Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Kent County Council trading as Procurement Services →
View official notice ↗Official source
Procurement for the provision and supply of professional and operational temporary and agency staff. Admin and Clerical Catering and Hospitality Chefs all levels Driving Engineering and Surveying Facilities and Environment Finance Housing Housing and Planning Human Resources ICT (Support) ICT (Technical) Interim Management Interim Management Leisure Manual Labour Marketing and Media Planning Procurement Revenue and Benefits Specialist Niche Management Technical Trades and Operatives
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06d893 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 081284-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Aug 26 2026 12:10:08 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/072614-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 8 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 26 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 081284-2026 |
| 31 Jul 2026 | tender | 072614-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "081284-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"details": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXPM-6362-ZWZV",
"name": "Hammond Clarke Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTHW-6772-WPXD",
"name": "VOX NETWORK CONSULTANTS LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMXJ-7418-QDQG",
"name": "Marks Consulting Partners Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "4",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJJP-8495-ZRCD",
"name": "Azile Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "5",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBQC-8823-BXHN",
"name": "Attenti Consulting Services Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "6",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPBH-9386-DYPW",
"name": "Hiring Strategies Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "7",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRXJ-9461-GCGW",
"name": "OCTAVE RECRUITMENT LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 7,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 7,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 7,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-08-26T13:10:08+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d893",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYCX-4938-CCHM",
"name": "Connect2Framework for The Supply of Professional & Operational Support Interim & Temporary agency Staff to the Public Sector"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-08-26T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79620000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Supply services of personnel including temporary staff"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 110000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 110000000
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "081284-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/081284-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-26T13:10:08+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXPM-6362-ZWZV",
"name": "Hammond Clarke Limited"
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTHW-6772-WPXD",
"name": "VOX NETWORK CONSULTANTS LIMITED"
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMXJ-7418-QDQG",
"name": "Marks Consulting Partners Limited"
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJJP-8495-ZRCD",
"name": "Azile Limited"
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBQC-8823-BXHN",
"name": "Attenti Consulting Services Limited"
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPBH-9386-DYPW",
"name": "Hiring Strategies Limited"
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRXJ-9461-GCGW",
"name": "OCTAVE RECRUITMENT LTD"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-09-08T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2034-02-28T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-10-05T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-07T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-08-26T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C2PO3",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Connect2Framework for The Supply of Professional & Operational Support Interim & Temporary Agency Staff to the Public Sector",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Procurement for the provision and supply of professional and operational temporary and agency staff. \nAdmin and Clerical\nCatering and Hospitality\nChefs all levels\nDriving \nEngineering and Surveying\nFacilities and Environment\nFinance\nHousing\nHousing and Planning\nHuman Resources\nICT (Support)\nICT (Technical)\nInterim Management \nInterim Management\nLeisure\nManual Labour\nMarketing and Media\nPlanning\nProcurement\nRevenue and Benefits\nSpecialist Niche Management\nTechnical \nTrades and Operatives",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYCX-4938-CCHM",
"name": "Connect2Framework for The Supply of Professional & Operational Support Interim & Temporary agency Staff to the Public Sector",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ46",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Kings Hill",
"postalCode": "ME194YT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1, Abbey Wood Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYCX-4938-CCHM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Robert Hardie",
"email": "connect2frameworks@csltd.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXPM-6362-ZWZV",
"name": "Hammond Clarke Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier",
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Watford",
"postalCode": "WD17 1HP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "C/O Hillier Hopkins Llp, First Floor Radius House"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXPM-6362-ZWZV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Mr Tommy Peter Flaherty",
"email": "tom@hammond-clarke.co.uk",
"telephone": "07458 142 714"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTHW-6772-WPXD",
"name": "VOX NETWORK CONSULTANTS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier",
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "MERIDEN",
"postalCode": "CV7 7PT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "MERDIEN HALL, Main Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTHW-6772-WPXD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Mrs Tanya Davies",
"email": "tanya.loosemore@voxconsultants.com",
"telephone": "02081384125"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMXJ-7418-QDQG",
"name": "Marks Consulting Partners Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier",
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bushey",
"postalCode": "WD23 3EL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Barn, Cow Lane"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMXJ-7418-QDQG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "mr toby marks",
"email": "toby@markscp.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJJP-8495-ZRCD",
"name": "Azile Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier",
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "N1 7GU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "20-22 Wenlock Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJJP-8495-ZRCD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Dr Elizabeth Eyitayo",
"email": "agroup@azilemedical.com",
"telephone": "07958019795"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBQC-8823-BXHN",
"name": "Attenti Consulting Services Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier",
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC2R 5AR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "5th Floor, 4 Coleman Street,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBQC-8823-BXHN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Ms Debbie Smith",
"email": "debbie.smith@attenti-consulting.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPBH-9386-DYPW",
"name": "Hiring Strategies Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier",
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Nuneaton",
"postalCode": "CV11 4EU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "26-28 Newedgate Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPBH-9386-DYPW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Mrs Jayne Satchwell",
"email": "jayne.satchwell@ESL1.CO.UK"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRXJ-9461-GCGW",
"name": "OCTAVE RECRUITMENT LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier",
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hempstead",
"postalCode": "HP1 1ES",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Second Floor, 2 The Waterhouse, Waterhouse Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRXJ-9461-GCGW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Ms Nosheen Hussain",
"email": "nosheen@octaverecruitment.co.uk",
"telephone": "01722 418130"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "081284-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"details": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXPM-6362-ZWZV",
"name": "Hammond Clarke Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTHW-6772-WPXD",
"name": "VOX NETWORK CONSULTANTS LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMXJ-7418-QDQG",
"name": "Marks Consulting Partners Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "4",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJJP-8495-ZRCD",
"name": "Azile Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "5",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBQC-8823-BXHN",
"name": "Attenti Consulting Services Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "6",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPBH-9386-DYPW",
"name": "Hiring Strategies Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "7",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRXJ-9461-GCGW",
"name": "OCTAVE RECRUITMENT LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 7,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 7,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 7,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-08-26T13:10:08+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d893",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYCX-4938-CCHM",
"name": "Connect2Framework for The Supply of Professional & Operational Support Interim & Temporary agency Staff to the Public Sector"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-08-26T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79620000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Supply services of personnel including temporary staff"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 110000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 110000000
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "081284-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/081284-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-26T13:10:08+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXPM-6362-ZWZV",
"name": "Hammond Clarke Limited"
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTHW-6772-WPXD",
"name": "VOX NETWORK CONSULTANTS LIMITED"
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMXJ-7418-QDQG",
"name": "Marks Consulting Partners Limited"
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJJP-8495-ZRCD",
"name": "Azile Limited"
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBQC-8823-BXHN",
"name": "Attenti Consulting Services Limited"
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPBH-9386-DYPW",
"name": "Hiring Strategies Limited"
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRXJ-9461-GCGW",
"name": "OCTAVE RECRUITMENT LTD"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-09-08T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2034-02-28T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-10-05T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-07T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-08-26T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C2PO3",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Connect2Framework for The Supply of Professional & Operational Support Interim & Temporary Agency Staff to the Public Sector",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Procurement for the provision and supply of professional and operational temporary and agency staff. \nAdmin and Clerical\nCatering and Hospitality\nChefs all levels\nDriving \nEngineering and Surveying\nFacilities and Environment\nFinance\nHousing\nHousing and Planning\nHuman Resources\nICT (Support)\nICT (Technical)\nInterim Management \nInterim Management\nLeisure\nManual Labour\nMarketing and Media\nPlanning\nProcurement\nRevenue and Benefits\nSpecialist Niche Management\nTechnical \nTrades and Operatives",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYCX-4938-CCHM",
"name": "Connect2Framework for The Supply of Professional & Operational Support Interim & Temporary agency Staff to the Public Sector",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ46",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Kings Hill",
"postalCode": "ME194YT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1, Abbey Wood Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYCX-4938-CCHM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Robert Hardie",
"email": "connect2frameworks@csltd.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXPM-6362-ZWZV",
"name": "Hammond Clarke Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier",
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Watford",
"postalCode": "WD17 1HP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "C/O Hillier Hopkins Llp, First Floor Radius House"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXPM-6362-ZWZV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Mr Tommy Peter Flaherty",
"email": "tom@hammond-clarke.co.uk",
"telephone": "07458 142 714"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTHW-6772-WPXD",
"name": "VOX NETWORK CONSULTANTS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier",
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "MERIDEN",
"postalCode": "CV7 7PT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "MERDIEN HALL, Main Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTHW-6772-WPXD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Mrs Tanya Davies",
"email": "tanya.loosemore@voxconsultants.com",
"telephone": "02081384125"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMXJ-7418-QDQG",
"name": "Marks Consulting Partners Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier",
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bushey",
"postalCode": "WD23 3EL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Barn, Cow Lane"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMXJ-7418-QDQG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "mr toby marks",
"email": "toby@markscp.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJJP-8495-ZRCD",
"name": "Azile Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier",
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "N1 7GU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "20-22 Wenlock Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJJP-8495-ZRCD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Dr Elizabeth Eyitayo",
"email": "agroup@azilemedical.com",
"telephone": "07958019795"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBQC-8823-BXHN",
"name": "Attenti Consulting Services Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier",
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC2R 5AR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "5th Floor, 4 Coleman Street,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBQC-8823-BXHN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Ms Debbie Smith",
"email": "debbie.smith@attenti-consulting.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPBH-9386-DYPW",
"name": "Hiring Strategies Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier",
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Nuneaton",
"postalCode": "CV11 4EU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "26-28 Newedgate Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPBH-9386-DYPW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Mrs Jayne Satchwell",
"email": "jayne.satchwell@ESL1.CO.UK"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRXJ-9461-GCGW",
"name": "OCTAVE RECRUITMENT LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier",
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hempstead",
"postalCode": "HP1 1ES",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Second Floor, 2 The Waterhouse, Waterhouse Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRXJ-9461-GCGW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Ms Nosheen Hussain",
"email": "nosheen@octaverecruitment.co.uk",
"telephone": "01722 418130"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "072614-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-07-31T11:14:30+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d893",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYCX-4938-CCHM",
"name": "Connect2Framework for The Supply of Professional & Operational Support Interim & Temporary agency Staff to the Public Sector"
},
"tender": {
"id": "C2PO",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 110000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 110000000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Proven ability to Supply",
"type": "price",
"description": "Ability"
}
],
"weightingDescription": "Proven ability to Supply"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2034-02-28T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-10-05T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79620000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Supply services of personnel including temporary staff"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Connect2Framework for The Supply of Professional & Operational Support Interim & Temporary Agency Staff to the Public Sector",
"value": {
"amount": 110000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 110000000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "072614-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/072614-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-31T11:14:30+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"type": "open",
"method": "withAndWithoutReopeningCompetition",
"description": "Mark Up Rates are specified, hourly/daily rates decided and confirmed at call-off",
"buyerCategories": "The Framework is available to CSKL its joint venture partnerships and other Contracting Authorities within the United Kingdom Channel Islands.\nInclude (but are not limited to): local authorities, NHS bodies, police, fire and rescue services, educational institutions, registered charities, and publicly owned or funded companies."
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-26T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "Procurement for the provision and supply of professional and operational temporary and agency staff. \nAdmin and Clerical\nCatering and Hospitality\nChefs all levels\nDriving \nEngineering and Surveying\nFacilities and Environment\nFinance\nHousing\nHousing and Planning\nHuman Resources\nICT (Support)\nICT (Technical)\nInterim Management \nInterim Management\nLeisure\nManual Labour\nMarketing and Media\nPlanning\nProcurement\nRevenue and Benefits\nSpecialist Niche Management\nTechnical \nTrades and Operatives\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://csg.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Kings-Hill:-Supply-services-of-personnel-including-temporary-staff./J3K7HND23N\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://csg.delta-esourcing.com/respond/J3K7HND23N",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-25T23:59:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-24T23:59:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"participationFees": [
{
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d893",
"type": [
"win"
],
"relativeValue": {
"proportion": 0.03,
"monetaryValue": "award"
}
}
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/HZ5JXY277R",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYCX-4938-CCHM",
"name": "Connect2Framework for The Supply of Professional & Operational Support Interim & Temporary agency Staff to the Public Sector",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ46",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Kings Hill",
"postalCode": "ME194YT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1, Abbey Wood Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYCX-4938-CCHM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Robert Hardie",
"email": "connect2frameworks@csltd.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}