Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: British Council →
Receive consultancy services for Stage II of AELLCA programme in 2025-26 to support leadership of PRESETT universities, strengthen their leadership skills to foster innovation in PRESETT
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-058d59 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 076789-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Nov 25 2025 11:42:27 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 25 Nov 2025 | award, contract | 076789-2025 |
| 25 Aug 2025 | tender | 051077-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "076789-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-25T11:42:27Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058d59",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHTN-1551-GCQH",
"name": "British Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UZ",
"country": "UZ",
"countryName": "Uzbekistan"
},
{
"region": "KZ",
"country": "KZ",
"countryName": "Kazakhstan"
},
{
"region": "TJ",
"country": "TJ",
"countryName": "Tajikistan"
},
{
"region": "KG",
"country": "KG",
"countryName": "Kyrgyzstan"
},
{
"region": "TM",
"country": "TM",
"countryName": "Turkmenistan"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "73000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research and development services and related consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "73220000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Development consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-167411",
"name": "Cambridge University Press and Assessment"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-058d59",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Consultancy services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Receive consultancy services for Stage II of AELLCA programme in 2025-26 to support leadership of PRESETT universities, strengthen their leadership skills to foster innovation in PRESETT ",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHTN-1551-GCQH",
"name": "British Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E20 1JQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Redman Place"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.britishcouncil.org",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHTN-1551-GCQH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Suzan Dogru Asik",
"email": "Suzan.Asik@britishcouncil.org"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-167411",
"name": "Cambridge University Press and Assessment",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cambridge",
"postalCode": "CB2 8EA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Shaftesbury Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "darren.perrett@cambridge.org"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 73805.83,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 88567
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-10-15T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "option to extend additional 2 times for 6 months each"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-6425",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-6425",
"format": "application/octet-stream",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "076789-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/076789-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-25T11:42:27Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-14T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "076789-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-25T11:42:27Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058d59",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHTN-1551-GCQH",
"name": "British Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UZ",
"country": "UZ",
"countryName": "Uzbekistan"
},
{
"region": "KZ",
"country": "KZ",
"countryName": "Kazakhstan"
},
{
"region": "TJ",
"country": "TJ",
"countryName": "Tajikistan"
},
{
"region": "KG",
"country": "KG",
"countryName": "Kyrgyzstan"
},
{
"region": "TM",
"country": "TM",
"countryName": "Turkmenistan"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "73000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research and development services and related consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "73220000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Development consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-167411",
"name": "Cambridge University Press and Assessment"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-058d59",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Consultancy services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Receive consultancy services for Stage II of AELLCA programme in 2025-26 to support leadership of PRESETT universities, strengthen their leadership skills to foster innovation in PRESETT ",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHTN-1551-GCQH",
"name": "British Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E20 1JQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Redman Place"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.britishcouncil.org",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHTN-1551-GCQH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Suzan Dogru Asik",
"email": "Suzan.Asik@britishcouncil.org"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-167411",
"name": "Cambridge University Press and Assessment",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cambridge",
"postalCode": "CB2 8EA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Shaftesbury Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "darren.perrett@cambridge.org"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 73805.83,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 88567
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-10-15T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "option to extend additional 2 times for 6 months each"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-6425",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-6425",
"format": "application/octet-stream",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "076789-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/076789-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-25T11:42:27Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-14T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "051077-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-08-25T08:19:34+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058d59",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHTN-1551-GCQH",
"name": "British Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-058d59",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 88333,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 106000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "possibility to extend 2 times, 6 month duration each, given that additional funds are available"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Quality%30,MethodologyandApproach%30,Commercial%40"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-09-29T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UZ",
"country": "UZ",
"countryName": "Uzbekistan"
},
{
"region": "KZ",
"country": "KZ",
"countryName": "Kazakhstan"
},
{
"region": "TJ",
"country": "TJ",
"countryName": "Tajikistan"
},
{
"region": "TM",
"country": "TM",
"countryName": "Turkmenistan"
},
{
"region": "KG",
"country": "KG",
"countryName": "Kyrgyzstan"
},
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72224000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Project management consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "WE_833_Acceleration English Language Learning in Central Asia: Professional Development of the PRESETT leadership",
"value": {
"amount": 88333,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 106000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "051077-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/051077-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-25T08:19:34+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "ToworkwiththeBritishCouncilanditsAELLCAprojectteamontheProfessionalDevelopmentofthePRESETTleadershipactivity/strandoftheprojectaimingtosupportleadershipofPRESETTuniversitiesengagedintheprojectandstrengthentheirleadershipskills.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-10T23:59:59Z"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-01T23:59:59Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://tap.tcsapps.com/tap2/#/bc-supplier-registration",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHTN-1551-GCQH",
"name": "British Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E20 1JQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Redman Place"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.britishcouncil.org",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHTN-1551-GCQH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Suzan Dogru Asik",
"email": "Suzan.Asik@britishcouncil.org"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}