Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Annual subscription to the British Standards Institute Construction Information Service
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-069677 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 043364-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue May 12 2026 10:19:56 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 12 May 2026 | award, contract | 043364-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "043364-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-12T11:19:56+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069677",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVLX-5425-VJZN",
"name": "Berkshire Healthcare NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79980000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Subscription services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-181676",
"name": "Allium UK Holding Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "EDTS BHFT 25030",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Construction Information Service Building Supplement and CIS Core Online",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Annual subscription to the British Standards Institute Construction Information Service",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVLX-5425-VJZN",
"name": "Berkshire Healthcare NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bracknell",
"postalCode": "RG12 2UT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "London House, London Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.berkshirehealthcare.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVLX-5425-VJZN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Anne Jasper",
"email": "anne.jasper@berkshire.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-181676",
"name": "Allium UK Holding Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bracknell",
"postalCode": "RG12 1RF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Maxis 1, 4th Floor 43 Western Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "support@acccuristech.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Construction Information Service Building Supplement and CIS Core Online",
"value": {
"amount": 10771.14,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 12925.37
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-05-13T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-14T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "043364-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/043364-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-12T11:19:56+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-10T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "043364-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-12T11:19:56+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069677",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVLX-5425-VJZN",
"name": "Berkshire Healthcare NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79980000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Subscription services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-181676",
"name": "Allium UK Holding Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "EDTS BHFT 25030",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Construction Information Service Building Supplement and CIS Core Online",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Annual subscription to the British Standards Institute Construction Information Service",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVLX-5425-VJZN",
"name": "Berkshire Healthcare NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bracknell",
"postalCode": "RG12 2UT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "London House, London Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.berkshirehealthcare.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVLX-5425-VJZN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Anne Jasper",
"email": "anne.jasper@berkshire.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-181676",
"name": "Allium UK Holding Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bracknell",
"postalCode": "RG12 1RF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Maxis 1, 4th Floor 43 Western Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "support@acccuristech.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Construction Information Service Building Supplement and CIS Core Online",
"value": {
"amount": 10771.14,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 12925.37
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-05-13T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-14T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "043364-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/043364-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-12T11:19:56+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-10T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}