Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "018267-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-05-01T09:49:46+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-050afb",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-QYG",
"name": "NHS CHESHIRE AND MERSEYSIDE INTEGRATED CARE BOARD"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "018267-2025-1",
"title": "Consultant Led Outpatient Surgical Service in Cheshire East",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-7053471",
"name": "Manchester Surgical Services Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "25-26-QYG-27D-NN5-CV1-Manchester Surgical Services Limited",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "NHS Cheshire and Merseyside ICB - Cheshire East Place have awarded a contract via Direct Award B to deliver consultant led outpatient surgical services in Cheshire East Place. The contract has started on 1st April 2025 and will expire 31st March 2026.\nThe expected contract value is £1,683,993. The contract value is not guaranteed and payment will be made based on activity undertaken / cost per case tariff. \nThis is an existing service that has been awarded to an existing provider.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Patient Choice",
"type": "quality",
"description": "99"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "1"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Patient registered with a Cheshire East Place GP."
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD62"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Consultant Led Outpatient Surgical Service in Cheshire East",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Consultant Led Outpatient Service in primary care locations and in secondary care facilities.",
"classification": {
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-QYG",
"name": "NHS CHESHIRE AND MERSEYSIDE INTEGRATED CARE BOARD",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD61",
"locality": "Warrington",
"postalCode": "WA11QY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "No 1 Lakeside, Centre Park Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.cheshireandmerseyside.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "QYG",
"scheme": "GB-NHS",
"legalName": "NHS CHESHIRE AND MERSEYSIDE INTEGRATED CARE BOARD"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Sally Williams",
"email": "sally.williams@cheshireandmerseyside.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-7053471",
"name": "Manchester Surgical Services Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD62",
"locality": "Gateshead",
"postalCode": "NE110HF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Independent House, Fifth Avenue"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.manchestersurgicalservices.co.uk/",
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "7053471",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Manchester Surgical Services Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-145831",
"name": "Cheshire and Merseyside Integrated Care Board",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Warrington",
"postalCode": "WA11QY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "No 1 Lakeside, 920 Centre Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.cheshireandmerseyside.nhs.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Cheshire and Merseyside Integrated Care Board"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "018267-2025-1",
"title": "Consultant Led Outpatient Surgical Service in Cheshire East",
"value": {
"amount": 1683993,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "018267-2025-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-11-19T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award.\nOn the 19th of November 2024 the Finance, Investment, Resources Committee approved this decision.\nOne committee member has a standing declaration of interest. The decision to award was made in line with the Conflict of Interest policy.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
1 May 2025 · 018267-2025 · award, contract
{
"id": "018267-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-05-01T09:49:46+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-050afb",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-QYG",
"name": "NHS CHESHIRE AND MERSEYSIDE INTEGRATED CARE BOARD"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "018267-2025-1",
"title": "Consultant Led Outpatient Surgical Service in Cheshire East",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-7053471",
"name": "Manchester Surgical Services Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "25-26-QYG-27D-NN5-CV1-Manchester Surgical Services Limited",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "NHS Cheshire and Merseyside ICB - Cheshire East Place have awarded a contract via Direct Award B to deliver consultant led outpatient surgical services in Cheshire East Place. The contract has started on 1st April 2025 and will expire 31st March 2026.\nThe expected contract value is £1,683,993. The contract value is not guaranteed and payment will be made based on activity undertaken / cost per case tariff. \nThis is an existing service that has been awarded to an existing provider.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Patient Choice",
"type": "quality",
"description": "99"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "1"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Patient registered with a Cheshire East Place GP."
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD62"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Consultant Led Outpatient Surgical Service in Cheshire East",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Consultant Led Outpatient Service in primary care locations and in secondary care facilities.",
"classification": {
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-QYG",
"name": "NHS CHESHIRE AND MERSEYSIDE INTEGRATED CARE BOARD",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD61",
"locality": "Warrington",
"postalCode": "WA11QY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "No 1 Lakeside, Centre Park Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.cheshireandmerseyside.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "QYG",
"scheme": "GB-NHS",
"legalName": "NHS CHESHIRE AND MERSEYSIDE INTEGRATED CARE BOARD"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Sally Williams",
"email": "sally.williams@cheshireandmerseyside.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-7053471",
"name": "Manchester Surgical Services Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD62",
"locality": "Gateshead",
"postalCode": "NE110HF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Independent House, Fifth Avenue"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.manchestersurgicalservices.co.uk/",
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "7053471",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Manchester Surgical Services Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-145831",
"name": "Cheshire and Merseyside Integrated Care Board",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Warrington",
"postalCode": "WA11QY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "No 1 Lakeside, 920 Centre Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.cheshireandmerseyside.nhs.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Cheshire and Merseyside Integrated Care Board"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "018267-2025-1",
"title": "Consultant Led Outpatient Surgical Service in Cheshire East",
"value": {
"amount": 1683993,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "018267-2025-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-11-19T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award.\nOn the 19th of November 2024 the Finance, Investment, Resources Committee approved this decision.\nOne committee member has a standing declaration of interest. The decision to award was made in line with the Conflict of Interest policy.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}