Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Ofcom →
To conduct a review of Connected Nations. The supplier will examine how the Connected Nations data is used, assess what audiences find most and least valuable, and explore what additional information or forward-looking content could be included in future editions. The review will also consider how the report’s format, structure and presentation could evolve to ensure it continues to meet the needs of its stakeholders and users.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-064714 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 010030-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Feb 04 2026 14:10:51 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 4 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 010030-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "010030-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-04T14:10:51Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-064714",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQQZ-1663-NWMN",
"name": "Ofcom"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "73210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-173526",
"name": "Analysys Mason Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-064714",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Connected Nations: Evaluation and Future Approach",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "To conduct a review of Connected Nations. The supplier will examine how the Connected Nations data is used, assess what audiences find most and least valuable, and explore what additional information or forward-looking content could be included in future editions. The review will also consider how the report’s format, structure and presentation could evolve to ensure it continues to meet the needs of its stakeholders and users.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQQZ-1663-NWMN",
"name": "Ofcom",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 9HA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Riverside House, 2a Southwark Bridge Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.ofcom.org.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQQZ-1663-NWMN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurementnotice@ofcom.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-173526",
"name": "Analysys Mason Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 9PD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "5th Floor, 22 Upper Ground"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "research@analysysmason.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 137400
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-02T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "010030-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/010030-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-04T14:10:51Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-19T00:00:00+00:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "010030-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-04T14:10:51Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-064714",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQQZ-1663-NWMN",
"name": "Ofcom"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "73210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-173526",
"name": "Analysys Mason Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-064714",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Connected Nations: Evaluation and Future Approach",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "To conduct a review of Connected Nations. The supplier will examine how the Connected Nations data is used, assess what audiences find most and least valuable, and explore what additional information or forward-looking content could be included in future editions. The review will also consider how the report’s format, structure and presentation could evolve to ensure it continues to meet the needs of its stakeholders and users.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQQZ-1663-NWMN",
"name": "Ofcom",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 9HA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Riverside House, 2a Southwark Bridge Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.ofcom.org.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQQZ-1663-NWMN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurementnotice@ofcom.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-173526",
"name": "Analysys Mason Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 9PD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "5th Floor, 22 Upper Ground"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "research@analysysmason.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 137400
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-02T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "010030-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/010030-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-04T14:10:51Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-19T00:00:00+00:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}