK
Direct call-off via G-Cloud 14 Framework Lot 2 – Cloud Software
Award criteria
price
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Not published | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 48. The category anchor is Software package and information systems (48000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 48 | 2,608 | 1 median · 6.1 average (794 of 2,608 with a bid count) | 1.5 average (862 of 2,608 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UK | 690 | 1 median · 7.9 average (196 of 690 with a bid count) | 2.1 average (215 of 690 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-060ee6 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 006794-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Jan 26 2026 16:05:21 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition |
| Main procurement category | goods |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 26 Jan 2026 | award, contract | 006794-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "006794-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-01-26T16:05:21Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060ee6",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-95443",
"name": "Royal Borough of Kensington and Chelsea"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "006794-2026-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-172633",
"name": "Freshworks Inc"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-060ee6",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Direct call-off via G-Cloud 14 Framework Lot 2 – Cloud Software",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "UNITED KINGDOM"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Contract Award for Freshworks ITSM Software",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The provision of ITSM Software",
"classification": {
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Direct call-off via G-Cloud 14 Framework Lot 2 – Cloud Software",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-95443",
"name": "Royal Borough of Kensington and Chelsea",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W8 7NX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Town Hall, Hornton Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.rbkc.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Royal Borough of Kensington and Chelsea"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Strategic Procurement",
"email": "procurement@rbkc.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 02073613000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-172633",
"name": "Freshworks Inc",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "US",
"locality": "California",
"countryName": "United States",
"streetAddress": "2950 S. Delaware Street, Suite 201, San Mateo"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "N/A",
"legalName": "Freshworks Inc"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-35777",
"name": "Public Procurement Review Service",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1A 2AS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "70 Whitehall"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.gov.uk/government/publications/public-procurement-review-service-scope-and-remit"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Public Procurement Review Service"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "006794-2026-1",
"value": {
"amount": 340000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "006794-2026-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-11-24T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "To view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=1009350320 GO Reference: GO-2026126-PRO-34374615",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "006794-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-01-26T16:05:21Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060ee6",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-95443",
"name": "Royal Borough of Kensington and Chelsea"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "006794-2026-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-172633",
"name": "Freshworks Inc"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-060ee6",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Direct call-off via G-Cloud 14 Framework Lot 2 – Cloud Software",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "UNITED KINGDOM"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Contract Award for Freshworks ITSM Software",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The provision of ITSM Software",
"classification": {
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Direct call-off via G-Cloud 14 Framework Lot 2 – Cloud Software",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-95443",
"name": "Royal Borough of Kensington and Chelsea",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W8 7NX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Town Hall, Hornton Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.rbkc.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Royal Borough of Kensington and Chelsea"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Strategic Procurement",
"email": "procurement@rbkc.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 02073613000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-172633",
"name": "Freshworks Inc",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "US",
"locality": "California",
"countryName": "United States",
"streetAddress": "2950 S. Delaware Street, Suite 201, San Mateo"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "N/A",
"legalName": "Freshworks Inc"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-35777",
"name": "Public Procurement Review Service",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1A 2AS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "70 Whitehall"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.gov.uk/government/publications/public-procurement-review-service-scope-and-remit"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Public Procurement Review Service"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "006794-2026-1",
"value": {
"amount": 340000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "006794-2026-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-11-24T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "To view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=1009350320 GO Reference: GO-2026126-PRO-34374615",
"initiationType": "tender"
}