Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
The British Embassy in Baghdad requires the construction of a heavy vehicle wash bay designed for cleaning of heavy vehicles.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-059fb5 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 058721-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Sep 23 2025 01:49:35 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 23 Sept 2025 | award, contract | 058721-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "058721-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-23T02:49:35+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059fb5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXRR-8771-PHVX",
"name": "Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "IQ",
"country": "IQ",
"countryName": "Iraq"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-161641",
"name": "K2 International, LLC."
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CPG/12850/2025",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Construction of Heavy Vehicle Wash Bay with Overhead Shade at British Embassy Baghdad",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The British Embassy in Baghdad requires the construction of a heavy vehicle wash bay designed for cleaning of heavy vehicles.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXRR-8771-PHVX",
"name": "Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1A 2AH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "King Charles Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/foreign-commonwealth-development-office",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXRR-8771-PHVX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Regional Procurement Hub for Asia Pacific, Middle East and North Africa",
"email": "mnlprocurement@fcdo.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-161641",
"name": "K2 International, LLC.",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "US",
"country": "US",
"locality": "Washington DC",
"postalCode": "10006",
"countryName": "United States",
"streetAddress": "1717 Pennsylvania Avenue, NW Suite 1025"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.k2-intl.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "heidreich.kunz@k2-intl.com",
"telephone": "+9647726079307"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Construction of Heavy Vehicle Wash Bay with Overhead Shade at British Embassy Baghdad",
"value": {
"amount": 39260.41,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 39260.41
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-10-21T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "058721-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/058721-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-23T02:49:35+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-16T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "058721-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-23T02:49:35+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059fb5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXRR-8771-PHVX",
"name": "Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "IQ",
"country": "IQ",
"countryName": "Iraq"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-161641",
"name": "K2 International, LLC."
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CPG/12850/2025",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Construction of Heavy Vehicle Wash Bay with Overhead Shade at British Embassy Baghdad",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The British Embassy in Baghdad requires the construction of a heavy vehicle wash bay designed for cleaning of heavy vehicles.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXRR-8771-PHVX",
"name": "Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1A 2AH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "King Charles Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/foreign-commonwealth-development-office",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXRR-8771-PHVX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Regional Procurement Hub for Asia Pacific, Middle East and North Africa",
"email": "mnlprocurement@fcdo.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-161641",
"name": "K2 International, LLC.",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "US",
"country": "US",
"locality": "Washington DC",
"postalCode": "10006",
"countryName": "United States",
"streetAddress": "1717 Pennsylvania Avenue, NW Suite 1025"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.k2-intl.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "heidreich.kunz@k2-intl.com",
"telephone": "+9647726079307"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Construction of Heavy Vehicle Wash Bay with Overhead Shade at British Embassy Baghdad",
"value": {
"amount": 39260.41,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 39260.41
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-10-21T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "058721-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/058721-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-23T02:49:35+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-16T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}