Lot 1
Further information is provided within the ITT documentation.
Award criteria
Qualifying — 100
Buyer: Bromford →
Bromford is looking to create a DPS for the provision of construction works and services relating to the maintenance of social housing. The purpose of the DPS is to ensure access to quality contractors across Bromford's geographical regions. The DPS is split into 20 categories: 1. Groundworks 2. Brickwork 3. Fencing & Gates 4. Drainage 5. Windows & Doors 6. Ironmongery 7. Roofing 8. Heating & Gas 9. Plumbing 10. Joinery 11. Electrical 12. Kitchens & Bathrooms (incl Wetrooms) 13. Plastering 14. Insulation 15. Aids & Adaptations 16. Working at Heights 17. Decorations 18. Landscaping & Grounds Maintenance 19. Flooring 20. Clearance & Cleaning
UK
Further information is provided within the ITT documentation.
Award criteria
Qualifying — 100
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Installation services of fire protection equipment, Repair and maintenance services for pumps, valves, taps and metal containers and machinery, Repair and maintenance services of building installations, Installation services of mechanical equipment, Installation services of electrical equipment | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 50. The category anchor is Repair and maintenance services for pumps, valves, taps and metal containers and machinery (50500000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 50 | 9,227 | 4 median · 22.4 average (3,784 of 9,227 with a bid count) | 3.3 average (4,302 of 9,227 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UK | 1,853 | 5 median · 53.5 average (702 of 1,853 with a bid count) | 6.2 average (848 of 1,853 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-037fda |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 035191-2024 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Oct 30 2024 14:36:36 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | unsuccessful |
| Procurement method | selective |
| Procurement method details | Restricted procedure |
| Main procurement category | works |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 30 Oct 2024 | award, contract | 035191-2024 |
| 22 Dec 2023 | award, contract | 037824-2023 |
| 2 Oct 2023 | award, contract | 028932-2023 |
| 2 Oct 2023 | award, contract | 028930-2023 |
| 7 Nov 2022 | tender | 031486-2022 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "035191-2024",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2024-10-30T14:36:36Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-037fda",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-128698",
"name": "Bromford"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "035191-2024-1",
"status": "unsuccessful",
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"statusDetails": "unsuccessful"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN641638",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Further information is provided within the ITT documentation.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Qualifying",
"type": "cost",
"description": "100"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "51700000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation services of fire protection equipment"
},
{
"id": "50500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services for pumps, valves, taps and metal containers and machinery"
},
{
"id": "50700000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of building installations"
},
{
"id": "51120000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation services of mechanical equipment"
},
{
"id": "51110000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation services of electrical equipment"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Construction Works & Services DPS",
"status": "unsuccessful",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"dynamicPurchasingSystem": {
"status": "terminated"
},
"hasDynamicPurchasingSystem": true
},
"description": "Bromford is looking to create a DPS for the provision of construction works and services relating to the maintenance of social housing.\nThe purpose of the DPS is to ensure access to quality contractors across Bromford's geographical regions.\nThe DPS is split into 20 categories:\n1. Groundworks\n2. Brickwork\n3. Fencing & Gates\n4. Drainage\n5. Windows & Doors\n6. Ironmongery\n7. Roofing\n8. Heating & Gas\n9. Plumbing\n10. Joinery\n11. Electrical\n12. Kitchens & Bathrooms (incl Wetrooms)\n13. Plastering\n14. Insulation\n15. Aids & Adaptations\n16. Working at Heights\n17. Decorations\n18. Landscaping & Grounds Maintenance\n19. Flooring\n20. Clearance & Cleaning",
"classification": {
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-128698",
"name": "Bromford",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Wolverhampton Business Park",
"postalCode": "WV10 6TU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Venture Court, Brabourne Avenue"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.bromfordgroup.co.uk",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.bromfordgroup.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Bromford"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Mrs Laura Ahmed",
"email": "laura.ahmed@bromford.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-99812",
"name": "Bromford Housing",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Tewkesbury",
"postalCode": "GL20 8ND",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Shannon Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.bromford.co.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Bromford Housing"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "laura.ahmed@bromford.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "035191-2024",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2024-10-30T14:36:36Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-037fda",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-128698",
"name": "Bromford"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "035191-2024-1",
"status": "unsuccessful",
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"statusDetails": "unsuccessful"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN641638",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Further information is provided within the ITT documentation.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Qualifying",
"type": "cost",
"description": "100"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "51700000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation services of fire protection equipment"
},
{
"id": "50500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services for pumps, valves, taps and metal containers and machinery"
},
{
"id": "50700000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of building installations"
},
{
"id": "51120000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation services of mechanical equipment"
},
{
"id": "51110000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation services of electrical equipment"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Construction Works & Services DPS",
"status": "unsuccessful",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"dynamicPurchasingSystem": {
"status": "terminated"
},
"hasDynamicPurchasingSystem": true
},
"description": "Bromford is looking to create a DPS for the provision of construction works and services relating to the maintenance of social housing.\nThe purpose of the DPS is to ensure access to quality contractors across Bromford's geographical regions.\nThe DPS is split into 20 categories:\n1. Groundworks\n2. Brickwork\n3. Fencing & Gates\n4. Drainage\n5. Windows & Doors\n6. Ironmongery\n7. Roofing\n8. Heating & Gas\n9. Plumbing\n10. Joinery\n11. Electrical\n12. Kitchens & Bathrooms (incl Wetrooms)\n13. Plastering\n14. Insulation\n15. Aids & Adaptations\n16. Working at Heights\n17. Decorations\n18. Landscaping & Grounds Maintenance\n19. Flooring\n20. Clearance & Cleaning",
"classification": {
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-128698",
"name": "Bromford",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Wolverhampton Business Park",
"postalCode": "WV10 6TU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Venture Court, Brabourne Avenue"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.bromfordgroup.co.uk",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.bromfordgroup.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Bromford"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Mrs Laura Ahmed",
"email": "laura.ahmed@bromford.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-99812",
"name": "Bromford Housing",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Tewkesbury",
"postalCode": "GL20 8ND",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Shannon Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.bromford.co.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Bromford Housing"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "laura.ahmed@bromford.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "037824-2023",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "3",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2023-12-22T11:52:53Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-037fda",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-101415",
"name": "Bromford"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "037824-2023-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-101416",
"name": "LCB Group"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN688792",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Bromford invites quotations for the provision of Repair Works of a retaining wall forming the boundary with an adjacent graveyard. The wall forms the site boundary and it runs parallel to the side wall of the property.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Project cost",
"type": "cost",
"description": "100"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "51700000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation services of fire protection equipment"
},
{
"id": "50500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services for pumps, valves, taps and metal containers and machinery"
},
{
"id": "50700000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of building installations"
},
{
"id": "51120000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation services of mechanical equipment"
},
{
"id": "51110000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation services of electrical equipment"
}
]
}
],
"title": "RFQ - Retaining Remedial at The Merrin, Mitcheldean",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Bromford invites quotations for the provision of Repair Works of a retaining wall forming the boundary with an adjacent graveyard. The wall forms the site boundary and it runs parallel to the side wall of the property.",
"classification": {
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-101415",
"name": "Bromford",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Wolverhampton Business Park",
"postalCode": "WV10 6TU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Venture Court"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.bromfordgroup.co.uk",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.bromfordgroup.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Bromford"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Mrs Laura Ahmed",
"email": "laura.ahmed@bromford.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1902396944"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-101416",
"name": "LCB Group",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF11 8EE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 10 Stuart Close"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "LCB Group"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-93946",
"name": "Bromford Housing Group",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Tewkesbury",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Bromford Housing Group"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "037824-2023-1",
"value": {
"amount": 6500,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "037824-2023-1",
"dateSigned": "2023-12-21T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "028932-2023",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "2",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2023-10-02T11:36:21+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-037fda",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-45474",
"name": "Bromford"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "028932-2023-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-93945",
"name": "Snape Construction Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN670054",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "40a Barry Road is a ground floor flat with a rear extension housing the kitchen and bathroom. The rear extension has suffered for several years with damp ingress and related issues which have never been resolved. Earlier in 2023 a full roof replacement was carried out, but we now require additional external and internal works at ground level to bring the property back to a good condition.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Project Cost",
"type": "cost",
"description": "100"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "51700000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation services of fire protection equipment"
},
{
"id": "50500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services for pumps, valves, taps and metal containers and machinery"
},
{
"id": "50700000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of building installations"
},
{
"id": "51120000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation services of mechanical equipment"
},
{
"id": "51110000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation services of electrical equipment"
}
]
}
],
"title": "RFQ - 40A Barry Road",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "40a Barry Road is a ground floor flat with a rear extension housing the kitchen and bathroom. The rear extension has suffered for several years with damp ingress and related issues which have never been resolved. Earlier in 2023 a full roof replacement was carried out, but we now require additional external and internal works at ground level to bring the property back to a good condition.",
"classification": {
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-45474",
"name": "Bromford",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Wolverhampton",
"postalCode": "WV10 6TB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Venture Court, 1 Venture Court"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.bromfordgroup.co.uk",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.bromfordgroup.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Bromford"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Mr Marius Marisca",
"email": "marius.marisca@bromford.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 7766467126"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-93945",
"name": "Snape Construction Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Cheltenham",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Snape Construction Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-93947",
"name": "Bromford Housing Group",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Tewksbury",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Bromford Housing Group"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "028932-2023-1",
"value": {
"amount": 10500,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "028932-2023-1",
"dateSigned": "2023-07-10T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "028930-2023",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2023-10-02T11:21:42+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-037fda",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-45474",
"name": "Bromford"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "028930-2023-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-93945",
"name": "Snape Construction Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN666360",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Bromford invites quotations for the provision of Property Repair Works following vehicular impact damage.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Project Cost",
"type": "cost",
"description": "100"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "51700000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation services of fire protection equipment"
},
{
"id": "50500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services for pumps, valves, taps and metal containers and machinery"
},
{
"id": "50700000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of building installations"
},
{
"id": "51120000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation services of mechanical equipment"
},
{
"id": "51110000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation services of electrical equipment"
}
]
}
],
"title": "RFQ - 7 Blanchards",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Bromford invites quotations for the provision of Property Repair Works following vehicular impact damage.",
"classification": {
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-45474",
"name": "Bromford",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Wolverhampton",
"postalCode": "WV10 6TB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Venture Court, 1 Venture Court"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.bromfordgroup.co.uk",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.bromfordgroup.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Bromford"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Mr Marius Marisca",
"email": "marius.marisca@bromford.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 7766467126"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-93945",
"name": "Snape Construction Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Cheltenham",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Snape Construction Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-93946",
"name": "Bromford Housing Group",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Tewkesbury",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Bromford Housing Group"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "028930-2023-1",
"value": {
"amount": 23120,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "028930-2023-1",
"dateSigned": "2023-06-05T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "031486-2022",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2022-11-07T17:20:06Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-037fda",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-67888",
"name": "Bromford Housing Group"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN641638",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Further information is provided within the ITT documentation.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1800
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
},
{
"id": "50500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services for pumps, valves, taps and metal containers and machinery"
},
{
"id": "50700000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of building installations"
},
{
"id": "50800000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Miscellaneous repair and maintenance services"
},
{
"id": "51100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation services of electrical and mechanical equipment"
},
{
"id": "51700000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation services of fire protection equipment"
},
{
"id": "90510000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Refuse disposal and treatment"
},
{
"id": "90640000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Gully cleaning and emptying services"
},
{
"id": "90911000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Accommodation, building and window cleaning services"
},
{
"id": "90913000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Tank and reservoir cleaning services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Bromford Construction Works & Services DPS",
"value": {
"amount": 60000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"hasDynamicPurchasingSystem": true
},
"description": "Bromford is looking to create a DPS for the provision of construction works and services relating to the maintenance of social housing.\nThe purpose of the DPS is to ensure access to quality contractors across Bromford's geographical regions.\nThe DPS is split into 20 categories:\n1. Groundworks\n2. Brickwork\n3. Fencing & Gates\n4. Drainage\n5. Windows & Doors\n6. Ironmongery\n7. Roofing\n8. Heating & Gas\n9. Plumbing\n10. Joinery\n11. Electrical\n12. Kitchens & Bathrooms (incl Wetrooms)\n13. Plastering\n14. Insulation\n15. Aids & Adaptations\n16. Working at Heights\n17. Decorations\n18. Landscaping & Grounds Maintenance\n19. Flooring\n20. Clearance & Cleaning",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-11-08T17:30:00Z"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://procontract.due-north.com/Advert?advertId=9ad9e4a7-ac5e-ed11-811b-9f38301b3091",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-67888",
"name": "Bromford Housing Group",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Wolverhampton",
"postalCode": "WV10 6TB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Venture Court, 1 Venture Court"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.bromford.co.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.bromford.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Bromford Housing Group"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://procontract.due-north.com/Advert?advertId=9ad9e4a7-ac5e-ed11-811b-9f38301b3091",
"name": "Mr Marius Marisca",
"email": "marius.marisca@bromford.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 7766467126"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-67889",
"name": "Bromford Housing Group",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Tewkesbury",
"postalCode": "GL20 8ND",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Shannon Way"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Bromford Housing Group"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}