contractAmendmentFind a Tender · contract Amendment
Consultancy Support to Pullman Rail Limited
Buyer: Transport for Wales →
BuyerTransport for Wales
StatuscontractAmendment
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published1 Jul 2025
What is being bought
The source has not published a summary for this record.
Comparable-procurement analytics
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
Procurement strategy & market signals
Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published
Planning & early market engagement
BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0
No planning milestones published.
Related procurements
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Contracts
Documents & submission route
No documents are published in the current source record.
Source data inventory
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-054759 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 036566-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Jul 01 2025 16:36:34 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | Not published |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 0 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
Notice history
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 1 Jul 2025 | contractAmendment | 036566-2025 |
| 12 Jun 2025 | award, contract | 031796-2025 |
All source data
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "036566-2025",
"tag": [
"contractAmendment"
],
"date": "2025-07-01T17:36:34+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-054759",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPHD-4211-XYXJ",
"name": "Transport for Wales"
},
"tender": {
"id": "C001226.00",
"title": "Consultancy Support to Pullman Rail Limited",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
}
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPHD-4211-XYXJ",
"name": "Transport for Wales",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Pontypridd",
"postalCode": "CF37 4TH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3 Llys Cadwyn"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://tfw.wales",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPHD-4211-XYXJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@tfw.wales"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "036566-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/036566-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK10",
"description": "Contract change notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-01T17:36:34+01:00"
}
],
"proposedAmendments": [
{
"id": "036566-2025",
"date": "2025-07-02T23:59:59+01:00",
"value": {
"amount": 168001,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 201601.2
},
"period": {
"startDate": "2025-07-03T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false
}
]
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (2 releases)
1 Jul 2025 · 036566-2025 · contractAmendment
{
"id": "036566-2025",
"tag": [
"contractAmendment"
],
"date": "2025-07-01T17:36:34+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-054759",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPHD-4211-XYXJ",
"name": "Transport for Wales"
},
"tender": {
"id": "C001226.00",
"title": "Consultancy Support to Pullman Rail Limited",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
}
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPHD-4211-XYXJ",
"name": "Transport for Wales",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Pontypridd",
"postalCode": "CF37 4TH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3 Llys Cadwyn"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://tfw.wales",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPHD-4211-XYXJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@tfw.wales"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "036566-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/036566-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK10",
"description": "Contract change notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-01T17:36:34+01:00"
}
],
"proposedAmendments": [
{
"id": "036566-2025",
"date": "2025-07-02T23:59:59+01:00",
"value": {
"amount": 168001,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 201601.2
},
"period": {
"startDate": "2025-07-03T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false
}
]
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}12 Jun 2025 · 031796-2025 · award, contract
{
"id": "031796-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-06-12T10:44:08+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-054759",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPHD-4211-XYXJ",
"name": "Transport for Wales"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business and management consultancy and related services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQQG-9379-QRPL",
"name": "Bridge Executive Consulting Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C001226.00",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Consultancy Support to Pullman Rail Limited",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Pullman Rail Limited (‘PRL’) require consultancy support to \nprovide oversight and guidance to the project team in respect \nof its transformation change programme. This scope will \ninclude acting as interim PRL Managing Director, supporting \nTfW's Chief Commercial Officer with the oversight and \nchallenge requirements of delivering this change programme at \npace, strategically challenge and support the production of the \nmedium to long term business plan and opportunities, \nreviewing and advising on relocation options versus fixing the \nsite options, reviewing the rail engineering market and \nrecommending an appropriate product mix for PRL, and \nconducting an organisation structure review and recommendation to support the strategy.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPHD-4211-XYXJ",
"name": "Transport for Wales",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Pontypridd",
"postalCode": "CF37 4TH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3 Llys Cadwyn"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://transportforwales.com/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPHD-4211-XYXJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@tfw.wales"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQQG-9379-QRPL",
"name": "Bridge Executive Consulting Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "St Mellons",
"postalCode": "CF3 0LT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Fairway House Links Business Park"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQQG-9379-QRPL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Jonathanbridge1@hotmail.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Consultancy Support for Pulman Rail Limited",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 201600
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-11-30T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-05-29T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2025-12-31T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "1 Months extension option"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "031796-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/031796-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-06-12T10:44:08+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-05-28T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}