Lot LOT-0001
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Science Museum Group →
SMG wishes to award a contract for the provision of acid-free, lignin-free, solid-centre conservation boxboard.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-055e8e |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 070699-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Nov 04 2025 10:00:05 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 4 Nov 2025 | award, contract | 070699-2025 |
| 14 Jul 2025 | tender | 039617-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "070699-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-04T10:00:05Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-055e8e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDTR-3338-MNPG",
"name": "Science Museum Group"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "22000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Printed matter and related products"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05994119",
"name": "Conservation Resources (UK) Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0001"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "NCC3765M",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Conservation Grade Boxboard",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "SMG wishes to award a contract for the provision of acid-free, lignin-free, solid-centre conservation boxboard.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDTR-3338-MNPG",
"name": "Science Museum Group",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW7 2DD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Science Museum"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDTR-3338-MNPG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Science Museum Group",
"email": "procurement@sciencemuseum.ac.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-05994119",
"name": "Conservation Resources (UK) Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Upper Heyford",
"postalCode": "OX25 5HA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Heyford Park"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05994119",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "stevie@conservation-resources.co.uk",
"telephone": "01869377940"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Conservation Grade Boxboard",
"value": {
"amount": 67101.67,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 80522
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-11-01T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "070699-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/070699-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-04T10:00:05Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-31T00:00:00+00:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "070699-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-04T10:00:05Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-055e8e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDTR-3338-MNPG",
"name": "Science Museum Group"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "22000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Printed matter and related products"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05994119",
"name": "Conservation Resources (UK) Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0001"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "NCC3765M",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Conservation Grade Boxboard",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "SMG wishes to award a contract for the provision of acid-free, lignin-free, solid-centre conservation boxboard.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDTR-3338-MNPG",
"name": "Science Museum Group",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW7 2DD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Science Museum"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDTR-3338-MNPG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Science Museum Group",
"email": "procurement@sciencemuseum.ac.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-05994119",
"name": "Conservation Resources (UK) Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Upper Heyford",
"postalCode": "OX25 5HA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Heyford Park"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05994119",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "stevie@conservation-resources.co.uk",
"telephone": "01869377940"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Conservation Grade Boxboard",
"value": {
"amount": 67101.67,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 80522
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-11-01T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "070699-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/070699-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-04T10:00:05Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-31T00:00:00+00:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "039617-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-07-14T13:10:55+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-055e8e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDTR-3338-MNPG",
"name": "Science Museum Group"
},
"tender": {
"id": "NCC3765M",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"value": {
"amount": 80000,
"currency": "AED",
"amountGross": 96000
},
"status": "active",
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Please see the tender documents."
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-30T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-28T00:00:00+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "22000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Printed matter and related products"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Conservation Grade Boxboard ",
"value": {
"amount": 80000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 96000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "039617-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/039617-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-14T13:10:55+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "SMG wishes to award a contract for the provision of acid-free, lignin-free, solid-centre conservation boxboard.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-08-14T14:00:00+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-08-07T17:00:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Your quotation should be submitted via the In-Tend portal at https://in-tendhost.co.uk/sciencemuseumgroup/aspx/Home by 14.08.25.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDTR-3338-MNPG",
"name": "Science Museum Group",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW7 2DD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Science Museum"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDTR-3338-MNPG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@sciencemuseum.ac.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}