Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
This notice relates to the award of the Consular Core Platform Delivery Partner Contract for the development and support of the Consular Salesforce platform.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
| Relationship | Related procurement |
|---|---|
| framework | ocds-h6vhtk-04eac3 |
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05ff7d |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 080305-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Aug 24 2026 11:33:17 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | selective |
| Procurement method details | Award under framework |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 24 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 080305-2026 |
| 5 Jan 2026 | planning | 000375-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "080305-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-24T12:33:17+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ff7d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXRR-8771-PHVX",
"name": "Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-08-24T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Consular Core Platform Delivery Partner",
"value": {
"amount": 57000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 68400000
},
"status": "pending",
"options": {
"description": "Digital development services relating to the Consular Core Platform may be procured through fully executed Statements of Work.\nThe Buyer may, on notice, require the Supplier to provide Extended Hours support services."
},
"renewal": {
"description": "The Buyer has the option to extend the Contract for up to two extension periods each of twelve (12) months"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "080305-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/080305-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-24T12:33:17+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03085018",
"name": "NTT Data UK Limited"
}
],
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-10-19T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-10-18T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-10-19T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-10-18T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-03T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CPG/12928/2025",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Consular Core Platform Delivery Partner",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"competitive": true,
"description": "This notice relates to the award of the Consular Core Platform Delivery Partner Contract for the development and support of the Consular Salesforce platform.",
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award under framework"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXRR-8771-PHVX",
"name": "Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1A 2AH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "King Charles Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/foreign-commonwealth-development-office",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXRR-8771-PHVX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercial.smi@fcdo.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03085018",
"name": "NTT Data UK Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC1Y 1AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Epworth House, 25 City Road,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03085018",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "nttdatauk.requirements@nttdata.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender",
"relatedProcesses": [
{
"id": "framework",
"uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-04eac3",
"scheme": "ocid",
"identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-04eac3",
"relatedLots": [
"5"
],
"relationship": [
"framework"
]
}
]
}{
"id": "080305-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-24T12:33:17+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ff7d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXRR-8771-PHVX",
"name": "Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-08-24T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Consular Core Platform Delivery Partner",
"value": {
"amount": 57000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 68400000
},
"status": "pending",
"options": {
"description": "Digital development services relating to the Consular Core Platform may be procured through fully executed Statements of Work.\nThe Buyer may, on notice, require the Supplier to provide Extended Hours support services."
},
"renewal": {
"description": "The Buyer has the option to extend the Contract for up to two extension periods each of twelve (12) months"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "080305-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/080305-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-24T12:33:17+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03085018",
"name": "NTT Data UK Limited"
}
],
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-10-19T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-10-18T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-10-19T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-10-18T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-03T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CPG/12928/2025",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Consular Core Platform Delivery Partner",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"competitive": true,
"description": "This notice relates to the award of the Consular Core Platform Delivery Partner Contract for the development and support of the Consular Salesforce platform.",
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award under framework"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXRR-8771-PHVX",
"name": "Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1A 2AH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "King Charles Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/foreign-commonwealth-development-office",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXRR-8771-PHVX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercial.smi@fcdo.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03085018",
"name": "NTT Data UK Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC1Y 1AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Epworth House, 25 City Road,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03085018",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "nttdatauk.requirements@nttdata.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender",
"relatedProcesses": [
{
"id": "framework",
"uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-04eac3",
"scheme": "ocid",
"identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-04eac3",
"relatedLots": [
"5"
],
"relationship": [
"framework"
]
}
]
}{
"id": "000375-2026",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2026-01-05T14:57:59Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ff7d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXRR-8771-PHVX",
"name": "Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office"
},
"tender": {
"id": "CPG/12928/2025",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"hasRenewal": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-09-17T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-18T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-09-17T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Consular Core Platform Delivery Partner - Early Market Engagement",
"value": {
"amount": 57000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 68400000
},
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office (FCDO) is undertaking an additional round of market engagement activities in order to inform the market of the revised timeline and route to market for the Consular Core Platform Delivery Partner requirement.\nThe Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office (FCDO) leads the UK’s diplomatic, development and consular work around the world, working in over 250 Posts across the globe. \nThe objective of the Consular & Crisis Directorate is to support British people overseas who find themselves in need or distress, and to help people avoid the need for our assistance in the first place. \nThe Core Platform refers to FCDO’s Salesforce platform which hosts Consular’s case management and appointments booking systems. \nThe new contract is likely to start in September 2026 and is anticipated to be for a duration of three (3) years, with an option to extend for additional two periods of 12 months, based on satisfactory performance provided by the selected service provider and continued business requirement by the FCDO.\nThe intention is to call for competition under Lot 5 (Applications and Data Management) of the new Technology Services 4 (TS4) Framework Agreement (RM6190) that is due to go live in January 2026. We anticipate the call for competition commencing February 2026.\nEarly Market Engagement invitations will be restricted to Suppliers who have been offered a conditional place on Lot 5 of CCS TS4.\nThe Invitation to Tender (ITT) will be restricted to Suppliers who have been confirmed as accepted onto Lot 5 of CCS TS4.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-02-09T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXRR-8771-PHVX",
"name": "Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1A 2AH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "King Charles Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/foreign-commonwealth-development-office",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXRR-8771-PHVX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercial.smi@fcdo.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "000375-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/000375-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-05T14:57:59Z"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-01-12T23:59:59+00:00",
"description": "The Early Market Engagement Event will be held via Microsoft Teams between 11:00 - 12:00 on Wednesday 14th January 2026.\nIf you are interested in attending this event and have been offered a conditional place on Lot 5 of TS4, please email consularcsdstrategyandportfolio@fcdo.gov.uk referencing ‘Early Market Engagement - Consular Core Platform Delivery Partner’ as the subject title by no later than 5pm on 12th January 2026.\nEvent link will be shared with the registered suppliers on 13 January 2026."
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}