Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
SOW 1 - Collaborative Educational Programme Delivery for Adult Inpatient Wards at NGH and KGH (UHN) SOW 2 - Technical Support LEAF Tool Transition & Specialist support for a Scalable UHN Data Solution for Accreditation
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0603b5 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 002276-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Jan 12 2026 13:33:28 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 12 Jan 2026 | award, contract | 002276-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "002276-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-12T13:33:28Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0603b5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQBY-8547-GYGP",
"name": "Northampton General Hospital NHS Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79410000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business and management consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "79411000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "General management consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-171139",
"name": "Future Nurse Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C413989",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Consultancy Services - Future Nurse Proposal",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "SOW 1 - Collaborative Educational Programme Delivery \nfor Adult Inpatient Wards at NGH and KGH (UHN)\nSOW 2 - Technical Support LEAF Tool Transition & \nSpecialist support for a Scalable UHN Data Solution for \nAccreditation",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQBY-8547-GYGP",
"name": "Northampton General Hospital NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Northampton",
"postalCode": "NN1 5BD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cliftonville"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.northamptongeneral.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQBY-8547-GYGP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Tracy Ambris",
"email": "tracy.ambris-okubanjo@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCPL-4765-VNRN",
"name": "Kettering General Hospital NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Kettering",
"postalCode": "NN16 8UZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Rothwell Rd"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.kgh.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCPL-4765-VNRN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Tracy Ambris",
"email": "tracy.ambris-okubanjo@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-171139",
"name": "Future Nurse Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W1H 7JG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "50 Seymour Street, London,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "julia@futurenurse.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Consultancy Services",
"value": {
"amount": 94075,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 112890
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-12T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "002276-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/002276-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-12T13:33:28Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-05T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "002276-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-12T13:33:28Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0603b5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQBY-8547-GYGP",
"name": "Northampton General Hospital NHS Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79410000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business and management consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "79411000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "General management consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-171139",
"name": "Future Nurse Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C413989",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Consultancy Services - Future Nurse Proposal",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "SOW 1 - Collaborative Educational Programme Delivery \nfor Adult Inpatient Wards at NGH and KGH (UHN)\nSOW 2 - Technical Support LEAF Tool Transition & \nSpecialist support for a Scalable UHN Data Solution for \nAccreditation",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQBY-8547-GYGP",
"name": "Northampton General Hospital NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Northampton",
"postalCode": "NN1 5BD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cliftonville"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.northamptongeneral.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQBY-8547-GYGP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Tracy Ambris",
"email": "tracy.ambris-okubanjo@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCPL-4765-VNRN",
"name": "Kettering General Hospital NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Kettering",
"postalCode": "NN16 8UZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Rothwell Rd"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.kgh.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCPL-4765-VNRN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Tracy Ambris",
"email": "tracy.ambris-okubanjo@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-171139",
"name": "Future Nurse Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W1H 7JG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "50 Seymour Street, London,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "julia@futurenurse.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Consultancy Services",
"value": {
"amount": 94075,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 112890
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-12T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "002276-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/002276-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-12T13:33:28Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-05T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}