← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Consultant Support to Early Intervention Team

Buyer: GREATER MANCHESTER MENTAL HEALTH NHS FOUNDATION TRUST →

BuyerGREATER MANCHESTER MENTAL HEALTH NHS FOUNDATION TRUST
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published11 Aug 2025

What is being bought

Provision of consultant support to GMMH Early Intervention team.

Delivery location

UK

Categories

Health services 85100000

Lot details

Lot 1

Provision of consultant support to GMMH NHS Early Intervention team.

Statuscancelled

Award criteria
price

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Not publishedNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 85. The category anchor is Health services (85100000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 8531,9981 median · 22.3 average (18,353 of 31,998 with a bid count)1.8 average (19,768 of 31,998 with named award suppliers)10 comparable price pairs
Same buyer351 median · 1 average (15 of 35 with a bid count)1 average (16 of 35 with named award suppliers)Not published
Delivery region: UK1,7472 median · 46 average (654 of 1,747 with a bid count)4 average (824 of 1,747 with named award suppliers)1 comparable price pairs

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationalePSR Direct Award A
Rationale classificationsThe procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

Consultant Support to Early Intervention Team.

Statusactive
Value£38,506

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-05851f
Latest release ID047623-2025
Latest release timestampMon Aug 11 2025 11:53:27 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodlimited
Procurement method detailsAward procedure without prior publication of a call for competition
Main procurement categoryservices
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis32014L0024
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source1
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release3

Notice history

DateEventReference
11 Aug 2025award, contract047623-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "047623-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2025-08-11T12:53:27+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05851f",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-142081",
    "name": "GREATER MANCHESTER MENTAL HEALTH NHS FOUNDATION TRUST"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "047623-2025-E-ICB-EICAMHS-001-1",
      "title": "Consultant Support to Early Intervention Team.",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-157529",
          "name": "Manchester University Hospital NHS Foundation Trust."
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "E-ICB-EICAMHS-001",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "Provision of consultant support to GMMH NHS Early Intervention team.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "type": "price"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UK"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Consultant Support to Early Intervention Team",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "Provision of consultant support to GMMH Early Intervention team.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "85100000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Health services"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
    "procurementMethodRationale": "PSR Direct Award A",
    "procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
      {
        "id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
        "scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
        "description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
      }
    ]
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-142081",
      "name": "GREATER MANCHESTER MENTAL HEALTH NHS FOUNDATION TRUST",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Manchester",
        "postalCode": "M253BL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Bury New Road, Prestwich"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.gmmh.nhs.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "07",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Health"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "GREATER MANCHESTER MENTAL HEALTH NHS FOUNDATION TRUST",
        "noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@gmmh.nhs.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-157529",
      "name": "Manchester University Hospital NHS Foundation Trust.",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Manchester",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Manchester University Hospital NHS Foundation Trust.",
        "noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-525",
      "name": "High Court",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "London",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "High Court"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "047623-2025-E-ICB-EICAMHS-001-1",
      "title": "Consultant Support to Early Intervention Team.",
      "value": {
        "amount": 38505.84,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "047623-2025-E-ICB-EICAMHS-001-1",
      "dateSigned": "2025-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
11 Aug 2025 · 047623-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "047623-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2025-08-11T12:53:27+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05851f",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-142081",
    "name": "GREATER MANCHESTER MENTAL HEALTH NHS FOUNDATION TRUST"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "047623-2025-E-ICB-EICAMHS-001-1",
      "title": "Consultant Support to Early Intervention Team.",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-157529",
          "name": "Manchester University Hospital NHS Foundation Trust."
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "E-ICB-EICAMHS-001",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "Provision of consultant support to GMMH NHS Early Intervention team.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "type": "price"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UK"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Consultant Support to Early Intervention Team",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "Provision of consultant support to GMMH Early Intervention team.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "85100000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Health services"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
    "procurementMethodRationale": "PSR Direct Award A",
    "procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
      {
        "id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
        "scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
        "description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
      }
    ]
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-142081",
      "name": "GREATER MANCHESTER MENTAL HEALTH NHS FOUNDATION TRUST",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Manchester",
        "postalCode": "M253BL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Bury New Road, Prestwich"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.gmmh.nhs.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "07",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Health"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "GREATER MANCHESTER MENTAL HEALTH NHS FOUNDATION TRUST",
        "noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@gmmh.nhs.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-157529",
      "name": "Manchester University Hospital NHS Foundation Trust.",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Manchester",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Manchester University Hospital NHS Foundation Trust.",
        "noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-525",
      "name": "High Court",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "London",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "High Court"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "047623-2025-E-ICB-EICAMHS-001-1",
      "title": "Consultant Support to Early Intervention Team.",
      "value": {
        "amount": 38505.84,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "047623-2025-E-ICB-EICAMHS-001-1",
      "dateSigned": "2025-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}