← Back to search results

ClosedFind a Tender · planning

Consenting Strategy and Management System Development

Buyer: Nuclear Waste Services →

Participate on sharedsystems.eu-supply.com ↗External submission platform

BuyerNuclear Waste Services
StatusClosed
Deadline1 Apr 2022
Value£410,000
Published18 Mar 2022

What is being bought

Request for Information Only - Not Call For Competition This RFI relates to services supporting the GDF Major Permissions Project

Delivery location

UK

Categories

Permits 22456000Document management system 48311100Architectural, engineering and planning services 71240000

Lot details

Lot 1

Consultancy Services

Statusactive
Value£410,000

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Permits, Document management systemNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 22. The category anchor is Permits (22456000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 227434 median · 26.4 average (331 of 743 with a bid count)4.4 average (358 of 743 with named award suppliers)Not published
Same buyer0Not publishedNot publishedNot published
Delivery region: UK23110 median · 52.3 average (86 of 231 with a bid count)7.4 average (97 of 231 with named award suppliers)Not published
Similar published value (0.5×–2×)573 median · 3 average (2 of 57 with a bid count)1 average (2 of 57 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-0323b3
Latest release ID007449-2022
Latest release timestampFri Mar 18 2022 15:12:24 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statusactive
Procurement methodselective
Procurement method detailsRestricted procedure
Main procurement categoryservices
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis32014L0024
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: end2022-04-01T15:00:00+01:00
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailshttps://sharedsystems.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=15647&B=SELLAFIELD
Submission languagesen
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender value£410,000
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source1
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release0
Contracts in latest release0
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
18 Mar 2022planning, tender007449-2022

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "007449-2022",
  "tag": [
    "planning",
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2022-03-18T15:12:24Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0323b3",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-47229",
    "name": "Nuclear Waste Services"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "RWM670-RWM674",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": {
          "amount": 410000,
          "currency": "GBP"
        },
        "status": "active",
        "renewal": {
          "description": "2 x 6 month options"
        },
        "hasRenewal": true,
        "description": "Consultancy Services",
        "contractPeriod": {
          "durationInDays": 360
        },
        "submissionTerms": {
          "variantPolicy": "allowed"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UK"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "22456000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Permits"
          },
          {
            "id": "48311100",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Document management system"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Consenting Strategy and Management System Development",
    "value": {
      "amount": 410000,
      "currency": "GBP"
    },
    "status": "active",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "Request for Information Only - Not Call For Competition\nThis RFI relates to services supporting the GDF Major Permissions Project",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2022-04-01T15:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "reviewDetails": "Precise information on deadline(s) for review procedures:\nAny appeals should be promptly brought to the attention of the contact specified in Section I above, and will be dealt with in accordance with the requirements of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015. Any appeals must be brought within the timescales specified by the applicable law, including without limitation, the Public Contracts Regulations 2015. In accordance with the Public Contracts Regulations 2015, the Contracting Authority will also incorporate a minimum 10 calendar day standstill period from the date information on award of contract is communicated to tenderers.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "71240000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Architectural, engineering and planning services"
    },
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ]
    },
    "submissionMethod": [
      "electronicSubmission",
      "written"
    ],
    "procurementMethod": "selective",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "https://sharedsystems.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=15647&B=SELLAFIELD",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-47229",
      "name": "Nuclear Waste Services",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Didcot",
        "postalCode": "OX11 0GD",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Building 329 Thomson Avenue"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/case-studies/shared-services-alliance-ssa-for-nuclear-decommissioning-estate",
        "buyerProfile": "https://sharedsystems.eu-supply.com/ctm/Company/CompanyInformation/Index/3510",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Nuclear Decommissioning"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": " 01002607",
        "legalName": "Nuclear Waste Services"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "url": "https://sharedsystems.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=15647&B=SELLAFIELD",
        "name": "Andrew  Batstone",
        "email": "Andrew.batstone@nda.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1111111111"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-439",
      "name": "Royal Courts of Justice",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody",
        "mediationBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "London",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Strand"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.justice.gov.uk"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Royal Courts of Justice"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
18 Mar 2022 · 007449-2022 · planning, tender
{
  "id": "007449-2022",
  "tag": [
    "planning",
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2022-03-18T15:12:24Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0323b3",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-47229",
    "name": "Nuclear Waste Services"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "RWM670-RWM674",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": {
          "amount": 410000,
          "currency": "GBP"
        },
        "status": "active",
        "renewal": {
          "description": "2 x 6 month options"
        },
        "hasRenewal": true,
        "description": "Consultancy Services",
        "contractPeriod": {
          "durationInDays": 360
        },
        "submissionTerms": {
          "variantPolicy": "allowed"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UK"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "22456000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Permits"
          },
          {
            "id": "48311100",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Document management system"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Consenting Strategy and Management System Development",
    "value": {
      "amount": 410000,
      "currency": "GBP"
    },
    "status": "active",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "Request for Information Only - Not Call For Competition\nThis RFI relates to services supporting the GDF Major Permissions Project",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2022-04-01T15:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "reviewDetails": "Precise information on deadline(s) for review procedures:\nAny appeals should be promptly brought to the attention of the contact specified in Section I above, and will be dealt with in accordance with the requirements of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015. Any appeals must be brought within the timescales specified by the applicable law, including without limitation, the Public Contracts Regulations 2015. In accordance with the Public Contracts Regulations 2015, the Contracting Authority will also incorporate a minimum 10 calendar day standstill period from the date information on award of contract is communicated to tenderers.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "71240000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Architectural, engineering and planning services"
    },
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ]
    },
    "submissionMethod": [
      "electronicSubmission",
      "written"
    ],
    "procurementMethod": "selective",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "https://sharedsystems.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=15647&B=SELLAFIELD",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-47229",
      "name": "Nuclear Waste Services",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Didcot",
        "postalCode": "OX11 0GD",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Building 329 Thomson Avenue"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/case-studies/shared-services-alliance-ssa-for-nuclear-decommissioning-estate",
        "buyerProfile": "https://sharedsystems.eu-supply.com/ctm/Company/CompanyInformation/Index/3510",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Nuclear Decommissioning"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": " 01002607",
        "legalName": "Nuclear Waste Services"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "url": "https://sharedsystems.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=15647&B=SELLAFIELD",
        "name": "Andrew  Batstone",
        "email": "Andrew.batstone@nda.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1111111111"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-439",
      "name": "Royal Courts of Justice",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody",
        "mediationBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "London",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Strand"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.justice.gov.uk"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Royal Courts of Justice"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}