Lot 1
No lot description published.
Hampshire and Isle of Wight Constabulary and Thames Valley Police (The Authority) are preparing a scope of requirements for the supply of a Contact Centre as a Service (CCaaS) platform to serve the needs of the Contact Management department that services both forces. The desired business outcome is; To improve the efficiency & effectiveness of all of our contact channels, in a way which will enhance both the CX & UX whilst delivering the following objectives: • Increased self-service options for the public • Improved, more intuitive call routing Increased insight on our demand including abandoned / failed contact • Reduced handle time for voice and digital • Improved information capture and data quality The requirements for the supply of this system will cover the following; • Inbound Voice Routing (IVR) • Automatic Call Distribution (ACD) • Digital Interaction Routing (DIR) • Workforce Engagement Monitoring (WEM) • Pre-Packaged Applications • Applications & Native Communications Connectivity • Outbound Voice Calling • Customer Self-Service Automation • Data Retention, Review & Disposal (RRD) • Artificial Intelligence (AI) • Large Language Model (LLM) Note: The scope for this PME is for the procurement of a CCaaS solution however there are future planned phases that will involve the procurement of new platforms to replace the existing Customer Relationship Management (CRM), Contact Management Platform (CMP) & Command & Control (C&C) functions.
UK, GB
No lot description published.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Networks, Telecommunications equipment and supplies, Networking, Internet and intranet software package, Communication and multimedia software package, Information systems and servers, Miscellaneous software package and computer systems, IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 32. The category anchor is Networks (32400000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 32 | 770 | 3 median · 44.9 average (225 of 770 with a bid count) | 3.8 average (244 of 770 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 2 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UK | 228 | 5 median · 164.8 average (53 of 228 with a bid count) | 8.2 average (65 of 228 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 62 | 7 median · 7 average (1 of 62 with a bid count) | 1 average (1 of 62 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
| Milestone | Type | Due | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Authority would like Service Providers to express their interest in premarket engagement before 3pm on 31st October 2025 to procurementict@thamesvalley.police.uk Please include the following detail in your message: - - Quoting Reference: TVP01016 - Contact Centre as a Service (CCaaS) - Full name - Company/organisation name - Contact details (E-mail and phone number) In return we will send you a CCaaS Questionnaire and Meeting Invitation for a 121 with the Team for a demonstration of your product followed by a Q&A. This demonstration will not be assessed and will support future procurement stages. This Notice is for information only. The information contained in this notice, including information relating to the nature and scope of the requirements, the estimated value, the service classification of this requirement and the list of CPV codes, is only indicative of current thinking and is neither exhaustive nor binding and the Authority reserves the right at its absolute discretion to amend it at the time of issue of any further notices or at any other time. The publication of this notice in no way obliges the Authority to commence any competitive tender process. The Authority is not and shall not be liable for any costs incurred by those expressing an interest in participating in this premarket engagement exercise. | engagement | 31 Oct 2025 | scheduled |
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05adfc |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 064642-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Oct 13 2025 10:04:23 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | planning |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Yes |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £600,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 13 Oct 2025 | planningUpdate | 064642-2025 |
| 13 Oct 2025 | planning | 064627-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "064642-2025",
"tag": [
"planningUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-10-13T11:04:23+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05adfc",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQWX-7678-NJGQ",
"name": "The Chief Constable of Thames Valley Police"
},
"tender": {
"id": "TVP001016 - Contact Centre as a Service (CCaaS)",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2035-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2027-07-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "32400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Networks"
},
{
"id": "32500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Telecommunications equipment and supplies"
},
{
"id": "48200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Networking, Internet and intranet software package"
},
{
"id": "48500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Communication and multimedia software package"
},
{
"id": "48800000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Information systems and servers"
},
{
"id": "48900000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Miscellaneous software package and computer systems"
},
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Contact Centre as a Service (CCaaS)",
"value": {
"amount": 600000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 720000
},
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Hampshire and Isle of Wight Constabulary and Thames Valley Police (The Authority) are preparing a scope of requirements for the supply of a Contact Centre as a Service (CCaaS) platform to serve the needs of the Contact Management department that services both forces.\nThe desired business outcome is; To improve the efficiency & effectiveness of all of our contact channels, in a way which will enhance both the CX & UX whilst delivering the following objectives:\n•\tIncreased self-service options for the public\n•\tImproved, more intuitive call routing Increased insight on our demand including abandoned / failed contact\n•\tReduced handle time for voice and digital\n•\tImproved information capture and data quality\nThe requirements for the supply of this system will cover the following;\n•\tInbound Voice Routing (IVR)\n•\tAutomatic Call Distribution (ACD)\n•\tDigital Interaction Routing (DIR)\n•\tWorkforce Engagement Monitoring (WEM)\n•\tPre-Packaged Applications\n•\tApplications & Native Communications Connectivity\n•\tOutbound Voice Calling\n•\tCustomer Self-Service Automation\n•\tData Retention, Review & Disposal (RRD)\n•\tArtificial Intelligence (AI)\n•\tLarge Language Model (LLM)\nNote: The scope for this PME is for the procurement of a CCaaS solution however there are future planned phases that will involve the procurement of new platforms to replace the existing Customer Relationship Management (CRM), Contact Management Platform (CMP) & Command & Control (C&C) functions.",
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQWX-7678-NJGQ",
"name": "The Chief Constable of Thames Valley Police",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Kidlington",
"postalCode": "OX5 1NZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Thames Valley Police - HQ North"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.thamesvalley.police.uk/police-forces/thames-valley-police/areas/au/about-us/our-people/departments-and-teams/procurement/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQWX-7678-NJGQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Chris Dent",
"email": "ProcurementICT@thamesvalley.police.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLMD-5951-VJRL",
"name": "Hampshire and Isle of Wight Constabulary",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ35",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leigh Road, Eastleigh",
"postalCode": "SO50 9SJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Police & Fire Headquarters"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLMD-5951-VJRL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "Thames Valley Police and Hampshire & Isle of Wight Constabulary have a joint ICT department and the services we are looking to procure as part of this notice will be for both Forces. Thames Valley Police will be undertaking all procurement activities for these services.",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurementict@thamsvalley.police.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "064642-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/064642-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-13T11:04:23+01:00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-10-31T23:59:59Z",
"description": "The Authority would like Service Providers to express their interest in premarket engagement before 3pm on 31st October 2025 to procurementict@thamesvalley.police.uk\nPlease include the following detail in your message: -\n- Quoting Reference: TVP01016 - Contact Centre as a Service\n(CCaaS)\n- Full name\n- Company/organisation name\n- Contact details (E-mail and phone number)\nIn return we will send you a CCaaS Questionnaire and Meeting Invitation for a 121 with the Team for a demonstration of your product followed by a Q&A. This demonstration will not be assessed and will support future procurement stages.\nThis Notice is for information only.\nThe information contained in this notice, including information relating to the nature and scope of the requirements, the estimated value, the service classification of this requirement and the list of CPV codes, is only indicative of current thinking and is neither exhaustive nor binding and the Authority reserves the right at its absolute discretion to amend it at the time of issue of any further notices or at any other time. The publication of this notice in no way obliges the Authority to commence any competitive tender process. The Authority is not and shall not be liable for any costs incurred by those expressing an interest in participating in this premarket engagement exercise."
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "064642-2025",
"tag": [
"planningUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-10-13T11:04:23+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05adfc",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQWX-7678-NJGQ",
"name": "The Chief Constable of Thames Valley Police"
},
"tender": {
"id": "TVP001016 - Contact Centre as a Service (CCaaS)",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2035-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2027-07-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "32400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Networks"
},
{
"id": "32500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Telecommunications equipment and supplies"
},
{
"id": "48200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Networking, Internet and intranet software package"
},
{
"id": "48500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Communication and multimedia software package"
},
{
"id": "48800000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Information systems and servers"
},
{
"id": "48900000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Miscellaneous software package and computer systems"
},
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Contact Centre as a Service (CCaaS)",
"value": {
"amount": 600000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 720000
},
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Hampshire and Isle of Wight Constabulary and Thames Valley Police (The Authority) are preparing a scope of requirements for the supply of a Contact Centre as a Service (CCaaS) platform to serve the needs of the Contact Management department that services both forces.\nThe desired business outcome is; To improve the efficiency & effectiveness of all of our contact channels, in a way which will enhance both the CX & UX whilst delivering the following objectives:\n•\tIncreased self-service options for the public\n•\tImproved, more intuitive call routing Increased insight on our demand including abandoned / failed contact\n•\tReduced handle time for voice and digital\n•\tImproved information capture and data quality\nThe requirements for the supply of this system will cover the following;\n•\tInbound Voice Routing (IVR)\n•\tAutomatic Call Distribution (ACD)\n•\tDigital Interaction Routing (DIR)\n•\tWorkforce Engagement Monitoring (WEM)\n•\tPre-Packaged Applications\n•\tApplications & Native Communications Connectivity\n•\tOutbound Voice Calling\n•\tCustomer Self-Service Automation\n•\tData Retention, Review & Disposal (RRD)\n•\tArtificial Intelligence (AI)\n•\tLarge Language Model (LLM)\nNote: The scope for this PME is for the procurement of a CCaaS solution however there are future planned phases that will involve the procurement of new platforms to replace the existing Customer Relationship Management (CRM), Contact Management Platform (CMP) & Command & Control (C&C) functions.",
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQWX-7678-NJGQ",
"name": "The Chief Constable of Thames Valley Police",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Kidlington",
"postalCode": "OX5 1NZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Thames Valley Police - HQ North"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.thamesvalley.police.uk/police-forces/thames-valley-police/areas/au/about-us/our-people/departments-and-teams/procurement/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQWX-7678-NJGQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Chris Dent",
"email": "ProcurementICT@thamesvalley.police.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLMD-5951-VJRL",
"name": "Hampshire and Isle of Wight Constabulary",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ35",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leigh Road, Eastleigh",
"postalCode": "SO50 9SJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Police & Fire Headquarters"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLMD-5951-VJRL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "Thames Valley Police and Hampshire & Isle of Wight Constabulary have a joint ICT department and the services we are looking to procure as part of this notice will be for both Forces. Thames Valley Police will be undertaking all procurement activities for these services.",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurementict@thamsvalley.police.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "064642-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/064642-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-13T11:04:23+01:00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-10-31T23:59:59Z",
"description": "The Authority would like Service Providers to express their interest in premarket engagement before 3pm on 31st October 2025 to procurementict@thamesvalley.police.uk\nPlease include the following detail in your message: -\n- Quoting Reference: TVP01016 - Contact Centre as a Service\n(CCaaS)\n- Full name\n- Company/organisation name\n- Contact details (E-mail and phone number)\nIn return we will send you a CCaaS Questionnaire and Meeting Invitation for a 121 with the Team for a demonstration of your product followed by a Q&A. This demonstration will not be assessed and will support future procurement stages.\nThis Notice is for information only.\nThe information contained in this notice, including information relating to the nature and scope of the requirements, the estimated value, the service classification of this requirement and the list of CPV codes, is only indicative of current thinking and is neither exhaustive nor binding and the Authority reserves the right at its absolute discretion to amend it at the time of issue of any further notices or at any other time. The publication of this notice in no way obliges the Authority to commence any competitive tender process. The Authority is not and shall not be liable for any costs incurred by those expressing an interest in participating in this premarket engagement exercise."
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "064627-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-10-13T10:47:49+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05adfc",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQWX-7678-NJGQ",
"name": "The Chief Constable of Thames Valley Police"
},
"tender": {
"id": "TVP001016 - Contact Centre as a Service (CCaaS)",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2035-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2027-07-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "32400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Networks"
},
{
"id": "32500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Telecommunications equipment and supplies"
},
{
"id": "48200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Networking, Internet and intranet software package"
},
{
"id": "48500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Communication and multimedia software package"
},
{
"id": "48800000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Information systems and servers"
},
{
"id": "48900000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Miscellaneous software package and computer systems"
},
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Contact Centre as a Service (CCaaS)",
"value": {
"amount": 600000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 720000
},
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Hampshire and Isle of Wight Constabulary and Thames Valley Police (The Authority) are preparing a scope of requirements for the supply of a Contact Centre as a Service (CCaaS) platform to serve the needs of the Contact Management department that services both forces. \nThe desired business outcome is; To improve the efficiency & effectiveness of all of our contact channels, in a way which will enhance both the CX & UX whilst delivering the following objectives:\n•\tIncreased self-service options for the public\n•\tImproved, more intuitive call routing Increased insight on our demand including abandoned / failed contact\n•\tReduced handle time for voice and digital\n•\tImproved information capture and data quality\nThe requirements for the supply of this system will cover the following; \n•\tInbound Voice Routing (IVR)\n•\tAutomatic Call Distribution (ACD)\n•\tDigital Interaction Routing (DIR)\n•\tWorkforce Engagement Monitoring (WEM)\n•\tPre-Packaged Applications\n•\tApplications & Native Communications Connectivity\n•\tOutbound Voice Calling\n•\tCustomer Self-Service Automation\n•\tData Retention, Review & Disposal (RRD)\n•\tArtificial Intelligence (AI)\n•\tLarge Language Model (LLM)\nNote: The scope for this PME is for the procurement of a CCaaS solution however there are future planned phases that will involve the procurement of new platforms to replace the existing Customer Relationship Management (CRM), Contact Management Platform (CMP) & Command & Control (C&C) functions.",
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQWX-7678-NJGQ",
"name": "The Chief Constable of Thames Valley Police",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Kidlington",
"postalCode": "OX5 1NZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Thames Valley Police - HQ North"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.thamesvalley.police.uk/police-forces/thames-valley-police/areas/au/about-us/our-people/departments-and-teams/procurement/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQWX-7678-NJGQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Chris Dent",
"email": "ProcurementICT@thamesvalley.police.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLMD-5951-VJRL",
"name": "Hampshire and Isle of Wight Constabulary",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ35",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leigh Road, Eastleigh",
"postalCode": "SO50 9SJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Police & Fire Headquarters"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLMD-5951-VJRL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "Thames Valley Police and Hampshire & Isle of Wight Constabulary have a joint ICT department and the services we are looking to procure as part of this notice will be for both Forces. Thames Valley Police will be undertaking all procurement activities for these services.",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurementict@thamsvalley.police.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "064627-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/064627-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-13T10:47:49+01:00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-10-31T23:59:59Z",
"description": "The Authority would like Service Providers to express their interest in premarket engagement before 3pm on 31st October 2025 to procurementict@thamesvalley.police.uk\nPlease include the following detail in your message: -\n- Quoting Reference: TVP01016 - Contact Centre as a Service\n(CCaaS)\n- Full name\n- Company/organisation name\n- Contact details (E-mail and phone number)\nIn return we will send you a CCaaS Questionnaire and Meeting Invitation for a 121 with the Team for a demonstration of your product followed by a Q&A. This demonstration will not be assessed and will support future procurement stages. \nThis Notice is for information only.\nThe information contained in this notice, including information relating to the nature and scope of the requirements, the estimated value, the service classification of this requirement and the list of CPV codes, is only indicative of current thinking and is neither exhaustive nor binding and the Authority reserves the right at its absolute discretion to amend it at the time of issue of any further notices or at any other time. The publication of this notice in no way obliges the Authority to commence any competitive tender process. The Authority is not and shall not be liable for any costs incurred by those expressing an interest in participating in this premarket engagement exercise."
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}