Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Canterbury City Council →
Canterbury City Council wishes to select and appoint Bedford Surveyors Ltd for the provision of Consultancy Services for Contract Formation & Associated Services - Insurance. The specific requirements for the above are detailed in the Suite of documentation. It should be noted that by submitting a tender, you confirm that you understand and can meet these requirements. The Contract is anticipated to commence September 2025 and will continue for a period of 3 years, with no guarantee of work), unless terminated early in accordance with the terms and conditions of the Contract.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05a313 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 060091-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Sep 26 2025 10:50:28 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 26 Sept 2025 | award, contract | 060091-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "060091-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-26T11:50:28+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a313",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXJX-9843-DLGM",
"name": "Canterbury City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79994000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Contract administration services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-162163",
"name": "Bedford Surveyors Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN786844",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Consultancy Services for Contract Formation & Associated Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Canterbury City Council wishes to select and appoint Bedford Surveyors Ltd for the provision of Consultancy Services for Contract Formation & Associated Services - Insurance.\nThe specific requirements for the above are detailed in the Suite of documentation. It should be noted that by submitting a tender, you confirm that you understand and can meet these requirements.\nThe Contract is anticipated to commence September 2025 and will continue for a period of 3 years, with no guarantee of work), unless terminated early in accordance with the terms and conditions of the Contract.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXJX-9843-DLGM",
"name": "Canterbury City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Canterbury",
"postalCode": "CT12UR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "14 Rose Lane"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXJX-9843-DLGM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@canterbury.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-162163",
"name": "Bedford Surveyors Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Barnet",
"postalCode": "EN5 4SZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 16, Wrotham Business Park"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "natalie.hunt@bedfordssurveyors.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Consultancy Services for Contract Formation & Associated Services",
"value": {
"amount": 15000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 18000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-09-07T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-08T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "060091-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/060091-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-26T11:50:28+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-05T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "060091-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-26T11:50:28+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a313",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXJX-9843-DLGM",
"name": "Canterbury City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79994000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Contract administration services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-162163",
"name": "Bedford Surveyors Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN786844",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Consultancy Services for Contract Formation & Associated Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Canterbury City Council wishes to select and appoint Bedford Surveyors Ltd for the provision of Consultancy Services for Contract Formation & Associated Services - Insurance.\nThe specific requirements for the above are detailed in the Suite of documentation. It should be noted that by submitting a tender, you confirm that you understand and can meet these requirements.\nThe Contract is anticipated to commence September 2025 and will continue for a period of 3 years, with no guarantee of work), unless terminated early in accordance with the terms and conditions of the Contract.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXJX-9843-DLGM",
"name": "Canterbury City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Canterbury",
"postalCode": "CT12UR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "14 Rose Lane"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXJX-9843-DLGM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@canterbury.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-162163",
"name": "Bedford Surveyors Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Barnet",
"postalCode": "EN5 4SZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 16, Wrotham Business Park"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "natalie.hunt@bedfordssurveyors.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Consultancy Services for Contract Formation & Associated Services",
"value": {
"amount": 15000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 18000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-09-07T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-08T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "060091-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/060091-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-26T11:50:28+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-05T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}