Lot LOT-0001
No lot description published.
Buyer: Greensquareaccord →
GSA are seeking Demonstrations from interested suppliers in providing Contact Centre Solution Software, it is anticipated that GSA would limit the demonstrations to 5 providers. interested providers should email procurement@greensquareaccord.co.uk to express their interest in demonstrating their system
No lot description published.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| LOT-0001 | Communication and multimedia software package | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 48. The category anchor is Communication and multimedia software package (48500000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 48 | 6,532 | 1 median · 9.7 average (2,384 of 6,532 with a bid count) | 1.7 average (2,786 of 6,532 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
| Milestone | Type | Due | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| Demonstrations of supplier systems with Q&A | engagement | 1 Apr 2025 | scheduled |
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-04e96a |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 007895-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Mar 04 2025 15:26:11 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | planning |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | goods |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 4 Mar 2025 | planningUpdate | 007895-2025 |
| 4 Mar 2025 | planning | 007880-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "007895-2025",
"tag": [
"planningUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-03-04T15:26:11Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04e96a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPDT-5615-BGVM",
"name": "Greensquareaccord"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-04e96a",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"status": "planning",
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-06-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-06-02T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2032-06-01T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Communication and multimedia software package"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Contact Centre Solution",
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "GSA are seeking Demonstrations from interested suppliers in providing Contact Centre Solution Software, it is anticipated that GSA would limit the demonstrations to 5 providers.\ninterested providers should email procurement@greensquareaccord.co.uk to express their interest in demonstrating their system",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2025-04-15T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPDT-5615-BGVM",
"name": "Greensquareaccord",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B1 2JB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2nd Floor 10 Brindleyplace"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.greensquareaccord.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPDT-5615-BGVM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Tom Ellis",
"email": "procurement@greensquareaccord.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "007895-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/007895-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-03-04T15:26:11Z"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-04-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"description": "Demonstrations of supplier systems with Q&A"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "007895-2025",
"tag": [
"planningUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-03-04T15:26:11Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04e96a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPDT-5615-BGVM",
"name": "Greensquareaccord"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-04e96a",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"status": "planning",
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-06-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-06-02T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2032-06-01T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Communication and multimedia software package"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Contact Centre Solution",
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "GSA are seeking Demonstrations from interested suppliers in providing Contact Centre Solution Software, it is anticipated that GSA would limit the demonstrations to 5 providers.\ninterested providers should email procurement@greensquareaccord.co.uk to express their interest in demonstrating their system",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2025-04-15T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPDT-5615-BGVM",
"name": "Greensquareaccord",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B1 2JB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2nd Floor 10 Brindleyplace"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.greensquareaccord.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPDT-5615-BGVM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Tom Ellis",
"email": "procurement@greensquareaccord.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "007895-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/007895-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-03-04T15:26:11Z"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-04-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"description": "Demonstrations of supplier systems with Q&A"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "007880-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-03-04T14:58:58Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04e96a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPDT-5615-BGVM",
"name": "Greensquareaccord"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-04e96a",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"status": "planning",
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-05-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-06-02T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2032-05-31T23:59:59+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Communication and multimedia software package"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Contact Centre Solution",
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "GSA are seeking Demonstrations from interested suppliers in providing Contact Centre Solution Software, it is anticipated that GSA would limit the demonstrations to 5 providers",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2025-04-14T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPDT-5615-BGVM",
"name": "Greensquareaccord",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B1 2JB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2nd Floor 10 Brindleyplace"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.greensquareaccord.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPDT-5615-BGVM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Tom Ellis",
"email": "procurement@greensquareaccord.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "007880-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/007880-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-03-04T14:58:58Z"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-03-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"description": "Demonstrations of supplier systems with Q&A"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}