Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Halton Borough Council →
Consultancy services to support statutory consultation process on Selective Licensing.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06cf97 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 068575-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Jul 21 2026 09:32:34 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 21 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 068575-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "068575-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-21T10:32:34+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06cf97",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLTJ-1788-CBLR",
"name": "Halton Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD71",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72224000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Project management consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06205180",
"name": "ARC4 LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06cf97",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Consultancy Services - Selective License Consultation",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Consultancy services to support statutory consultation process on Selective Licensing.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLTJ-1788-CBLR",
"name": "Halton Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD71",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Widnes",
"postalCode": "WA8 7QF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Municipal Building"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLTJ-1788-CBLR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@halton.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06205180",
"name": "ARC4 LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sale",
"postalCode": "M33 2DY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "41 Clarendon Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.arc4.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06205180",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "businessteam@arc4.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDMN-9726-YHDZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 56100
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-05-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "068575-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/068575-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-21T10:32:34+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-24T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "068575-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-21T10:32:34+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06cf97",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLTJ-1788-CBLR",
"name": "Halton Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD71",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72224000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Project management consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06205180",
"name": "ARC4 LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06cf97",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Consultancy Services - Selective License Consultation",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Consultancy services to support statutory consultation process on Selective Licensing.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLTJ-1788-CBLR",
"name": "Halton Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD71",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Widnes",
"postalCode": "WA8 7QF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Municipal Building"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLTJ-1788-CBLR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@halton.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06205180",
"name": "ARC4 LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sale",
"postalCode": "M33 2DY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "41 Clarendon Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.arc4.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06205180",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "businessteam@arc4.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDMN-9726-YHDZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 56100
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-05-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "068575-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/068575-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-21T10:32:34+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-24T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}