Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "063079-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-07-06T09:45:46+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c40b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-QYG",
"name": "NHS CHESHIRE AND MERSEYSIDE INTEGRATED CARE BOARD"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "063079-2026-1",
"title": "Continuing Health Service in Cheshire and Merseyside",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-14851961",
"name": "Coronation Court Health Care Limited (Exemplar)"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "063079-2026-2",
"title": "Continuing Health Service in Cheshire and Merseyside",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-711047",
"name": "Eamont Holdings (Possum Ltd)"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c40b",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "NHS Cheshire and Merseyside ICB has awarded a contract via Direct Award B to deliver a CHC service in Cheshire & Merseyside. The contract will start on the 1st of April 2025 and expire on 31st March 2026. \nThe contract will be of nil value and will include individual place agreements within the contract that will include agreed costs. \nThis is a new provider delivering existing CHC Service across Cheshire and Merseyside.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Patient Choice",
"type": "quality",
"description": "99"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "1"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Service will be delivered in various locations across the UK dependent on patient placement - see award information for location."
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD6"
},
{
"region": "UKD7"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Continuing Health Service in Cheshire & Merseyside",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The main purpose of the service is to deliver a service that fully complies with the statutory National Framework in relation to NHS Funded Care. This includes delivery of commissioned care, per individual patient, in line with service specifications that cover:\nContinuing healthcare\nFunded nursing care\nComplex care packages including palliative care\nChildren's and young people's continuing care\nSpecialist mental health care (Section 117)\nSpecialist learning disabilities",
"classification": {
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-QYG",
"name": "NHS CHESHIRE AND MERSEYSIDE INTEGRATED CARE BOARD",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD61",
"locality": "Warrington",
"postalCode": "WA1 1QY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Lakeside 920, Centre Park Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.cheshireandmerseyside.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "QYG",
"scheme": "GB-NHS",
"legalName": "NHS CHESHIRE AND MERSEYSIDE INTEGRATED CARE BOARD"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Stephen Evans",
"email": "stephen.evans@cheshireandmerseyside.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-14851961",
"name": "Coronation Court Health Care Limited (Exemplar)",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE32",
"locality": "Sheffield",
"postalCode": "S9 1XH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Exemplar Health Care Support Centre, 17 Europa View"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.exemplarhc.com",
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "14851961",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Coronation Court Health Care Limited (Exemplar)"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "legal@exemplarhc.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-711047",
"name": "Eamont Holdings (Possum Ltd)",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH21",
"locality": "Buckinghamshire",
"postalCode": "HP20 1DQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "8 Frambrough Close, Aylesbury"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.possum.co.uk",
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "711047",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Eamont Holdings (Possum Ltd)"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "KForti@possum.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-111091",
"name": "Cheshire and Merseyside Integrated Care Board",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Warrington",
"postalCode": "WA1 1QY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Lakeside 920, Centre Park Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.cheshireandmerseyside.nhs.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Cheshire and Merseyside Integrated Care Board"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "063079-2026-1",
"title": "Continuing Health Service in Cheshire and Merseyside",
"value": {
"amount": 0.01,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "063079-2026-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-02-12T00:00:00Z"
},
{
"id": "063079-2026-2",
"title": "Continuing Health Service in Cheshire and Merseyside",
"value": {
"amount": 0.01,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "063079-2026-2",
"dateSigned": "2026-02-01T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award.\nIn accordance with the onboarding process the Cheshire & Merseyside ICB CHC Teams have identified a suitable provider to deliver CHC Services . The decision to on board the provider was made by various Place CHC Teams from 01/04/2025 to 31/03/2026 to meet the immediate clinical needs of a patient.\nOn the 19/11/2024 the Cheshire & Merseyside ICB Finance, Investment and Resource Committee approved the decision to award CHC contracts via Direct Award B. One committee member has a standing declaration of interest. The decision to award was made in line with the conflict of interest policy.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
6 Jul 2026 · 063079-2026 · award, contract
{
"id": "063079-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-07-06T09:45:46+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c40b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-QYG",
"name": "NHS CHESHIRE AND MERSEYSIDE INTEGRATED CARE BOARD"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "063079-2026-1",
"title": "Continuing Health Service in Cheshire and Merseyside",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-14851961",
"name": "Coronation Court Health Care Limited (Exemplar)"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "063079-2026-2",
"title": "Continuing Health Service in Cheshire and Merseyside",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-711047",
"name": "Eamont Holdings (Possum Ltd)"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c40b",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "NHS Cheshire and Merseyside ICB has awarded a contract via Direct Award B to deliver a CHC service in Cheshire & Merseyside. The contract will start on the 1st of April 2025 and expire on 31st March 2026. \nThe contract will be of nil value and will include individual place agreements within the contract that will include agreed costs. \nThis is a new provider delivering existing CHC Service across Cheshire and Merseyside.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Patient Choice",
"type": "quality",
"description": "99"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "1"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Service will be delivered in various locations across the UK dependent on patient placement - see award information for location."
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD6"
},
{
"region": "UKD7"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Continuing Health Service in Cheshire & Merseyside",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The main purpose of the service is to deliver a service that fully complies with the statutory National Framework in relation to NHS Funded Care. This includes delivery of commissioned care, per individual patient, in line with service specifications that cover:\nContinuing healthcare\nFunded nursing care\nComplex care packages including palliative care\nChildren's and young people's continuing care\nSpecialist mental health care (Section 117)\nSpecialist learning disabilities",
"classification": {
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-QYG",
"name": "NHS CHESHIRE AND MERSEYSIDE INTEGRATED CARE BOARD",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD61",
"locality": "Warrington",
"postalCode": "WA1 1QY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Lakeside 920, Centre Park Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.cheshireandmerseyside.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "QYG",
"scheme": "GB-NHS",
"legalName": "NHS CHESHIRE AND MERSEYSIDE INTEGRATED CARE BOARD"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Stephen Evans",
"email": "stephen.evans@cheshireandmerseyside.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-14851961",
"name": "Coronation Court Health Care Limited (Exemplar)",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE32",
"locality": "Sheffield",
"postalCode": "S9 1XH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Exemplar Health Care Support Centre, 17 Europa View"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.exemplarhc.com",
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "14851961",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Coronation Court Health Care Limited (Exemplar)"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "legal@exemplarhc.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-711047",
"name": "Eamont Holdings (Possum Ltd)",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH21",
"locality": "Buckinghamshire",
"postalCode": "HP20 1DQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "8 Frambrough Close, Aylesbury"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.possum.co.uk",
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "711047",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Eamont Holdings (Possum Ltd)"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "KForti@possum.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-111091",
"name": "Cheshire and Merseyside Integrated Care Board",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Warrington",
"postalCode": "WA1 1QY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Lakeside 920, Centre Park Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.cheshireandmerseyside.nhs.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Cheshire and Merseyside Integrated Care Board"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "063079-2026-1",
"title": "Continuing Health Service in Cheshire and Merseyside",
"value": {
"amount": 0.01,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "063079-2026-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-02-12T00:00:00Z"
},
{
"id": "063079-2026-2",
"title": "Continuing Health Service in Cheshire and Merseyside",
"value": {
"amount": 0.01,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "063079-2026-2",
"dateSigned": "2026-02-01T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award.\nIn accordance with the onboarding process the Cheshire & Merseyside ICB CHC Teams have identified a suitable provider to deliver CHC Services . The decision to on board the provider was made by various Place CHC Teams from 01/04/2025 to 31/03/2026 to meet the immediate clinical needs of a patient.\nOn the 19/11/2024 the Cheshire & Merseyside ICB Finance, Investment and Resource Committee approved the decision to award CHC contracts via Direct Award B. One committee member has a standing declaration of interest. The decision to award was made in line with the conflict of interest policy.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}