Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Lancashire County Council →
This notice replaces; Construction Site Management Level 6 Apprenticeship Notice identifier: 2025/S 000-049984 Procurement identifier (OCID): ocds-h6vhtk-058adb Published 20 August 2025, 8:10am This is due to VAT being originally included when it is exempt
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-058adb |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 061326-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Oct 01 2025 12:30:09 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 1 Oct 2025 | award, contract | 061326-2025 |
| 20 Aug 2025 | award, contract | 049984-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "061326-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-01T13:30:09+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058adb",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBBJ-2179-TNXM",
"name": "Lancashire County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "2",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Adult and other education services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-RC000666",
"name": "UNIVERSITY OF SALFORD(THE)"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-058adb",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Construction Site Management Level 6 Apprenticeship",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This notice replaces; Construction Site Management Level 6 Apprenticeship\nNotice identifier: 2025/S 000-049984\nProcurement identifier (OCID): ocds-h6vhtk-058adb \nPublished 20 August 2025, 8:10am\nThis is due to VAT being originally included when it is exempt",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBBJ-2179-TNXM",
"name": "Lancashire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Preston",
"postalCode": "PR1 0LD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "PO Box 100, County Hall"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBBJ-2179-TNXM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Talent and Performance - People Services",
"email": "apprenticeshipprocurment@lancashire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-RC000666",
"name": "UNIVERSITY OF SALFORD(THE)",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Salford",
"postalCode": "M5 4WT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Crescent"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.salford.ac.uk/apprenticeships",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RC000666",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "a.p.ward@salford.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PGBR-6657-LPLJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "2",
"value": {
"amount": 72000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 72000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "2",
"documents": [
{
"id": "061326-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/061326-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-01T13:30:09+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-08-13T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "061326-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-01T13:30:09+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058adb",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBBJ-2179-TNXM",
"name": "Lancashire County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "2",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Adult and other education services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-RC000666",
"name": "UNIVERSITY OF SALFORD(THE)"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-058adb",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Construction Site Management Level 6 Apprenticeship",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This notice replaces; Construction Site Management Level 6 Apprenticeship\nNotice identifier: 2025/S 000-049984\nProcurement identifier (OCID): ocds-h6vhtk-058adb \nPublished 20 August 2025, 8:10am\nThis is due to VAT being originally included when it is exempt",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBBJ-2179-TNXM",
"name": "Lancashire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Preston",
"postalCode": "PR1 0LD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "PO Box 100, County Hall"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBBJ-2179-TNXM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Talent and Performance - People Services",
"email": "apprenticeshipprocurment@lancashire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-RC000666",
"name": "UNIVERSITY OF SALFORD(THE)",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Salford",
"postalCode": "M5 4WT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Crescent"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.salford.ac.uk/apprenticeships",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RC000666",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "a.p.ward@salford.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PGBR-6657-LPLJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "2",
"value": {
"amount": 72000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 72000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "2",
"documents": [
{
"id": "061326-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/061326-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-01T13:30:09+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-08-13T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "049984-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-08-20T08:10:26+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058adb",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBBJ-2179-TNXM",
"name": "Lancashire County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Adult and other education services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-RC000666",
"name": "UNIVERSITY OF SALFORD(THE)"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-058adb",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Construction Site Management Level 6 Apprenticeship",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Below threshold - 3 Quotes Process to deliver Construction Site Management Level 6 Apprenticeships",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBBJ-2179-TNXM",
"name": "Lancashire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Preston",
"postalCode": "PR1 0LD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "PO Box 100, County Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.lancashire.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBBJ-2179-TNXM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Construction Site Management Level 6 Apprenticeship",
"email": "apprenticeshipprocurement@lancashire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-RC000666",
"name": "UNIVERSITY OF SALFORD(THE)",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Salford",
"postalCode": "M5 4WT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Crescent"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.salford.ac.uk/apprenticeships",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RC000666",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "a.p.ward@salford.ac.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Construction Site Management Level 6 Apprenticeship",
"value": {
"amount": 72000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 86400
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "049984-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/049984-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-20T08:10:26+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-08-13T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}