Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Ipswich Borough Council →
View official notice ↗Official source
Ipswich Borough Council are currently out to tender for the provision of Consultant to undertake the Conservation Area Appraisals. This opportunity is available in the 'Current Tenders' area of portal. Interested parties are invited to express their interest to gain full access to the tender documentation. The deadline date for submissions of the tender is 12th February 2026 @ 11:00hrs. Please note late returns will NOT be permitted The deadline for clarification questions is 5th February 2026 @ 14:00hrs which must be generated via the correspondence option on the website
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0606dc |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 048449-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue May 26 2026 08:45:36 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/003570-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 26 May 2026 | awardUpdate, contractUpdate | 048449-2026 |
| 18 May 2026 | award, contract | 045307-2026 |
| 15 Jan 2026 | tender | 003570-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "048449-2026",
"tag": [
"awardUpdate",
"contractUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-05-26T09:45:36+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0606dc",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPLT-7247-DMBJ",
"name": "Ipswich Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71314300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Energy-efficiency consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDHL-3945-QCTM",
"name": "Cotswold Archaeology Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "IBC/19862",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Consultant - Conservation Area Appraisals",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Ipswich Borough Council are currently out to tender for the provision of Consultant to undertake the Conservation Area Appraisals. \nThis opportunity is available in the 'Current Tenders' area of portal. Interested parties are invited to express their interest to gain full access to the tender documentation.\nThe deadline date for submissions of the tender is 12th February 2026 @ 11:00hrs. Please note late returns will NOT be permitted\nThe deadline for clarification questions is 5th February 2026 @ 14:00hrs which must be generated via the correspondence option on the website",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPLT-7247-DMBJ",
"name": "Ipswich Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Ipswich",
"postalCode": "IP1 2DE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Grafton House, 15-17 Russell Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.suffolksourcing.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPLT-7247-DMBJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@ipswich.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDHL-3945-QCTM",
"name": "Cotswold Archaeology Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Kemble Cirencester",
"postalCode": "GL7 6BQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "11 Cotswold Business Park"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDHL-3945-QCTM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sacha.hunter@cotswoldarchaeology.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 48912,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 58694
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-31T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "048449-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/048449-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-26T09:45:36+01:00"
}
],
"amendments": [
{
"id": "048449-2026",
"description": "wrong supplier"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-31T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "048449-2026",
"tag": [
"awardUpdate",
"contractUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-05-26T09:45:36+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0606dc",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPLT-7247-DMBJ",
"name": "Ipswich Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71314300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Energy-efficiency consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDHL-3945-QCTM",
"name": "Cotswold Archaeology Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "IBC/19862",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Consultant - Conservation Area Appraisals",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Ipswich Borough Council are currently out to tender for the provision of Consultant to undertake the Conservation Area Appraisals. \nThis opportunity is available in the 'Current Tenders' area of portal. Interested parties are invited to express their interest to gain full access to the tender documentation.\nThe deadline date for submissions of the tender is 12th February 2026 @ 11:00hrs. Please note late returns will NOT be permitted\nThe deadline for clarification questions is 5th February 2026 @ 14:00hrs which must be generated via the correspondence option on the website",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPLT-7247-DMBJ",
"name": "Ipswich Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Ipswich",
"postalCode": "IP1 2DE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Grafton House, 15-17 Russell Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.suffolksourcing.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPLT-7247-DMBJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@ipswich.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDHL-3945-QCTM",
"name": "Cotswold Archaeology Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Kemble Cirencester",
"postalCode": "GL7 6BQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "11 Cotswold Business Park"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDHL-3945-QCTM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sacha.hunter@cotswoldarchaeology.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 48912,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 58694
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-31T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "048449-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/048449-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-26T09:45:36+01:00"
}
],
"amendments": [
{
"id": "048449-2026",
"description": "wrong supplier"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-31T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "045307-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-18T12:16:10+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0606dc",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPLT-7247-DMBJ",
"name": "Ipswich Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71314300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Energy-efficiency consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDHL-3945-QCTM",
"name": "Monthind Clean Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "IBC/19862",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Consultant - Conservation Area Appraisals",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Ipswich Borough Council are currently out to tender for the provision of Consultant to undertake the Conservation Area Appraisals. \nThis opportunity is available in the 'Current Tenders' area of portal. Interested parties are invited to express their interest to gain full access to the tender documentation.\nThe deadline date for submissions of the tender is 12th February 2026 @ 11:00hrs. Please note late returns will NOT be permitted\nThe deadline for clarification questions is 5th February 2026 @ 14:00hrs which must be generated via the correspondence option on the website",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPLT-7247-DMBJ",
"name": "Ipswich Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Ipswich",
"postalCode": "IP1 2DE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Grafton House, 15-17 Russell Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.suffolksourcing.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPLT-7247-DMBJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@ipswich.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDHL-3945-QCTM",
"name": "Monthind Clean Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Copford",
"postalCode": "CO6 1LG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "91 London Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDHL-3945-QCTM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@monthindclean.co.uk",
"telephone": "01206215300"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 15840,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 19008
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-01-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-24T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-01-31T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Optional extension of 12 months"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "045307-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/045307-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-18T12:16:10+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-24T00:00:00+00:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "003570-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-01-15T14:57:42Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0606dc",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPLT-7247-DMBJ",
"name": "Ipswich Borough Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "IBC/19862",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 70000,
"currency": "AED",
"amountGross": 84000
},
"status": "active",
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Awarded 60% Price 40% Quality"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-01T00:00:00+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71314300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Energy-efficiency consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Consultant - Conservation Area Appraisals",
"value": {
"amount": 70000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 84000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "www.suffolksourcing.uk",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "003570-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/003570-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-15T14:57:42Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Ipswich Borough Council are currently out to tender for the provision of Consultant to undertake the Conservation Area Appraisals. \nThis opportunity is available in the 'Current Tenders' area of portal. Interested parties are invited to express their interest to gain full access to the tender documentation.\nThe deadline date for submissions of the tender is 12th February 2026 @ 11:00hrs. Please note late returns will NOT be permitted\nThe deadline for clarification questions is 5th February 2026 @ 14:00hrs which must be generated via the correspondence option on the website",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-12T11:00:00+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-05T14:00:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"otherRequirements": {
"reservedParticipationLocation": {
"gazetteer": {
"scheme": "GB-ONS",
"identifiers": [
"K02000001"
]
},
"description": null
}
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "www.suffolksourcing.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPLT-7247-DMBJ",
"name": "Ipswich Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Ipswich",
"postalCode": "IP1 2DE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Grafton House, 15-17 Russell Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.suffolksourcing.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPLT-7247-DMBJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@ipswich.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}