Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Continued supply of Bausch & Lomb contract lenses and associated products
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0605d0 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 003160-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Jan 14 2026 14:53:47 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 14 Jan 2026 | award, contract | 003160-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "003160-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-14T14:53:47Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0605d0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYHT-5943-VXGV",
"name": "Gloucestershire Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "33731000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Contact lenses"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMWQ-2746-HPYG",
"name": "bausch & lomb U.K. Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C415267",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Contact Lens Supply from Bausch & Lomb",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Continued supply of Bausch & Lomb contract lenses and associated products",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYHT-5943-VXGV",
"name": "Gloucestershire Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Gloucester",
"postalCode": "GL53 7AN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Alexandra House, Cheltenham General Hospital, Sandford Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gloshospitals.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYHT-5943-VXGV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Paul Beard",
"email": "paul.beard1@nhs.net",
"telephone": "0300 422 2222"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMWQ-2746-HPYG",
"name": "bausch & lomb U.K. Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London,",
"postalCode": "EC4M 7WS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "One, Fleet Place,"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.bausch.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMWQ-2746-HPYG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "lauren.thompson@bausch.com",
"telephone": "020 8781 0000"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Supply of Contact lenses from Bausch & Lomb",
"value": {
"amount": 12000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 14400
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-01-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "003160-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/003160-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-14T14:53:47Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-31T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "003160-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-14T14:53:47Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0605d0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYHT-5943-VXGV",
"name": "Gloucestershire Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "33731000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Contact lenses"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMWQ-2746-HPYG",
"name": "bausch & lomb U.K. Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C415267",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Contact Lens Supply from Bausch & Lomb",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Continued supply of Bausch & Lomb contract lenses and associated products",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYHT-5943-VXGV",
"name": "Gloucestershire Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Gloucester",
"postalCode": "GL53 7AN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Alexandra House, Cheltenham General Hospital, Sandford Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gloshospitals.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYHT-5943-VXGV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Paul Beard",
"email": "paul.beard1@nhs.net",
"telephone": "0300 422 2222"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMWQ-2746-HPYG",
"name": "bausch & lomb U.K. Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London,",
"postalCode": "EC4M 7WS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "One, Fleet Place,"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.bausch.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMWQ-2746-HPYG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "lauren.thompson@bausch.com",
"telephone": "020 8781 0000"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Supply of Contact lenses from Bausch & Lomb",
"value": {
"amount": 12000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 14400
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-01-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "003160-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/003160-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-14T14:53:47Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-31T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}