Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "006446-2024",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 5,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 5,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2024-02-28T19:05:13Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0408d1",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-94498",
"name": "Colchester City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "006446-2024-0354-1",
"title": "Construction Consultancy Services",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-106445",
"name": "The Gateway Partnership Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "0354",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Colchester Borough Homes (CBH) on behalf of Colchester City Council (the Council) wishes to commission an experienced contractor to provide Construction Consultancy Services, encompassing the provision of the following services: •Building Design •Building Surveying Services •Structural Engineering •Principal Designer, Employers Agent & Clerk of Works •Energy Consultation Dilapidations •Party Wall Legislation and procedures. •Non-intrusive inspection surveys for damp and/or condensation •Disrepair Surveys •Training/Mentoring for Stock Condition Surveys.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "30"
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10"
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "cost",
"description": "60"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Essex"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH3"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Construction Consultancy Services",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Colchester Borough Homes (CBH) on behalf of Colchester City Council (the Council) wishes to commission an experienced contractor to provide Construction Consultancy Services, encompassing the provision of the following services: •Building Design •Building Surveying Services •Structural Engineering •Principal Designer, Employers Agent & Clerk of Works •Energy Consultation Dilapidations •Party Wall Legislation and procedures. •Non-intrusive inspection surveys for damp and/or condensation •Disrepair Surveys •Training/Mentoring for Stock Condition Surveys.",
"classification": {
"id": "71530000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction consultancy services"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-94498",
"name": "Colchester City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH3",
"locality": "Colchester",
"postalCode": "CO3 3WG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Rowan House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.colchester.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Colchester City Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Matt Howe",
"email": "procurement@colchester.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 7976794358"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-106445",
"name": "The Gateway Partnership Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Colchester",
"postalCode": "CO3 0HU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 New Road, Stanway"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05359425",
"legalName": "The Gateway Partnership Ltd"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "gary@gatewaypartnership.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1206502246"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-2734",
"name": "The Royal Courts of Justice",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The Royal Courts of Justice"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 2079476000"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "006446-2024-0354-1",
"title": "Construction Consultancy Services",
"value": {
"amount": 267000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "006446-2024-0354-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-02-27T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "The contracting authority considers that this contract may be suitable for economic operators that are small or medium enterprises (SMEs). However, any selection of tenderers will be based solely on the criteria set out for the procurement. The contract is initially for 12 months but the Council has the option to extend for a further 4 x 1 year, as stipulated in the tender document's.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \n<a href=\"https://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=842505723\" target=\"_blank\">https://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=842505723</a>\n GO Reference: GO-2024228-PRO-25377914",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (2 releases)
28 Feb 2024 · 006446-2024 · award, contract
{
"id": "006446-2024",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 5,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 5,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2024-02-28T19:05:13Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0408d1",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-94498",
"name": "Colchester City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "006446-2024-0354-1",
"title": "Construction Consultancy Services",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-106445",
"name": "The Gateway Partnership Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "0354",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Colchester Borough Homes (CBH) on behalf of Colchester City Council (the Council) wishes to commission an experienced contractor to provide Construction Consultancy Services, encompassing the provision of the following services: •Building Design •Building Surveying Services •Structural Engineering •Principal Designer, Employers Agent & Clerk of Works •Energy Consultation Dilapidations •Party Wall Legislation and procedures. •Non-intrusive inspection surveys for damp and/or condensation •Disrepair Surveys •Training/Mentoring for Stock Condition Surveys.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "30"
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10"
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "cost",
"description": "60"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Essex"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH3"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Construction Consultancy Services",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Colchester Borough Homes (CBH) on behalf of Colchester City Council (the Council) wishes to commission an experienced contractor to provide Construction Consultancy Services, encompassing the provision of the following services: •Building Design •Building Surveying Services •Structural Engineering •Principal Designer, Employers Agent & Clerk of Works •Energy Consultation Dilapidations •Party Wall Legislation and procedures. •Non-intrusive inspection surveys for damp and/or condensation •Disrepair Surveys •Training/Mentoring for Stock Condition Surveys.",
"classification": {
"id": "71530000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction consultancy services"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-94498",
"name": "Colchester City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH3",
"locality": "Colchester",
"postalCode": "CO3 3WG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Rowan House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.colchester.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Colchester City Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Matt Howe",
"email": "procurement@colchester.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 7976794358"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-106445",
"name": "The Gateway Partnership Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Colchester",
"postalCode": "CO3 0HU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 New Road, Stanway"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05359425",
"legalName": "The Gateway Partnership Ltd"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "gary@gatewaypartnership.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1206502246"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-2734",
"name": "The Royal Courts of Justice",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The Royal Courts of Justice"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 2079476000"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "006446-2024-0354-1",
"title": "Construction Consultancy Services",
"value": {
"amount": 267000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "006446-2024-0354-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-02-27T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "The contracting authority considers that this contract may be suitable for economic operators that are small or medium enterprises (SMEs). However, any selection of tenderers will be based solely on the criteria set out for the procurement. The contract is initially for 12 months but the Council has the option to extend for a further 4 x 1 year, as stipulated in the tender document's.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \n<a href=\"https://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=842505723\" target=\"_blank\">https://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=842505723</a>\n GO Reference: GO-2024228-PRO-25377914",
"initiationType": "tender"
}6 Oct 2023 · 029618-2023 · tender
{
"id": "029618-2023",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2023-10-06T19:05:05+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0408d1",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-94498",
"name": "Colchester City Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "0354",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "The contract is initially for 12 months but the Council has the option to extend for a further 4 x 1 year, as stipulated in the tender document's."
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Colchester Borough Homes (CBH) on behalf of Colchester City Council (the Council) wishes to commission an experienced contractor to provide Construction Consultancy Services, encompassing the provision of the following services:\n•Building Design \n•Building Surveying Services \n•Structural Engineering \n•Principal Designer, Employers Agent & Clerk of Works \n•Energy Consultation Dilapidations\n•Party Wall Legislation and procedures.\n•Non-intrusive inspection surveys for damp and/or condensation\n•Disrepair Surveys\n•Training/Mentoring for Stock Condition Surveys.",
"secondStage": {
"maximumCandidates": 8,
"minimumCandidates": 3
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "30"
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10"
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "cost",
"description": "60"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 360
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Essex"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH3"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Construction Consultancy Services",
"value": {
"amount": 300000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Colchester Borough Homes (CBH) on behalf of Colchester City Council (the Council) wishes to commission an experienced contractor to provide Construction Consultancy Services, encompassing the provision of the following services:\n•Building Design \n•Building Surveying Services \n•Structural Engineering \n•Principal Designer, Employers Agent & Clerk of Works \n•Energy Consultation Dilapidations\n•Party Wall Legislation and procedures.\n•Non-intrusive inspection surveys for damp and/or condensation\n•Disrepair Surveys\n•Training/Mentoring for Stock Condition Surveys.",
"secondStage": {
"invitationDate": "2023-11-20T00:00:00Z"
},
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2023-11-10T12:00:00Z"
},
"contractTerms": {
"hasElectronicPayment": true,
"hasElectronicOrdering": true,
"electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "71530000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction consultancy services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-94498",
"name": "Colchester City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH3",
"locality": "Colchester",
"postalCode": "CO3 3WG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Rowan House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.colchester.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Colchester City Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Colchester:-Construction-consultancy-services./8A64689848",
"name": "Matt Howe",
"email": "procurement@colchester.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 7976794358"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-2734",
"name": "The Royal Courts of Justice",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The Royal Courts of Justice"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 2079476000"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "The contracting authority considers that this contract may be suitable for economic operators that are small or medium enterprises (SMEs). However, any selection of tenderers will be based solely on the criteria set out for the procurement.\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: \n<a href=\"https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Colchester:-Construction-consultancy-services./8A64689848\" target=\"_blank\">https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Colchester:-Construction-consultancy-services./8A64689848</a>\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \n<a href=\"https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/8A64689848\" target=\"_blank\">https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/8A64689848</a>\n GO Reference: GO-2023106-PRO-24132463",
"initiationType": "tender"
}