Lot 1
No lot description published.
The council is currently developing tender documentation informing the scope and condition of the of the council's sports facilities which are operated by an external leisure operator. This condition report will ensure prospective leisure operators are informed on all aspects of ("The Sites") and will enable them to build bids based on current, clear and concise information.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-059d9e |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 057890-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Sep 18 2025 16:17:49 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 18 Sept 2025 | award, contract | 057890-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "057890-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-18T17:17:49+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059d9e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNNH-3312-CQGT",
"name": "Brighton and Hove City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71315300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building surveying services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-161360",
"name": "BLB Surveyors Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "BHCC - 015859",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Consultancy Support for Sports Facilities Building Condition Report",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The council is currently developing tender documentation informing the scope and\ncondition of the of the council's sports facilities which are operated by an external leisure\noperator. This condition report will ensure prospective leisure operators are informed on all\naspects of (\"The Sites\") and will enable them to build bids based on current, clear and\nconcise information.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNNH-3312-CQGT",
"name": "Brighton and Hove City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hove",
"postalCode": "BN3 3BQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hove Town Hall, Norton Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNNH-3312-CQGT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "emma.knight@eastsussex.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-161360",
"name": "BLB Surveyors Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Brighton",
"postalCode": "BN2 6AH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "15-16 Hunns Mere Way"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Chris.t@blbsurveyors.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 52312,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 62775
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-11-10T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-09-15T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "057890-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/057890-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-18T17:17:49+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-15T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "057890-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-18T17:17:49+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059d9e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNNH-3312-CQGT",
"name": "Brighton and Hove City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71315300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building surveying services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-161360",
"name": "BLB Surveyors Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "BHCC - 015859",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Consultancy Support for Sports Facilities Building Condition Report",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The council is currently developing tender documentation informing the scope and\ncondition of the of the council's sports facilities which are operated by an external leisure\noperator. This condition report will ensure prospective leisure operators are informed on all\naspects of (\"The Sites\") and will enable them to build bids based on current, clear and\nconcise information.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNNH-3312-CQGT",
"name": "Brighton and Hove City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hove",
"postalCode": "BN3 3BQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hove Town Hall, Norton Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNNH-3312-CQGT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "emma.knight@eastsussex.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-161360",
"name": "BLB Surveyors Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Brighton",
"postalCode": "BN2 6AH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "15-16 Hunns Mere Way"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Chris.t@blbsurveyors.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 52312,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 62775
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-11-10T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-09-15T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "057890-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/057890-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-18T17:17:49+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-15T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}