Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Contingent Labour – start date 08/10/25 via Morgan Hunt Charge rate was agreed at £645 + VAT.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05fc69 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 085781-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Dec 23 2025 11:56:03 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 23 Dec 2025 | award, contract | 085781-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "085781-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-23T11:56:03Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05fc69",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCWN-9665-QVMZ",
"name": "Maritime and Coastguard Agency"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Recruitment services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-170017",
"name": "Morgan Hunt"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05fc69",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Contingent Labour",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Contingent Labour – start date 08/10/25 via Morgan Hunt \nCharge rate was agreed at £645 + VAT.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCWN-9665-QVMZ",
"name": "Maritime and Coastguard Agency",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Southampton",
"postalCode": "SO15 1EG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "105 Commercial Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCWN-9665-QVMZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Contracts@mcga.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-170017",
"name": "Morgan Hunt",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E1 8AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "21 Mansell Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "contracts@mcga.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 77400,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 92880
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-10-22T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-15T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "085781-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/085781-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-23T11:56:03Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-14T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "085781-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-23T11:56:03Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05fc69",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCWN-9665-QVMZ",
"name": "Maritime and Coastguard Agency"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Recruitment services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-170017",
"name": "Morgan Hunt"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05fc69",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Contingent Labour",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Contingent Labour – start date 08/10/25 via Morgan Hunt \nCharge rate was agreed at £645 + VAT.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCWN-9665-QVMZ",
"name": "Maritime and Coastguard Agency",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Southampton",
"postalCode": "SO15 1EG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "105 Commercial Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCWN-9665-QVMZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Contracts@mcga.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-170017",
"name": "Morgan Hunt",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E1 8AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "21 Mansell Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "contracts@mcga.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 77400,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 92880
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-10-22T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-15T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "085781-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/085781-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-23T11:56:03Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-14T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}