Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Coventry University →
Conga Composer is a document generation tool that helps Coventry University with document generation, building documents and automating documents. It makes it easier for the University to create and deliver documents, presentations and reports from the University's Salesforce system. To view this notice, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=1011729472
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0646ca |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 009923-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Feb 04 2026 12:06:56 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 4 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 009923-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "009923-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-04T12:06:56Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0646ca",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMMH-2339-NMGH",
"name": "Coventry University"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-173495",
"name": "AppExtremes, LLC dba CONGA"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0646ca",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Conga Composer - business and add-on with premium support",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Conga Composer is a document generation tool that helps Coventry University with document generation, building documents and automating documents. It makes it easier for the University to create and deliver documents, presentations and reports from the University's Salesforce system.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=1011729472",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMMH-2339-NMGH",
"name": "Coventry University",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Coventry",
"postalCode": "CV1 5FB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Priory Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMMH-2339-NMGH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@coventry.ac.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-173495",
"name": "AppExtremes, LLC dba CONGA",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "US",
"country": "US",
"locality": "Colorado",
"postalCode": "CO 80020",
"countryName": "United States",
"streetAddress": "13699 Via Varra, Broomfield"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "accounting@conga.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 34917.52,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 41901.02
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-01-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-01T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "009923-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/009923-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-04T12:06:56Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-20T00:00:00+00:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "009923-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-04T12:06:56Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0646ca",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMMH-2339-NMGH",
"name": "Coventry University"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-173495",
"name": "AppExtremes, LLC dba CONGA"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0646ca",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Conga Composer - business and add-on with premium support",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Conga Composer is a document generation tool that helps Coventry University with document generation, building documents and automating documents. It makes it easier for the University to create and deliver documents, presentations and reports from the University's Salesforce system.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=1011729472",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMMH-2339-NMGH",
"name": "Coventry University",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Coventry",
"postalCode": "CV1 5FB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Priory Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMMH-2339-NMGH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@coventry.ac.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-173495",
"name": "AppExtremes, LLC dba CONGA",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "US",
"country": "US",
"locality": "Colorado",
"postalCode": "CO 80020",
"countryName": "United States",
"streetAddress": "13699 Via Varra, Broomfield"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "accounting@conga.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 34917.52,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 41901.02
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-01-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-01T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "009923-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/009923-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-04T12:06:56Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-20T00:00:00+00:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}