Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure
Connect Housing Fitted Kitchens Materials DPS
Construction structures and materials; auxiliary products to construction (except electric apparatus)
UK
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: Connect Housing Association Ltd: "Connect Housing Fitted Kitchens Materials DPS". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 1 published lot. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | Connect Housing Association Ltd | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | complete No deadline published |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | Not published |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: Connect Housing Association Ltd
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for Connect Housing Association Ltd. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
4Bids / Report
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 1 active published awards; 1 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityConnect Housing Association Ltd | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statuscomplete | Framework / DPSDynamic market | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published1 Jul 2025, 10:29 BST | Last source update1 Jul 2025, 10:29 BST | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationConstruction structures and materials; auxiliary products to construction (except electric apparatus) | ||
Delivery area UK | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-055670 | ||
What is being bought
A call off under the EN:Procure Dynamic Purchasing System Materials of Supply of Building Materials and Associated Goods (including consumables) and referenced in contract notice 2020/S 011-021014 under Lot 13 Supply of kitchens
Supply of kitchens, involving, where required, surveys.
Scope of Kitchen requirements:
Pre-assembled/ready-made
Manufactured to order
Flat packed
Accessible Kitchens
The geographical requirements covers West Yorkshire. Connect has a presence close to the Lancashire border, in Walsden - through to the east of the county in the Pontefract area.
The Contract shall be let for an initial period of 2 year with an option to extend further 3*1 year on sole discretion of the employer.
What changed
From the official release history
- Status changed to complete
1 Jul 2025, 10:29 BST - Official notice release published
1 Jul 2025, 10:29 BST - Buyer information updated
1 Jul 2025, 10:29 BST
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #1Individual lot title not publishedcancelledPublished valueNot publishedA call off under the EN:Procure Dynamic Purchasing System Materials of Supply of Building Materials and Associated Goods (including consumables) and referenced in contract notice 2020/S 011-021014 under Lot 13 Supply of kitchens Supply of kitchens, involving, where required, surveys. Scope of Kitchen requirements: Pre-assembled/ready-made Manufactured to order Flat packed Accessible Kitchens The geographical requirements covers West Yorkshire. Connect has a presence close to the Lancashire border, in Walsden - through to the east of the county in the Pontefract area. The Contract shall be let for an initial period of 2 year with an option to extend further 3*1 year on sole discretion of the employer.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
1 Jul 2025, 10:29 BST - Award active
Not published · Not published - Contract active
Signed 2 Jun 2025, 00:00 BST · £1,250,000
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards Oakwood Kitchen Design Consultants Ltd Not published · Not published · active |
Contracts Contract £1,250,000 · signed 2 Jun 2025, 00:00 BST · active |
Bid statistics bids: 4 (lot 1) |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
Connect Housing Association Ltd
Contracting authority GB-FTS-152978Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published