← Back to search results

planningFind a Tender · planning

Consultancy Services for Energy Tender Writing

Buyer: Liverpool Experience Campus Ltd (formerly known as The ACC Group Liverpool) →

BuyerLiverpool Experience Campus Ltd (formerly known as The ACC Group Liverpool)
Statusplanning
DeadlineNot published
Value£5,000
Published30 Jul 2025

What is being bought

The ACC Liverpool Group are looking to onboard a consultancy agency to assist with the tender documentation and evaluation for buying energy. For more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Liverpool:-Energy-efficiency-consultancy-services./JGVF357WQY To respond to this opportunity, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/JGVF357WQY

Categories

Energy-efficiency consultancy services 71314300

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statusplanning
Contract periodFrom 17 Aug 2025 to 31 Aug 2025

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Energy-efficiency consultancy servicesNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 71. The category anchor is Energy-efficiency consultancy services (71314300); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 714,0803 median · 29.6 average (1,168 of 4,080 with a bid count)3.9 average (1,285 of 4,080 with named award suppliers)Not published
Same buyer1Not publishedNot publishedNot published
Similar published value (0.5×–2×)26Not publishedNot publishedNot published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetValue not published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents1
Planning milestones1
MilestoneTypeDueStatus
We aim to have any questions submitted responded to by 8th August 2025engagement8 Aug 2025scheduled

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Documents & submission route

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-05691f
Latest release ID044303-2025
Latest release timestampWed Jul 30 2025 13:05:42 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statusplanning
Procurement methodNot published
Procurement method detailsNot published
Main procurement categoryservices
Above thresholdNo
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender value£5,000
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source1
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release0
Contracts in latest release0
Parties in latest release1

Notice history

DateEventReference
30 Jul 2025planning044303-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "044303-2025",
  "tag": [
    "planning"
  ],
  "date": "2025-07-30T14:05:42+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05691f",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PVQY-1248-GZBX",
    "name": "The ACC Group Liverpool"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05691f",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "planning",
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2025-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
          "startDate": "2025-08-17T00:00:00+01:00"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "71314300",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Energy-efficiency consultancy services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Consultancy Services for Energy Tender Writing",
    "value": {
      "currency": "GBP",
      "amountGross": 5000
    },
    "status": "planning",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "The ACC Liverpool Group are looking to onboard a consultancy agency to assist with the tender documentation and evaluation for buying energy.\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Liverpool:-Energy-efficiency-consultancy-services./JGVF357WQY\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/JGVF357WQY",
    "aboveThreshold": false,
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PVQY-1248-GZBX",
      "name": "The ACC Group Liverpool",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD72",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Liverpool",
        "postalCode": "L3 4FP",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Kings Dock, Liverpool Water Front"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PVQY-1248-GZBX",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "kirstie.howarth-smith@accliverpool.com"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "planning": {
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "044303-2025",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/044303-2025",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK2",
        "description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
        "datePublished": "2025-07-30T14:05:42+01:00"
      }
    ],
    "milestones": [
      {
        "id": "engagement",
        "type": "engagement",
        "status": "scheduled",
        "dueDate": "2025-08-08T23:59:59+01:00",
        "description": "We aim to have any questions submitted responded to by 8th August 2025"
      }
    ]
  },
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
30 Jul 2025 · 044303-2025 · planning
{
  "id": "044303-2025",
  "tag": [
    "planning"
  ],
  "date": "2025-07-30T14:05:42+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05691f",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PVQY-1248-GZBX",
    "name": "The ACC Group Liverpool"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05691f",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "planning",
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2025-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
          "startDate": "2025-08-17T00:00:00+01:00"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "71314300",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Energy-efficiency consultancy services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Consultancy Services for Energy Tender Writing",
    "value": {
      "currency": "GBP",
      "amountGross": 5000
    },
    "status": "planning",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "The ACC Liverpool Group are looking to onboard a consultancy agency to assist with the tender documentation and evaluation for buying energy.\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Liverpool:-Energy-efficiency-consultancy-services./JGVF357WQY\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/JGVF357WQY",
    "aboveThreshold": false,
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PVQY-1248-GZBX",
      "name": "The ACC Group Liverpool",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD72",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Liverpool",
        "postalCode": "L3 4FP",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Kings Dock, Liverpool Water Front"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PVQY-1248-GZBX",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "kirstie.howarth-smith@accliverpool.com"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "planning": {
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "044303-2025",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/044303-2025",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK2",
        "description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
        "datePublished": "2025-07-30T14:05:42+01:00"
      }
    ],
    "milestones": [
      {
        "id": "engagement",
        "type": "engagement",
        "status": "scheduled",
        "dueDate": "2025-08-08T23:59:59+01:00",
        "description": "We aim to have any questions submitted responded to by 8th August 2025"
      }
    ]
  },
  "initiationType": "tender"
}